Sold2018Trude Hanscom (California 1890-1975) AquatintTrude Hanscom (California 1890-1975) original pencil signed aquatint. Signed in pencil 'Trude Hanscom' lower right. Titled in pencil lower left. Measures 3.75" x 3" (plate size), and measures 7.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trude Hanscom, paintingTrude (Gertrude) Fandrich Hanscom (American, 1890-1975), Boats in Harbor, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 22"h x 26"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San Francisco,See Sold Price
Sold2022JEREMY LIPKING (CA, 1975 - )"In Profile", 2004, graphite on paper, signed lower right, titled and dated on Arcadia Fine Arts of NYC label verso, housed in a replica Arts & Crafts molded gilt frame with linen liner, gold lip, OS:See Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 78,5x55,5x48See Sold Price
Sold2022Sei sedie Africa della serie Artona, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie Africa della serie ArtonaLegno di noce massello, intarsi in legno ebanizzato, sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle.Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.Marchio del produttore impresso nel legnoSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975)BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975) Cactus oil on panel 90 x 70 cm (35 3/8 x 27 1/2 in.) signed lower right; siged and titled on verso CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting appears in ageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaQuattro sedie mod. Africa della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 69x56x42 Literature: G. GraSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975)BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975) Bouquet de Mar Del Plata oil on panel 60 x 50 cm (23 5/8 x 19 3/4 in.) signed lower right; signed and titled on verso CONDITION Observed in frame, the paintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afra e Tobia ScarpaTavolo mod. TL59 Fusione di bronzo patinato, cristallo molato. Prod. Poggi, 1975 ca. cm 71,5x220x95 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950-2000, Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Bellini (1935) Divano modulare a cinque elementiDivano modulare a cinque elementi mod. Le Bambole Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. B&B Italia, 1975 ca. Marchio del produttore sotto le sedute. modulo cm 73x85x85 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, RepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sedia Africa della serie Artona, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSedia Africa delle serie ArtonaLegno di noce massello, intarsi in legno ebanizzato, sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle.Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.cm 78x56x44Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepertoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO BROTTO (Attr.le), Lampada da tavoloANGELO BROTTO (Attr.le) Produzione Esperia, Italia 1975 ca. Lampada da tavolo ad una luce, diffusore sferico in vetro trasparente con sfere in vetro soffiato azzurre, trasparenti e fumè. cm ØSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Pair of Figures, "bùthìba thÃlkõtÃna"Figuren-Paar, "bùthìba thÃlkõtÃna" Lobi, Gbõkhò Style, Burkina Faso Kpalangothé Dá (ca.1890-ca.1970) Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 95,5 cm. / 84,5 cm. Provenienz: - 1956 in Situ erworben (S�See Sold Price
Sold2019AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 73x180x44 G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, Allemandi Editore,See Sold Price
Sold2016Afra e Tobia ScarpaTwo chairs from the 'Artona' series Solid walnut, ebonised wood inlays, curved plywood seat leather upholstered. Manufactured by Maxalto, 1975 ca. 78x55x45 cm Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriella CrespiLampada da parete o a plafone mod. Scudo Ottone lucido. 1975 ca. Firma incussa della designer. cm 63x38x16See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioDue lampade da tavolo mod. Gaetano Ottone massiccio. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 65x52x38 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Frigerio anni '70.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 61x180x45 A CHEST OF DRAWERS BY A. & T. SCARPA G. Gramigna, Le fabSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Edward Ball Jr. (1890-1975 American) ''FortRobert Edward Ball Jr. (1890-1975 American) ''Fort Saint Andre Villeneuve-Lez-Avignon'' Oil on Board 13''x16'' Image. Impressive neo-impressionist image of castle with pointillist brush stroke. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marzio Cecchi (1940-1990) TavoloTavolo Metallo laccato, ottone, travertino. Prod. Studio Most, 1975 ca. h cm 77, diam. cm 140See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioSei sedie mod. Paganini Legno lamellare lastronato con marqueterie di essenze nobili, cuoio. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 82x49x53 Literature: AA.VV. Luciano Frigerio, Maestro Mobiliere, p. 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Afra e Tobia ScarpaLetto a due piazze della serie Artona Legno di differenti essenze stratificato, legno di noce. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 70x186x215 Literature: G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, Allemandi EditoreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marzio Cecchi (1940-1990) PoltronaPoltrona Ottone, pelle, tessuto. Prod. Studio Most, 1975 ca. cm 72x73x80See Sold Price
Sold2016Grant Speed | Quick Tied by the Texas RangerArtist: Grant Speed | 1930 - 2011 CAA, NAWA Title: Quick Tied by the Texas Ranger Inscribed base of bronze: UG Speed © 1975 CA 14-30 Media: Bronze Dimensions: 13 by 20 by 10 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsJohnson Products Combo Cups and Balls. Arcadia, CA: Johnson...US$125(1 bid)
7 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Norman Rockwell (1894-1978), Study for "The Land of Enchantment," circa 1934US$10,000
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFlyto Bird Cage. London: J. Bland (attr.), ca. 1890. A meta...US$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsThe Little Conjurer Magic Set. Bavaria: Spear [?], ca. 1890...US$250
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsR.A.R. Prediction Chest. Glamorgan: R.A.R. Magic, ca. 1975....US$200
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsKRAUSZ, Sigmund (Hungarian-American, 1857-1928). “Street Ty...US$125(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsKRAUSZ, Sigmund (Hungarian-American, 1857-1928). “Street Ty...US$125(2 bids)
Jun 13DuMouchellesAmerican Hand Wrought Iron Andirons Ca. 1890-1910, H 24.5" W 13" Depth 25" 1 PairUS$300
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdollhouse kitchen, c. 1890, width: 47 cm, height: 30 cm, fix fitted shelves, fire place, old€30
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBEN ALI-BEY (Max Auzinger, 1839 – 1928). Grosses Traumbuch....US$80
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH2-part dollhouse room, manufacturing work, width: 73.5 cm, height: 34 cm, old wallpaper at wall and€120