Sold2022Trude Waehner - Viento del Pueblo, 1974Trude Waehner - Viento del Pueblo, 1974 Folder composed of 10 woodcuts 70x50 cm; signed and numbered XXX / XXXV at the bottom right. Text by Franco Solmi. Corbo & Fiore Editori (Venice).See Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurillo Pena, "Ella con Cuatro del Pueblo", 2008Amado Maurillo Pena (b.1943), "Ella con Cuatro del Pueblo", ed. 6/13, 2008, gouache on board with artist signature sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 27 x 31 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas colSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein Cow going abstract 1982Tre serigrafie a colori dall'omonimo trittico di Roy Lichtenstein del 1974 Dimensioni foglio 78 x 66 cm la prima serigrafia è firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista Ogni serigrafia è nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques-Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian, 1930-1996) "Christ on the Cross," c. 1990s, Oil on CanvasJacques-Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian, 1930-1996)" "Christ on the Cross," c. 1990s, oil on canvas, signed., Framed. Provenance: Arte del Pueblo, Plainview, NY; ex Collection Len DePas, Washington, DC. SSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Mexican Retablo - Virgin of the PeopleSpanish Colonial, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. Finely painted on heavy gauge tin a wonderful retablo depicting Nuestra Senora del Pueblo (Our Lady of the People) featuring the Virgin Mary dressed in bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Louizor (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, b.1938) RaRaErnst Louizor (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, b.1938) RaRa Band, c. 1950's Oil on masonite, Framed, 16" x 20" Provenance Arte del Pueblo CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leopold Mendez (1902-1969) Mexican (two)LA VENGANZA DEL PUEBLO, 1942, linocut print, signed in pencil, image 10 x 8", sheet 12 x 11 "; LIBERTE, c.1930, linocut, signed in pencil, image 6 x 6 ", sheet 8 x 9"; both published by Taller De GrapSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Louis Riche (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, b.1954)Pierre Louis Riche (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, b.1954) Portrait of Bourgeois Woman Oil on masonite, Framed, 20" x 24" Provenance Arte del Pueblo CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Patrick Swazo Hinds paintingPatrick Swazo Hinds Tesuque Pueblo, (1929-1974), abstract composition, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, signed again and inscribed verso: Th-1-4957. height 16in, width 18inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marysole Wörner Baz - Book Sculptures, Group of 12Lot 2 Marysole Wörner Baz Mexican (1936-2014) Book Sculptures, Group of 12 (1990-2011) wood titled works include: ”La Voz del Viento, La Voz de Dios” (2001) ”Fuego” (2001)See Sold Price
Sold2024J.D. Roybal (1922-1978) New Mexico, WatercolorJ.D. Roybal (1922-1978) New Mexico, Watercolor. Corn Dance, San Ildefonso, Pueblo, New Mexico, 1974. Signed. Provenance: Alterman Galeries, Santa Fe. Overall Size: 21 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. Sight Size: 14 1See Sold Price
Sold2019J.D. Roybal | Corn Dance, San Ildefonso Pueblo, NewArtist: J.D. Roybal | b. 1922 Title: Corn Dance, San Ildefonso Pueblo, New Mexico 1974 Signed l/r: J.D. Roybal Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 9 1/2 by 14 1/2 inches Condition: Very Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama <br>(Giappone, 1930 - Bologna, 2010) <br>MANTILLA SOFAWOODEN STRUCTURE, WHITE VELVET UPHOLSTERED DIVANO MODELLO MANTILLA struttura in legno, imbottito e rivestito in velluto nei toni del bianco Produzione Simon Gavina, Italia, 1974 cm H70xL210xP80 BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARCO ZANUSO - A DINING TABLE BY M. ZANUSO -Tavolo da pranzo mod. TL 58, Poggi 1974. Legno - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 2003, Vol I, p. 224 - cm 73x240x77See Sold Price
Sold2023Gianfranco Frattini, Tavolo basso mod. KyotoTavolo basso mod. Kyoto Legno tornito, listelli di legno uniti ad incastro, cristallo molato. Prod. Ghianda, distribuzione Knoll, 1974 ca. cm 35x123x76 LITERATURE: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del deSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Mantilla sofa, Simon GavinaMantilla sofa, Simon Gavina production. Polyurethane foam and chenille velvet.. Cm 250,00 x 74,00 x 74,00. 1974. Literature: V. Vercelloni, L'avventura del Design: Gavina, Jaca Book, 1987, tav. 90See Sold Price
Sold2019MARLON BRANDO ON THE WATERFRONT/ FRONTE DEL PORTO 1954ON THE WATERFRONT / FRONTE DEL PORTO. Original Italian linen backed theater release movie poster. Creator: Amselmo Ballester (1897-1974). Directed by Elia Kazan, starring: Marlon Brando, Karl Malden,See Sold Price
Sold2020Hains, Raymond SAFFA. (1974). Assemblage ausHains, Raymond SAFFA. (1974). Assemblage aus Streichhölzern auf Fabriano-Papier. 48,5 x 33,5 cm. Signiert, unleserlich datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "Omaggio del cicisbeo della antica in ricorSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Six MonkSix Monk chairs for Molteni. 1974. Wood and leather. Cm 52,00 x 75,00 x 45,00. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000, Allemandi, 2011, pag. 222See Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama, Divano mod. MantillaDivano mod. MantillaPoliuretano espanso stampato a freddo, multistrato, rivestimento intercambiabile.Prod. Simon International, 1974 ca.cm 60x205x80Literature: V. Vercelloni, L'Avventura del design: GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianfranco Frattini, Tavolo basso mod. KyotoTavolo bassi mod. Kyoto Legno, listelli di faggio incastrati. Prod. Ghianda, distribuzione Knoll 1974 ca. cm 36x79,5x79,5 LITERATURE: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enzo Mari, Artek, 2 Chairs, model Sedia 1Enzo Mari Artek 2 chairs, model Sedia 1. Design 1974, production since 2010. Wood. 85 x 51 x 52cm. Marked on the underside with Artek brand stamp. Literature: Frederico Motta, Enzo Mari L'Art del DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tavolo basso mod. KyotoTavolo basso mod. Kyoto Legno, listelli di faggio incastrati. Prod. Ghianda, distribuzione Knoll 1974 ca. cm 36x79,5x79,5 LITERATURE: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamentSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFRA E TOBIA SCARPAQuattro sedie mod. Dialogo. Legno, Abs stampato. Produzione B&B, 1974 ca. Marchio a rilievo della manifattura. cm 80x51x51 SIX CHAIRS BY A. & T. SCARPA G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950See Sold Price
4 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsDel Crandall Joe Nossek Al Widmar PSA DNA Coa Signed 1974 Topps AutographUS$80
3 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsYoshio Okada: Surfer Girl 1974 1st Ed WoodblockUS$5,500(2 bids)
5 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsSigned Chris M Santa Clara Blackware Incised Geometric Native American Southwestern Pueblo Pottery VUS$100(3 bids)
5 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsFrances Concho New Mexico Acoma Pueblo Native American Decorative Signed Southwestern VaseUS$50(4 bids)