Sold2024Semaphore Gallery, Tseng Kwong Chi, Invitation CardUSA, 1984 6" x 4" printed matter Invitation published on the occasion of the Tseng Kwong Chi show 'East Meets West: New Photographs', Semaphore Gallery, 1984.See Sold Price
Sold202324 Railroad Employee Timetables - Indiana Harbor Belt, Union Pacific, Southern Pacific, SpokaneGroup of employee timetables dating from the mid 1950's up until the mid 1990's. Includes one New York Central, one Spokane Portland and Seattle, one Frisco, one Cotton Belt, one Green Bay and WesternSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Rebajes mouse dishFrancisco Rebajes (1905-1990) mouse dish New York, New York, circa 1950 copper etched signature 4 1/2"w x 3"d x 4 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Worldwide Postage Stamp AccumulationAccumulation of United States and W. European areas from the 1950's to mid 1990's, with some useful Germany, US plate blocks, single, fdc's and some mint postage issues, Fine to Very Fine. F/VFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Bellmann for Knoll Popsicle dining tableHans Bellmann (1911-1990) for Knoll Popsicle dining table New York, New York, circa 1950 lacquered wood, laminate unmarked 48"dia x 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zhen Huan Lu (NY,China,b 1950) oil paintingARTIST: Zhen Huan Lu (New York, Chinese, born 1950) NAME: Path to the Beach YEAR: 1990 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gérard 'Razzia' Courbouleix-Dénériaz CAFE DE FLORE; BISTRO DU NORD Two color offsetGérard 'Razzia' Courbouleix-Dénériaz (b. 1950) CAFE DE FLORE; BISTRO DU NORD Two color offset lithograph posters, circa 1990, signed in black or silver ink, respectively, printed by CazSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Rizzi Signed 3d cut out the skys the limit 1990 James Rizzi Signed 3d cut out the skys the limit 1990 James Rizzi, born on October 5, 1950 in New York. He studied art at the University of Forida. In addition to painting, James Rizzi found a broad fSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES RIZZI (1950-2011) THREE DIMENSIONAL LITHOGRAPHYJames Rizzi (New York, 1950-2011) Follow the Leader and My Turn Next 1990 The three dimensional color prints signed by the artist in pencil below the images lower left are titled lower center and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2023'MENABONI'S BIRDS' SIGNED BOOK AND PLATESAthos Menaboni (Italian/American1895-1990), Sara Menaboni (American 1906-1993), 'Menaboni's Birds' Published by Rinehart & Company, New York and Toronto, 1950, signed by artist and author and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022"MENABONI'S BIRDS" SIGNED BOOK AND PLATESAthos Menaboni (Italian/American 1895-1990) Sara Menaboni, (American 1906-1993), "Menaboni's Birds". Published by Rinehart & Company, New York and Toronto, 1950, signed by artist and author and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cole Morgan (1950-* New York / Belgium)''Large Register No. 1'', abstract, signed, titled and dated verso: Cole Morgan / 1998, oil on canvas, 63'' H x 75'' W, est: $3000/5000 Note: Framed size: 70'' H x 82'' W x 2'' D. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring (Reading Pennsylvania 1958 - 1990 New York), (after), Two Dollar Bill,Keith Haring (Reading Pennsylvania 1958 - 1990 New York), (after), Two Dollar Bill, including "Long Necks", bill issued in 1976, signed and dated "89".See Sold Price
Sold20211990 New York Giants Super Bowl Team Signed HelmetUnited States, New York Giants Ridell helmet autographed by the 1990-1991 New York Giants Super Bowl Champions team, accompanied with certificate of authenticity from Steiner Sports Memorabilia. 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring (Reading Pennsylvania 1958 - 1990 New York), (after), Dollar Bill,Keith Haring (Reading Pennsylvania 1958 - 1990 New York), (after), Dollar Bill, including "Barking Dog" and "Man with Kite", dollar issued in 1988. Signed and dated " 89".See Sold Price
Sold2021Rizzi, James (1950 New York City 2011)"OCTOPUS'S GARDEN ", so unterhalb der Darstellung betitelt. 3-D Collage/Farblithographie, li. o. bez. RIZZI und Ex. 251/350. Aus dem Jahr 2002. Bildmaß ca. 5,1x 7,6 cm. PP., ca. 20x 24 cm. Im Online-See Sold Price
Sold20231950 NEW YORK YANKEE SIGNED BASEBALLWith Joe Di Maggio signature on sweet spot, plus Vic Raschi; Allie Reynolds; et al. Also, mkd. 7-1-50 Provenance: Collection of William D. Fraad, Greenwich, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring (1958 Reading, PA - 1990 New York) (after), Robert Fraser Gallery exhibitionFlat print on postcard. 14.0 x 20.0 cm (card), 27.0 x 31.5 cm (frame). Realized for the exhibition at the Robert Fraser Gallery, London from October 19th to November 12th, 1983. Verso inscribed: K. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring (Reading, Pennsylvania 1958 - 1990 New York) (after), Five Dollar BillKeith Haring (Reading, Pennsylvania 1958 - 1990 New York) (after), Five Dollar Bill, 'Do not bend' drawing in black and red marker, bears signature and with dated '87.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lesley Dill (b. 1950) New YorkJUBILATION, 2010, mixed media multiple, signed and dated and numbered 62/95 in pencil, 15 ½ x 12”, frame 20 ¼ x 16 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring (Reading, Pennsylvania 1958 - 1990 New York) (after)Keith Haring (Reading, Pennsylvania 1958 - 1990 New York) (after), Drawing in black marker upon invitation for exhibition in Casino in Knokke, Belgium. And with drawing De'Jenner sur 'herbe...... (verSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring (Reading, Pennsylvania 1958 - 1990 New York) (after), One Dollar BillKeith Haring (Reading, Pennsylvania 1958 - 1990 New York) (after), One Dollar Bill, drawing in black marker and dated '87'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring (Reading, Pennsylvania 1958 - 1990 New York) (after)Keith Haring (Reading, Pennsylvania 1958 - 1990 New York) (after), Drawing in black marker on interview with Anjelica Huston, bears signature and date.36 x 52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring (Reading, Pennsylvania 1958 - 1990 New York) (after)Keith Haring (Reading, Pennsylvania 1958 - 1990 New York) (after), Drawing in silver marker on note paper from the Ritz-Carlton, bears signature (centre right).15,5 x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKeith Haring (1958 Reading, PA - 1990 New York) (after), Coffee service 'A Piece of Art', 1991€600
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsBobby Brown JSA Coa Signed Vintage 3x4 1950 Original New York Yankees PhotoUS$46
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFlexner, Pocket History of American Painting, 1stEd. 1950, illustratedUS$7
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausWinchester, Antiques, 1950, Ceramics Furniture Glass Silver Pewter Prints ++US$10
18 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsPeterson, Roger Tory et Virginia Marie - Audubon's Birds of America - 1990CA$60
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAlan Singer, New York (B. 1950), Brownstone Rooftop, cityscape, 1977, oil on canvas, 5 3/4"H x 8US$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SIGN FROM THE BELZ BEIS MEDRASH. New York, c. 1950. Painted on tin, 20” x 20”US$100
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century American 14 carat gold cigarette case, New York circa 1950, signed Van Cleef and£3,000