Sold2024FONDA JANE: (1937- )FONDA JANE: (1937- ) FONDA JANE: (1937- ) American actress, Academy Award winner. Signed 8 x 10 photograph of Fonda standing in a full-length pose, saluting with her right hand and holding her helmetSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANE ALLENSWORTH "THREE YELLOWS" ACRYLIC PAINTINGJANE ALLENWORTH (AMERICAN 1937-) "THREE YELLOWS" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING. PROVENANCE: WATSON DE NAGY GALLERY. Height: 49.25 & 48 in. by Width: 79 & 78 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Atche Art Nouveau Cigarettes Poster JOBJane Atché (1872-1937). Art Nouveau color advertising poster titled "Papier a Cigarettes JOB," depicting an elegant woman smoking, 1889. Printed by Cassan Fils, Toulouse, France. Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANE ATCHE - JOB CIGARETTE ART NOUVEAU POSTERAfter Jane Atche 1872-1937 France - Iconic JOB Papier Cigarettes Art Nouveau Advertising Poster. Rive Gauche Color Lithograph by Descouens after Cassan Fils Toulouse Paris Impression. 42.50" x 55 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024JANE FONDA AUTOGRAPHED PHOTOSJANE FONDA AUTOGRAPHED PHOTOS Six signed photographs of actress Jane Fonda (b. 1937). (5) signed in black marker, (1) signed in red ink. One photo also includes a signature from actor JSee Sold Price
Sold2024JANE FONDA AUTOGRAPHED PHOTOSJANE FONDA AUTOGRAPHED PHOTOS Six signed photographs of actress Jane Fonda (b. 1937). All are signed in black marker. Provenance: Lifelong autograph & memorabilia collection of John DiMauroSee Sold Price
Sold2017JANE ALLENSWORTH (American/Texas b. 1937) A PAINTING,JANE ALLENSWORTH (American/Texas b. 1937) A PAINTING, "For Bob with Affection," mixed media on paper, dated 1978 and signed in pencil L/R, titled L/L.11 1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022JANE SAUER (AMERICAN, B. 1937)Jane SauerAmerican, b. 1937Entrance with no ExitMixed media on paperSigned and dated 1986 lower left with title to verso. Surrealist concepts with notations in pencil throughout. Mounted between rivetSee Sold Price
Sold2024JANE ALLENSWORTH (American/Texas 1937-2023) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1975JANE ALLENSWORTH (American/Texas 1937-2023) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1975, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on reverse, "Jane Allensworth / Feb 1975;" 36" x 84", framed 41" x 89".See Sold Price
Sold20211994 Jane Crider Jane's Lil' Darling Handmade PorcelainVictorian style doll in lace dress seated on an rocking chair. Handmade porcelain doll by Jane Crider (United States 1937-2015) dressed in a lacy and billowy dress with matching lacy socks and patentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Fonda signed 10x8 colour photo. Jane Seymour Fonda (born December 21, 1937) is an AmericanJane Fonda signed 10x8 colour photo. Jane Seymour Fonda (born December 21, 1937) is an American actress, activist, and former fashion model. Recognized as a film icon, Fonda is the recipient of variouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Fonda Signed Photo [Beckett COA]Jane Fonda (American Actress, Political Activist; b. 1937) signed black and white glossy photo accompanied with Beckett COA. Measures 10 in. x 8 in. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan WyomSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Book For Jane 1st w/jacketHeading: Author: Farnol, Jeffery Title: A Book For Jane Place Published: London Publisher:Sampson, Low, Marston & Co. Date Published: [1937] Description: Illustrated by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Fonda signed 10x8 colour photo. Fonda (born December 21, 1937) is an American actress,Jane Fonda signed 10x8 colour photo. Fonda (born December 21, 1937) is an American actress, activist, and former fashion model. Recognized as a film icon, Fonda is the recipient of various accolades iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage (13) Big Little Books [Don Winslow]Thirteen (13) Big Little and Better Little Books. Whitman Publishing Co. Includes: Jimmie Allen 1936; Jane Arden 1938; Flying the Sky Clipper 1936; Captain Frank Hawks 1938; Tailspin Tommy 1937; InterSee Sold Price
2019CHINESE WHITE JADE ROUND PLAQUE SPINACH JADE TABLECHINESE WHITE JADE ROUND PLAQUE SPINACH JADE TABLE SCREEN. H. 16.2 cm. W. 11.0×2.8 cm. Weight 225.6 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available inSee Sold Price
Sold2015RED CORAL CARVED 'LADY' FIGUREThe well-carved figure depicts a standing lady dressed in flowing robe, left hand holding a large brooch of flowers branch, and right hand next to her head, the color of orange-red, complete with woodSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADOLPHE FELIX CALS 1810 Paris - 1880 Honfleur BeimADOLPHE FELIX CALS 1810 Paris - 1880 Honfleur Beim Schuhmacher zu Hause Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 60 x 73 cm. Oben links signiert und datiert 'Cals 1861'. Verso: Ein altes Etikett. Rahmen. ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large cast iron sculpture of two Bacchantes, 20th C.Full title: A large cast iron sculpture of two Bacchantes, 20th C. Description: H 174 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorativSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruddspeed Bentley Radiator / Grille DecanterFantastic Bentley radiator grille decanter / flask by Ruddspeed. Appears to be in nice condition with some wear from use. Measures approximately 8" tall by 5" across.KGM4211See Sold Price
Sold2016YANKEL GINZBURG (American, b. 1945)Acrylic sculpture; "Chasing the Star"; Signed, titled and numbered 23/33; 15" x 13" x 6" (assembled)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul 24 x 28 in. (61.0 x 71.1 cm) framed 32 1/2 x 37 in.Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul signed 'JANE PETERSON' (lower left) and titled on a label from Hirschl & Adler Galleries, New York (affixed to the frame backing) oil on canvas 24 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Onib Olmedo (1937 - 1996) MusiciansMusicians signed and dated 1990 (lower right) acrylic on canvas 29 3/4" x 41 1/2" (76 cm x 105 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Gisella Olmedo-Aranetaconfirming the authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSue Jane Mitchell Smock (American, b. 1937) Those from Jijiga, 1978US$500
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Alpine Winter Grandeur Hand Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$10(1 bid)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Boys Will Be Boys Hand Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$10
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJane Peterson, Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, Illinois / France, Italy (1876-1965), Cafe Scene,US$3,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Pembroke Studio with Blue Chairs and Lamp (from Moving Focus),US$5,000