Sold2018Ravenet, Simon C1760 LG Portrait of Adeodato Turchi"Fr. Adeod. Turchi Parm. Epise" Copper Plate Published C1760, Europe. Engraved Simon Francois Ravenet. Paper Size: 20.5 x 14 inch (52 x 36cm) Large chip to bottom left corner, minor staining in same pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ravenet, Simon C1760 LG Portrait of Adeodato Turchi"Fr. Adeod. Turchi Parm. Epise" Copper Plate Published C1760, Europe. Engraved Simon Francois Ravenet. Paper Size: 20.5 x 14 inch (52 x 36cm) Large chip to bottom left corner, minor staining in same pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con popolani e turchicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Alessandro Turchi gen. L'Alessandro Turchi gen. L'Orbetto (1578-1649), successor of the 17th century, allegory with Personifications of philosophy, history and prudence in awakening the human spirit in the desire for knowledgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Galilei, Opere divise in quattro tomiGalilei Galileo, Opere [...] divise in quattro tomi, in questa nuova edizione accresciute di molte cose inedite. Tomo primo (-quarto). In Padova: Nella Stamperia del Seminario, appresso Gio: Manfrè,See Sold Price
Sold2022MARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opereMARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opere originali a coloriFormato cm 42x38Tiratura: 100 esemplari numerati e firmati dall'artistaCopertina carSee Sold Price
Sold2019GALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattroGALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattro tomi in questa nuova edizione accresciute di molte cose inedite. Padua: Giovanni Manfrè nella Tipografia del Seminario, 1744. A fine copy of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Alessandro TurchiFollower of Alessandro Turchi Follower of Alessandro Turchi Venus and her attendants inscribed 'Venus in her Bath/Parmigiana' u.r., oil on slate 8 x 12cm Provenance: The Estate of Sir Jack and Lady BaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Machiavelli Tutte le Opere 1680 Prince Principe DiscourMachiavelli Tutte le Opere 1680 Prince Principe Discourses Discorsi Works Rare.PUBLISHED ANONYMOUSLY WHILE MACHIAVELLI_S WORKS WERE BANNED THROUGHOUT EUROPE, THIS IS ONE OF THE RAREST EDITIONS OF HISSee Sold Price
Sold20221550 2 VOLUMES MACHIAVELLI Niccolo Tutte le Opere antique RAREMachiavelli, Nicolo. Tutte le Opere. Divise in V.Parti ... Dated: 1550 2 volumes with 4 vignette portraits and a double-page pictorial plan; comprises (vol.I): Historie Florentine - 8, 351pp.; L'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Goldoni, Opere teatraliGoldoni Carlo, Opere teatrali [...] con rami allusivi. Tomo Primo (-quadragesimoquarto). Venezia: dalle stampe di Antonio Zatta e figli, 1788-1795. 47 volumi in-8° (mm 168x110). Completo dei 44 toSee Sold Price
Sold2019LE OPERE E I GIORNI Coffee table.Coffee table. . Cm 130,00 x 37,50 x 47,00. Walnut, metal and glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Alessandro Turchi (19th/20th century)After Alessandro Turchi (19th/20th century) Untitled (The Lamentation of Christ) oil on canvas 18 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017ALGAROTTI, Francesco. Opere.ALGAROTTI, Francesco. Opere. Venezia, Carlo Palese, 1791-179417 Vols, 8vo; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled boards, gilt titles and rules on the spine, yellow edges. Vol. I: Portrait, 2 TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Parmiggiani, Claudio 10 opere grafiche. Offset und Collage auf festem Karton. 70 x 50 cm. DieParmiggiani, Claudio10 opere grafiche. Offset und Collage auf festem Karton. 70 x 50 cm. Die Kartone je signiert und nummeriert. Im linken unteren Eck je mit blindgeprägtem Editions-Stempel. - InSee Sold Price
Sold2016MACCHIAVELLI, Nicolò. Opere.MACCHIAVELLI, Nicolò. Opere. Milano, Co tipi di Luigi Mussi, 1810-1811.11 vols., folio, 320x240 mm, Binding in half calf and boards, gilt label on the spine. Engraved portrait of Macchiavelli. DedicaSee Sold Price
Sold2017AA.VV (-) Lotto di due opere SebastianAA.VV (-) Lotto di due opere Sebastian Matta Senza titolo 1968 serigrafia cm 50x62 esemplare 34/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra sul retro: timbro della Galleria Il Punto, TorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Machiavelli, Niccolo [Opere]Machiavelli, Niccolo [Opere] Cosmopoli [Venice: Pasquali], 1769. 8 volumes, 8vo (17.4 x 11cm), contemporary tan quarter calf, red morocco labels, marbled sides, vellum tips, engraved title-page to eacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Algarotti (Francesco) Opere, 17 vol., Venice, CarloAlgarotti (Francesco) Opere, 17 vol., including 3 vol. supplement, engraved frontispiece and portrait in vol.1, engraved pictorial titles and head- and tail-pieces to all vol., [Gamba 2118 'Va ogni giSee Sold Price
Sold2017Algarotti, OpereAlgarotti Francesco, Opere. Edizione novissima. Tom. I (-XVII). In Venezia: presso Carlo Palese, 1791-1794. 17 volumi in-8° (mm 194x120). Esemplare mancante del frontespizio generale all'operSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mengs, Opere...Mengs Anton Raphael, Opere [...] pubblicate da d. Giuseppe Niccola d'Azara. Parma: dalla Stamperia Reale, 1780. 2 volumi in-4° (mm 278x225). Pagine [10], LXXIV, 209, [3], 211-251, [1]; [4], 302, [See Sold Price
Sold20221540 BURLESQUE POETRY by Francesco Berni antique Tutte le Opere del BerniaBerni, Francesco (1497 / 98-1535) Tutte le Opere del Bernia in Terza Rima, Nuovamente con Somma Diligentia Stampate. [Venice: no printer], 1540. Octavo, with poetic contributions by Berni, Francesco MSee Sold Price
Sold2017KPM-Style Plaque of Francesco delle OpereKPM-Style Porcelain Plaque of Francesco delle Opere ca. 1900, after a portrait by Pietro Perugino (1448-1523), the rear of the carefully painted plaque marked "Portrait: P. Vannucci di Brugino", in aSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FORTUNATO DEPERO (Fondo 1892-Rovereto 1960) Nitrito in velocità€10,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ ARMAN (Nizza 1928-New York 2005) Il fauno€2,400
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Roberto Crippa (Milano, 1921 - Bresso , 1972) - Senza titolo, 1964€10,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Ciotti Futurciotti (Udine, 1898 - Roma, 1991) - Futur cavallo di Boccioni, 1918€1,000