Sold2020TURQUOISE GROUND 'BAMBOO BUNDLE' JARDINIERE清乾隆松石绿釉节节高升大缸,“大清乾隆年制” Turquoise ground 'BambooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Pairs of Chinese Jade Trees on Cloisonne BasesGroup of Five Pairs of Chinese Jade Trees on Cloisonne Bases. Assembled from various hardstones that depict a flowering plant in the turquoise ground cloisonné jardinières. 8 1/2 x 9 1/2 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Chinese Hardstone Flower Trees with JardinieresGroup of Four Chinese Hardstone Flower Trees with Jardinieres. Comprising a pair of hardstone flower trees with turquoise ground cloisonne jardinieres, a hardstone tree rises from a light green serpenSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese turquoise-ground famille rose jardiniere, late 19th centuryA Chinese turquoise-ground famille rose jardiniere late 19th century Featuring bird among flowering branches to exterior. H: 10 1/8, W: 10 3/8, D: 12 in. H: 25.72, W: 26.35, D: 30.48 cm. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE PORCELAIN JARDINIERES, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include a turquoise ground Dayazhai styleTWO CHINESE PORCELAIN JARDINIERES, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include a turquoise ground Dayazhai style jardiniere decorated with bird and grape vines, six-character mark of Qianlong to base. Together with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Turquoise Ground Famille Rose Dragon JardiniereTurquoise Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Dragon Jardiniere. The exterior wall is finely decorated with two writhing dragons sinuously amid peony bones on scrolling foliates, the bands of patterns in irSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Turquoise Ground Grisaille DecoratedA Chinese Turquoise Ground Grisaille Decorated Porcelain Jardiniere EARLY 20TH CENTURY the deep U-shaped body rising from a straight foot to an everted rim, painted en grisaille on the exterior depictSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chinese Enameled Phoenix Bird JardiniereVintage Chinese Enameled Phoenix Bird Jardiniere. With turquoise ground and decorated with bright colored flowers and birds. Unsigned. Wear consistent with use or in good condition. Measures 8-1/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED TURQUOISE GROUNDA CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED TURQUOISE GROUND CLOISONNÉ AND POLISHED BRONZE JARDINIÈRE, 20TH CENTURY, of compressed bulbous form with sides centering a continuous band of two boys pulled by the lonSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH MAJOLICA HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC CISTERN / JARDINIERE AND STAND,ENGLISH MAJOLICA HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC CISTERN / JARDINIERE AND STAND, turquoise ground, quatrefoil form having two mythical creatures to each side depicting a bearded figure with curled horns and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN MAJOLICA POLYCHROME VASE TABLE LAMPAsian style polychrome vase, 19th c., decor of birds, flowers and bamboo on a turquoise ground, now converted to one light table lamp, approx 20"h, 7.75lbs *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, NSee Sold Price
Sold2016An excellent quality Minton Majolica teapot designed byAn excellent quality Minton Majolica teapot designed by Dr. Christopher Dresser c1875, inspired by a Japanese red ware shape, the turquoise ground body with a band of bamboo around the center and a deSee Sold Price
SoldA CHINESE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED CLOISONNÉ JARDINIÈRE20th centuryA CHINESE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED CLOISONNÉ JARDINIÈRE 20th century The turquoise ground with plum and calligraphy motif, the interior centering a mythical beast, one three stylized dragon-headSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clement Massier Metallic Glaze Pinetree JardiniereAntique signed jardiniere pot by Clement Massier. Turquoise ground with metallic luster glaze with Aesthetic movement Japanesque pinetree design. Signed CM Golfe Juan (AM) 1892. Pot approximately 13 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Cloisonne Meiji Period Vaseturquoise ground with decoration of cranes set amongst bamboo, roses and lilies, round base, tall neck with flaring rim, interior and base with turquoise enameling, 23-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN ROSEVILLE ART POTTERY ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVEAMERICAN ROSEVILLE ART POTTERY ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE,comprising a mold #634-7" Primrose globular-form vase having turquoise ground, a mold 651-8" Bleeding Heart jardiniere on rose ground, and a three-See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Turquoise Ground Porcelain BowlsTwo Chinese turquoise ground porcelain bowls; one with coral glazed bamboo panels reserved on a curling patterned ground; the other with colorfully enameled flowers; both with seals to base and inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minton majolica turquoise groundjardiniere with swags of flowers and fruits supported by lion masks, with undertray, 13 1/2"h, 17"d, wear to traySee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose jardiniere, late 19th centuryA Chinese famille rose jardiniere late 19th century A yellow and turquoise ground with meander pattern, featuring four white-ground roundels with birds and flowers. H: 14 1/2, Dia: 15 5/8 in. H: 36.83See Sold Price
Sold2023Minton majolica turquoise groundjardiniere with swirl body, ram's head handles, and fruit and floral swags, 14 1/2"h, 18 1/2"w, shape no. 727; REF: Majolica Mania by Weber, Vol 1, p. 20See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH MAJOLICA GEORGE JONES LARGE CERAMIC JARDINIEREENGLISH MAJOLICA GEORGE JONES LARGE CERAMIC JARDINIERE, raised on three feet designed as the floral leaves, bird and floral design on sides over turquoise ground and pink interior. Impressed "JG" on oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain JardiniereChinese Porcelain Jardiniere 20th century, the exterior with a turquoise ground decorated with Mandarin figures and the interior with a yellow ground decorated with orange butterflies. h. 10-1/2", w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Turkish Bamboo Silk Prayer Rug, W 2' L 3'Turkish Bamboo Silk Prayer Rug, W 2' L 3' | Prayer niche with an urn and floral design. Having a turquoise ground with beige border. Signed at the top and bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE TURQUOISE GROUND FAMILLE ROSE JARSCovered jars with windows depicting a woman and child riding a dragon with attendant, and bamboo and floral motif on the other. Each vase are mirror images of each other. six character marks to base,See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose turquoise-ground Da Ya Zhai-style jardiniere, 19th C.€500
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCChinese super large Qing Dynasty Qianlong Mark turquoise ground dragon porcelain vaseUS$200
Oct 06Gordon Fine Art Gallery LLCA CHINESE TURQUOISE GROUND AND FAMILLE ROSE DOUBLE GOURDS VASEUS$400
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Tiffany & Co. 18k Yellow Gold Diamond Turquoise Bamboo Bow Pin BroochUS$4,400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose turquoise-ground 'hu' vase and a 'ladies' bowl, Qianlong mark, Republic€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA small Chinese famille rose turquoise-ground brush pot, Qianlong mark, 19th C.€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese moulded turquoise-ground famille rose 'dragon and phoenix' snuff bottle, 19th C.€650