Sold2021VTG TAXCO Mexico Necklace Bracelet Earrings SetFab Taxco Mexico 925 sterling silver and crushed turquoise stone inlay set in nice vintage condition. The set includes a necklace, a matching bracelet, and a pair of matching screw back earrings. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Turquoise and Amethyst Brooch and Earring SetSterling silver brooch and earring set accented with turquoise and amethyst marked Matl' Mexico 925. Brooch marked 10670 and screw back hinged earrings marked 10464. Size: Brooch 1.75"dia Location: ShSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three pairs of gem-set silver earrings1934-1948; Taxco, Mexico Two stamped: Matl and for sterling; One stamped: Silver Mexico Two designed by Matilde Poulat, comprising a pair of coral and turquoise bow-motif screw-back earrings (1.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019TURQUOISE SPUTNIK EARRINGS STERLING SILVER SIGNEDFRED HARVEY ERA WITH 17 GENUINE TEAL BLUE-GREEN TURQUIOSE SNAKE EYE CABOCHONS. DOMES MARKED "STERLING MEXICO RR" SCREWBACK IS MARKED ALPACA. 11/16" DIAMETER DOME. 9 GRAMS TOTAL. (USA SHIPPING $8)See Sold Price
Sold2023Taxco Mexican Silver Turquoise Inlay EarringsVintage Taxco Mexican sterling silver crushed turquoise inlay screw back earrings, marked: " Salvador 200 / STERLING MEXICO." Earrings measure 1.5"L x 0.812"W x 0.562"H. Approx: 0.52 ozt. inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2020Taxco Mexico Figural Sterling & Stone Earrings, PrTaxco Mexican sterling silver figural screw back earrings depicting a woman in traditional dress form, with mixed stone inlay including turquoise and lapis, stamped "Taxco / Hecho en Mexico 925 / R.E.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Turquoise Sterling Silver Screw-back EarringsFor sale is a Native American Turquoise Sterling Silver Screw-back Earrings. | Weight: 4.8g | Length:1 1/4 " |See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Pawn Zuni Turquoise Cluster Sterling Silver Screw Back EarringsStunning vintage Zuni sterling silver and turquoise cluster small screw back earrings in nice vintage condition. Measures about 3/4". Traditional turquoise cluster petit point design. Unmarked as mostSee Sold Price
Sold2024VTG Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoise Screw Back Earrings by Jose AntonVTG Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoise Screw Back Earrings by Jose Anton. Nice vintage condition, age appropriate wear, patina. Hallmarked, stamped on the back. Measure about 1 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican sterling silver turquoise screw back earringsMeasurements: 5/8" Long by 7/8" Wide Gemstone: 5mm turquoise Material: sterling silver Condition: like new SKU-348See Sold Price
Sold2022Zuni Native American Silver Turquoise EarringsZuni Native American sterling silver turquoise screw back earrings, marked: "STERLING". Earrings measure: 0.75:L x 0.75"W x 0.56"H. Approx: 0.18 ozt. inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pre Eagle Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoise TAXCO ScrewVintage Pre-Eagle Mexican sterling silver, turquoise screw back earrings. Heavy patina, can be polished upon request. Marked sterling. Measure about 1/2 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Matl Mexican Sterling Silver and Turquoise Screw Back Earrings 1 1/4 in. x 1 in.Matl Mexican Sterling Silver and Turquoise Screw Back Earrings 1 1/4 in. x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN TURQUOISE FLORAL FORM EARRINGS in SILVER An outstanding vintage Pair of Art NouveauGEORG JENSEN TURQUOISE FLORAL FORM EARRINGS in SILVER An outstanding vintage Pair of Art Nouveau Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Turquoise Floral Form Screw-Back Earrings, circa 1940's marked, 'GEORG JESee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN TURQUOISE FLORAL FORM EARRINGS in SILVER An outstanding vintage Pair of Art NouveauGEORG JENSEN TURQUOISE FLORAL FORM EARRINGS in SILVER An outstanding vintage Pair of Art Nouveau Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Turquoise Floral Form Screw-Back Earrings, circa 1940's marked, 'GEORG JESee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Pawn Zuni Cluster Earrings Petit Point Turquoise Sterling Silver Screw BackStunning vintage Zuni sterling silver and petit point turquoise screw back earrings in nice vintage condition. Measures about 1 1/4" in diameter. Traditional turquoise cluster design. Unmarked as mostSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Pairs Sterling Silver Fish Screw Back Earrings - Mexico, Taxco, .9254 Pairs Sterling Silver Fish Screw Back Earrings - Mexico, Taxco, .925See Sold Price
Sold2022Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Aventurine inlay screwback dangle Earrings SI NOVintage Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Aventurine mosaic inlay screwback dangle drop earrings No Si / Yes No. Flat disk with chipped stone inlay. 'No' and 'Si' in silver script. Maker marks, Sterling 92See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Turquoise and Sterling Silver JewelryCollection of Turquoise and Sterling Silver JewelryTwo bangle bracelets, pair of screw back earrings, hair pin, three band style rings, one oval blue turquoise ring size 10, one hexagon turquoise stonSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT) TAXCO MEXICO SILVER EARRINGS, LOS CASTILLO(ATTRIB)(lot) Taxco Mexico sterling silver earrings, including: (pair) screw-back earrings, attributed to Los Castillo, bearing only a partial mark, approx 0.75"w, 1.5"l, (pair) for pierced ears, with fannedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Turquoise Screw Back EarringsSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise | Vintage Turquoise Screw Back Earrings | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight: 5.4 Grams, | Dimensions: Earrings: 1" x 1.25" (for both) |See Sold Price
Sold2024Sigi Pineda Silver Earring Pair and Alton Silver PendantSigi Pineda "Boomerang with Balls" Sterling Earrings (Screwback), Taxco, Mexico Sterling silver boomerang design with large silver beads. Marked "Sigi Taxco" and "46". Circa 1950s. 0.4oz; 3.5cm x 2.25See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr POUL WARMIND Sterling Enamel Danish Earrings.Pr POUL WARMIND Sterling Enamel Danish Earrings. Sterling silver pendant screw back earrings with black, turquoise and red modernist designs. Marked Poul Warmind Denmark Sterling 33-- Dimensions: : W:See Sold Price
Sold2016A Turquoise And Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet.A Turquoise And Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet. Containing five turquoise stones. Together with two Mexican silver and turquoise composite pendants and a pair of turquoise shoe form screwback earringsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVtg Taxco Sterling Silver Azurmalachite Chrysocolla Mosaic Screw Back EarringsUS$40
Oct 31MCS Antique and Estate BuyersSigned Mexico TB-46 925 Sterling Silver Crushed Turquoise Clip EarringsUS$30
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage open back blue faceted crystal filigree sterling silver flower screw back earrings.US$15