Sold20241918 - 1934 Franklin items - twelve brochures including six plate V 12 portfolio and six owners1918 - 1934 Franklin items - twelve brochures including six plate V 12 portfolio and six owners manuals, gd to vg condition, some staining on covers [NOTE: SHIPPING AND PICK UP APPOINTMENTS ARE HANDLESee Sold Price
Sold2024Misc US related items from 1987 to the 1970’s - twelve brochures, nine manuals incl threeMisc US related items from 1987 to the 1970’s - twelve brochures, nine manuals incl three Harley Davidson (1912-1918 parts poor cond), 1910 Washington (cover separation), two 1887 Whitney doubleSee Sold Price
Sold20221930-1933 Chevrolet items - incl three dealers albums1930-1933 Chevrolet - twelve brochures and 1932 Accessory, 1932 die cut boxed, 1932 60 pg and 1933 20 pg dealer albumsSee Sold Price
Sold2019collection of Memphis ephemeracollection of Memphis ephemera Italyprinted paper Collection includes seven Memphis catalogs, one folder containing twelve brochures and posters from the 1980s, two Janus Gallery posters and an exhibiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mercedes and BMW items - three 300SL parts manuals, two 300 manuals, seven single sheets, 1951 MercMercedes and BMW items - three 300SL parts manuals, two 300 manuals, seven single sheets, 1951 Merc Benz hardcover, two radio instructions, twelve brochures, gd to vg condition [NOTE: SHIPPING AND PICSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woods Electric and other brochures - twelve totalWoods Electric - 1901 48 pg large catalog and five others from 1910 to 1917, three Zimmerman from 1909-1915, 1911 Palmer-Singer, 1915 Premier, 1915 OaklandSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century walnut inlaid twelve air musical box19th Century walnut inlaid twelve air musical box (movement a/f)See Sold Price
Sold2015Musical Twelve inch Marotte DollMusical 12 in. Marotte, AM 3200 head, glass eyes, open mouth, plays music when twirled, originalSee Sold Price
Sold20231933 Packard Motor Car Co Twelve Sales Brochure Book12.25" x 11" w/ original envelopeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 1932 Pierce Arrow Twelve Sales Brochure Book18" x 12", with original protective rice paper wrap over the coverSee Sold Price
Sold1932 Pierce Arrow Prestige 3 Color Brochure Twelves V-12 Large Model 52 5318.25"x14.25", has a stapled binding, cover is in good condition, has light wear, insided is black and white, has 40 pages.See Sold Price
Sold20241933 Pierce Arrow Custom Twelves Sales Brochure Book10" x 13", there is a single page inside of the sleeve with original envelopeSee Sold Price
Sold20171929-1930 Cadillac, LaSalle brochures1929-1930 Cadillac, LaSalle brochures, twelve plus five 13 x 9.75 V 16 formal car platesSee Sold Price
Sold20221932-1937 Ford V 8 brochures - 17 total1932-1937 Ford V 8 brochures - twelve catalogs and five folders, and a photocopy of the pages from the 1932 dealer album, (original album shown in lot 276)See Sold Price
Sold2021Misc 1980’s-1990’s Viper and Euro brochuresMisc 1980’s-1990’s brochures - eleven Euro items, Dodge Viper - twenty brochures, twelve single sheet, incl large 18 x 12 Viper print/photo promo package, ex conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023US Presidential Christmas Card Colored Photo LOTEstate collection lot of United States presidential Christmas Xmas holiday season cards, musical themed brochures including The Nutcracker, and booklets and color photographs of ex President Ronald ReSee Sold Price
Sold20211975 Ferrari 308 GTB instruction manual1975 Ferrari 308 GTB instruction manual, 112 pgs, It, Fr, Eng text, and twelve pg brochureSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SOVIET SHEET MUSIC BROCHURE ANATOLEVA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure. Musical arrangement Kovboiskii tanets, The Cowboy dance, by A. Anatolev, Russian composer. In original two-color decorated wrappers with American silent screen sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SOVIET SHEET MUSIC BROCHURE FOXTROTA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure. Musical composition Zainet by Alexander Gurvich, a Russian composer. Music theme: Foxtrot. In original lithographed floral pattern wrappers by Alexander Frolov,See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SOVIET SHEET MUSIC BROCHURE SERGEY ESENINA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure. Musical composition Persiyanke, Persian by S. Orlanskii, a Russian composer, to verses by Sergey Esenin (1895-1925), a famous Russian poet, representative of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SOVIET SHEET MUSIC BROCHURE GURVICH TANGOA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure. Musical composition Magestique, Magical, by Alexander Gurvich, a Russian composer. Music theme: Tango. In original two-color lithographed Constructivist wrappersSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SOVIET SHEET MUSIC BROCHURE KHAIT FOXTROTA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure. Musical composition Arabi by Iulii Khait, a Soviet composer, author of many musical compositions. Music theme: Foxtrot. In original two-color lithographed wrappeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SOVIET SHEET MUSIC BROCHURE TANGO TITOVA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure. Musical composition Poslednee Tango (Tango Smerti), The Last Tango (Tango of the Death). Music by Doluar. Music theme: from the repertoire of Isa Kremer, was a sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SOVIET SHEET MUSIC BROCHURE EHRLICH MARYA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure. Musical composition Meri i Dug, Mary and Doug, by Paul Ehrlich. Lyrics authors: Irina Kunina and Boris Timofeev. In original two-color lithographed wrappers withSee Sold Price
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Symphonion Style 38B Eroica Upright Three Disc Music Box with ClockUS$10,000
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA 24-Inch Lochmann's Original Disc Music Box with Tubular Bells and Base CabinetUS$3,000
13 hrs LeftSTAIRSet of Fourteen Ginori Dinner Plates and Twelve Soup Plates in the 'Fiesole' PatternUS$200(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftSTAIRSet of Twelve Wedgwood Blue Ground Gilt Decorated Porcelain Plates with BirdsUS$250(2 bids)
BonhamsA DUTCH ROCOCO GILT BRONZE MOUNTED INLAID BURLWALNUT OAK MUSICAL TALL CASE CLOCKCirca 1780US$6,000
195 Lots AwayDallas Auction GalleryLimoges Gahrenfeldt Porcelain Dinnerware Set of TwelveUS$50(1 bid)