Sold2016Ten(10) Pieces of Miscellaneous ArtworkEight(8) paintings and two(2) prints; 7in. X 5in. - 20in. X 27in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Pieces of ArtworkMiscellaneous artwork pieces to include: two (2) unsigned oil on board; two (2) oil on board signed Meg Mercier; one (1) unsigned watercolor, 9 1/4" x 10" (sight), frame 15 5/8" x 15 1/8", five (5) piSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (12) Crystal & GlasswareGroup of twelve (12) miscellaneous pieces of cut glass and crystal glassware, to include Tiffany and Dansk examples height 10 in. x width 4 in. x depth 4 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Miscellaneous Artwork, Lot of 3Items include framed print of "Traditional Healing Herbs," a theater production poster of "A Secret Garden," and a N.A. Noel Indianapolis, IN, Children's Museum poster. Largest piece measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018Conger Metcalf ArtworkConger Metcalf, three (3) miscellaneous pieces of art to include: offset lithograph of a child, signed in print L/L, 10 7/8" x 8 1/4" (sight), frame 13 1/2" x 11"; watercolor and pencil, mother and chSee Sold Price
Sold2018Conger Metcalf ArtworkConger Metcalf, five (5) miscellaneous pieces of art to include: print of woman, signed in print U/L, 9 1/8" x 6 5/8" (sight), frame 11 5/8" x 9 1/4"; ink drawing, unsigned, 3 5/8" x 5 1/2" (sight), fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Miscellaneous Chinese Enameled ItemsIncluding: enameled covered jars and dishes. Approximately twelve(12) pieces; 4.5in.(average size)See Sold Price
Sold2015Twelve (12) Miscellaneous Royal Crown Germany PorcelainTwelve (12) Miscellaneous Royal Crown Germany Porcelain Dinner Service Pieces from an Unknown Pattern. Teapot and Sugar Missing Lids or else Good Condition. Shipping $40.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Box Lot of Several Hundred Pieces MiscellaneousBox Lot of Several Hundred Pieces Miscellaneous Ephemera, Old and new, inc. prints, engravings, pamphlets, Boston-related, & historical.Estimate: $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold20163 pieces, miscellaneous hand painted pitchers3 pieces, miscellaneous hand painted porcelain pitchers 10 in. T.See Sold Price
Sold2016(5) Pieces Miscellaneous Sterling Silver ItemsLot of (5) miscellaneous sterling silver items; (1) Sterling-handled magnifying glass w/ sterling chain. Measures 2" x 5.25" (1) Sterling picture frame. Measures 5.5" x 7.5". (1) Monogrammed SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Pieces Miscellaneous SilverSeven pieces of miscellaneous sterling silver including two Taxco silver flowers, a tea caddy, a salt and pepper set in the form of miniature trophies, and a pair of French aesthetic period salts, larSee Sold Price
Sold2016(9) Pieces Miscellaneous Sterling Silver FlatwareLot of (9) pieces miscellaneous sterling silver flatware: Set of (6) Stowell & Co. teaspoons. Each measures 5.75" x 1.25" (2) pc Set, S. Kirk & Son baby fork and spoon. Each measures 4.25" x 1.1". (1)See Sold Price
Sold20165 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF GLASSWARE INCLUDING5 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF GLASSWARE INCLUDING LALIQUE CONSISTING OF 2 SIGNED LALIQUE FRANCE PIECES, ONE OF LEOPARD CUBS AND THE OTHER A SWIRL PATTERN VASE, ALONG WITH A PAIR OF CUT CRYSTAL PERFUMESSee Sold Price
Sold201813 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF GLASS13 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF GLASS INCLUDING A FLUTE SIGNED RIEDEL, A LARGE MUTI-COLORED GOBLET SIGNED MACKENZIE CHILDS, A HANDBLOWN VASE BY SIMON PEARCE; ALONG WITH OTHER VENETIAN PIECES; 9.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold201616 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF PORCELAIN16 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF PORCELAIN CONSISTING OF AN 8" CHAMBERLAIN WORCESTER AMORIAL PLATE, ALONG WITH 15 PIECES OF EARLY DERBY, 8 CUPS AND 7 SAUCERS, HAVING GOLD RIM ON IVORY GROUND MARKED WITHSee Sold Price
Sold202247 PIECES MISCELLANEOUS COSTUME JEWELRY.47 PIECES MISCELLANEOUS COSTUME JEWELRY. Including nine various bracelets, assorted cufflinks, tie bars, watch chains, pendants, earrings, and other items.See Sold Price
Sold2018NAOMI SAVAGE Two Pieces Artwork. Original Metal eNAOMI SAVAGE Two Pieces Artwork. Original Metal etched plate & Block Print. Both mounted on wood plaque. Not signed-- Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017(4) Pieces Miscellaneous Sterling SilverIncluding: (2) sterling silver egg cups, National Sterling, marked "Jerry Adelaide 1928 - 1948". (1) Shreve & Co. tulip vase, 7" high with minor dents. (1) International sterling silver cup. Total weiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two(2) Pieces: Miscellaneous Metalware19th C. ornate Spelter ewer with Bacchus head, goddess and cherub in relief, 17.5in. H. x 5.5in. D.; 19th C. Gothic bronze candlestick(missing one(1) steeple at base), 23in. H. x 6.5in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Miscellaneous ArtworkLot of Miscellaneous Artwork, still life painting signed Pedrick, 3 lithographs signed Karl J Kuerner, and 6 loose prints, poor to fair condition, Specifically the Kuerner prints, have some conditionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10+) Dinky & More Military Tanks, Anti Aircraft Guns PLUSUS$20
3 days LeftSalem Auction HouseKEITH HARING, MARILYN MONROE, BETTE DAVIS COLLECTIBLE ARTWORKUS$20(1 bid)