Sold2016Two 1950's/60's Era Lunch BoxesBach's Lunch Box made by, Volkwein Brothers, along with a Game bird LunchboxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two 1960's Era Lunch Boxes w/ ThermosTwo 1960's Era Lunch Boxes w/ Thermos including: an Aladdin Industries, Ballerina lunch box and a Pennsylvania Dutch Style lunch boxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two 1960's Era Lunch Boxesincluding: Plaid Dome top Lunch Box by Thermos, and Ateco Lunch BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two 70's Era Dome Top Lunch BoxesTwo 70's Era Dome Top Lunch Boxes including: Chuck Wagon Lunch Box w/ thermos, made by Aladdin Industries, along w/ a Tin Home Town Airport Dome top Lunch box w/ thermos made by American Thermos Co.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot Of Disney Lunch Boxes & Toys.Items range in age from the 1950 - 1970's. Three lunch boxes, two are Snow White and the other depicts a school bus full of Disney characters. A set of wooden die cut Snow White and the seven Dwarves.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ALADDIN HOPALONG CASSIDY LUNCHBOXES & THERMOS357. TWO ALADDIN HOPALONG CASSIDY LUNCHBOXES & THERMOS | 1950 Red box, scarce example. | 7" h. x 4.5" d. x 9" w. | (Exc.-Pristine Cond.) | $400 - $800See Sold Price
Sold2016Two 1970's The Waltons & Another of the Same EraTwo 1970's The Waltons & Another of the Same Era including: 1973 The Waltons Lunch Box ( No Thermos) made by Adladdin Industries, The other tin lunch box is unmarked ( no Thermos)See Sold Price
Sold20161950's Travel Lunch Box w/ 3 80's Era Tins1950's Travel Lunch Box made by, Ohio Art along w/ 3 80's Era Tins including: 1 pac man, 2 Holiday tinsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 4: Assorted Lunch Boxes Two With Thermos.Seems to be from the 1970's era. The first one has a flag motif and is clean and all original. Comes with two flag motif thermos's. Another Ohio Art lunch box is also included. Has a 1970's flower powSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two metal lunchboxes with thermoses and a 1976 Cracker Jack surprise game.Two metal lunchboxes with thermoses and a 1976 Cracker Jack surprise game. The first lunchbox is a 1950's red painted Hopalong Cassidy lunchbox. Excellent decal. Thermos in excellent condition. A 1970See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE RED LACQUER PORCELAIN BENTO BOXAn antique Chinese two-tiered lunch or bento box. Late Qing or early Republic of China era, first quarter of the 20th century. Red lacquered wooden box of rectangular shape resting on four feet. UnmovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Leather Suitcase & Two Lunch BoxesHandstiched leather suitcase with brass fittings, Suit Case- 23 1/2w x 13d x 6 1/4h. Two leather handstiched round lunchboxes with figures. 8 1/4 w x 3 3/8d x 6 1/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Walt Disney Donald Duck & 70's Era Lunch BoxWalt Disney Donald Duck & 70's Era Lunch Box including: Vintage Walt Disney Donald Duck lunch Box (No Thermos) by Adco- Liberty along w/ a 1970's era tin floral lunch box,no thermos and no makers markSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) 1950's Western Lunch BoxesHopalong Cassidy red & blue 1950 lunch boxes w/ (1) Annie Oakley & Tagg 1956. Daniel Boone 6oz. Alladin thermos (rusted bottom). Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper Pak Mail at (260See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Muppets-Themed Lunch BoxesTwo Muppets-Themed Lunch Boxes Circa 1983 comprising a Muppets Show and a Muppet Babies example, together with a Sesame Streetexample. Height of each 7 x width 8 3/4 x depth 4 inches. Property from anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two 1980's Lunch BoxesTwo 1980's Lunch Boxes including: 1980 Vinyl Pink Panther lunch box (no thermos) made by Aladdin Industries along w/ a 1980's Generic Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs tin Lunch box (no thermos) made by OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Vintage Lunch BoxesAnimal Friends lunch box, made by Teen Glow Snack Pack by Siris soft lunch box has normal ware damage at hinge pointSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Tobacco Lunch Box Advertising Tins. District of VA, ear...Two Tobacco Lunch Box Advertising Tins. District of VA, early 20th century. Two large lunch box tobacco advertising tins, each with latch and handle, including: Fashion Cut Plug; and Patterson’sSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO TIER HUANGHUALI LUNCHBOXTwo Tier Huanghuali Lunchbox: Two tiered lunch box with fine grain. Has pin lock and handle for easy carrying. 13" X 8" X 9 1/2" $400 - $600 <See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Asian Lunch Baskets / BoxesTwo Asian carved wood boxes / lunch buckets, one with inlaid floral decoration. [12 1/2" H x 11 1/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Two Fender AD LunchboxesLot includes two Fender AD Lunch Boxes. First lunch box is still sealed with the protective plastic, original labels. This is a Fender limited edition tweed amp lunchbox pack to include: 3 sets of FenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Tin Litho Lunch BoxesRoy Rogers / Dale Evans Chow Wagon and Central Station, each rectangular with domed lids, Central Station marked "© The American Thermos Products Co. 1959", each approximately 9"W x 4 1/2"D, 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Two Fender AD LunchboxesLot includes two Fender AD lunch boxes. First lunch box is still sealed with the protective plastic, original labels. This is a Fender limited edition tweed amp lunchbox pack to include: 3 sets of FenSee Sold Price
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerEdward Dugmore (1915–1996) Abstract Artist Oil Painting SignedUS$750
6 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency, Bench, Table, Black Lacquer Wood, Gold Greek Key, Tan LeatherUS$1,000
13 hrs LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersPanerai Luminor Flyback 1950 Automatic with Box and Papers 2013£1,700
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Nicholas II late 19th / early 20th century Russian 84 zolotnik parcel gilt silver cigar box,£1,200