Sold2017Large American Brilliant Two(2) Cut Glass Punch BowlTwo(2) piece brilliant cut glass punch bowl; 17in.H. x 12.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch BowlTwo(2) piece heavily cut glass punch bowl; 12.5in. H. x 12.5in. D.(as is with crack at rim, some roughness)See Sold Price
Sold201513 1/2" X 14 1/2" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS TWO PART13 1/2" X 14 1/2" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS TWO PART PUNCH BOWL HOBSTAR, FILE AND GEOMETRIC DIAMOND MOTIF - ATTRIBUTED TO J. HOARESee Sold Price
Sold2018Three American Brilliant cut glass shallow bowlsThree American Brilliant cut glass shallow bowls, two attributed to Hawkes, 2 1/2" x 10" and 2 1/4" x 7 7/8", and another bowl, 2" x 8", none signedSee Sold Price
Sold2015BEAUTIFUL 13 1/2" X 15" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASSBEAUTIFUL 13 1/2" X 15" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS TWO PART PUNCH BOWL HOBSTAR AND HOBSTAR CLUSTER MOTIF - STRAWBERRY DIAMOND HIGHLIGHTS - OUTSTANDING SHAPE AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two American Brilliant cut glass bowlsTwo American Brilliant cut glass bowls, one signed Hawkes, 3 1/8" x 7 1/8", and one shallow bowl by Libbey, 2" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Two American Brilliant cut glass bowls by LibbeyTwo American Brilliant cut glass bowls by Libbey, shallow bowl measures 2" x 8", other bowl measures 3 1/2" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Cut Glass Bowls with Gorham MountsTwo American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowls with Gorham Sterling Silver Mounts , c. 1900, incl. example with vintage motif mounts, pattern S3050, h. 2 7/8 in., dia. 9 in.; and example with scroll motif mouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, Two Handles, American Brilliant Cut GlassBowl, Two Handles, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2.75" x 12.75" x 9.25", Hobstar, Pinwheel, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Motif, Triple Notched Handles, Clear Blank, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, Two Handles, American Brilliant Cut GlassBowl, Two Handles, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2.5" x 13" x 10", Hobstar, Vesica, Strawberry Diamond, Cane And Fan Motif, Extra Clear Blank, Nice Quality, Texas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two-Handled Four Division Bowl, American Brilliant CutTwo-Handled Four Division Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass 2.75" X 7" X 10" - Ribbon Star Pattern - Nice QualitySee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS TWO PART PUNCH BOWLunsigned; in two parts; Condition: chip to rim of stand, and bottom of punch bowl plug; 14 1/2 inches diameter; 13 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, ABCG, Columbia Pattern By Quaker CityBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Columbia Pattern By Quaker City, 2.5" x 9", Some Interior Rim Nicks, Two Pattern Chips, Missouri Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, Two Handles, ABCG, Criterion PatternBowl, Two Handles, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Criterion Pattern, 2.5" x 13.5" x 10.25", By Higgins And Seiter, Exceptional Quality Blank, Appears To Have Professional Rim Touch-Up, The Teddie And TSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS(3) TWO OVAL RELISH BOWLS AND ROUND OVAL WITH STAR CUTTING SIGNED TUTHILL DIMENSIONS: 6 1/4" ROUND 8" X 4" 3 1/2" X 7 1/2" TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two pieces of American brilliant cut glassEarly 20th century, the first with Egginton maker's mark, an oblong serving dish (2.5'' H x 14'' W x 8.625'' D), the second with Hawkes maker's mark, a footed circular bowl, (4.375'' H x 9'' Dia.), 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Two American brilliant-cut glass decorative items20th century Apparently unsigned Comprising a vase and a stepped-rim bowl adorned with Brunswick stars and other motifs, 2 pieces The vase: 11.875" H x 7" Dia.; the bowl: 4.125" H x 9.375" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold20212 PCS, AMERICAN CUT GLASS, ONE TRAY & ONE BOWLAmerican, late 19th / early 20th century. Group of two brilliant cut glass tablewares comprising of one J. Hoare & Co floral motif bowl and one Libbey lozenge form tray, likely for fish. Both having mSee Sold Price
Sold20232 pc Lot ABP Brilliant Cut Glass Pedestal Compote & MoreFine offering of two examples of American Brilliant Period cut glass in the form of a pedestal compote along with a large bowl. Pedestal compote measures 7 1/2" tall, and the bowl is 10" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015American cut glass pedestal bowl and celery dishtwo-part Brilliant Star cut glass bowl, 10 in. H., 10 in. Diam., and a peony cut glass celery dish, possibly Pairpoint, 14 in. L., 7 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two(2) American Brilliant Cut Glass Relish TraysTwo(2) cut glass relish trays; 11.25in. - 11.5in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS BOWL AND DECANTER19TH CENTURY ELABORATE ALL OVER CUTTING 3 3/4" X 8" AND DECANTER HONEYCOMB CUT NECK ORIGINAL STOPPER 12" X 5 1/2" Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will ConduSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two(2) American Brilliant Cut Glass PiecesCut glass pedestaled vase, 11.75in.H. x 4.5in.W.; Cut glass vase. Rose decoration, 10in.H. x 4.25in.W.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned LIBBEY, American Brilliant Large Cut Glass Bowl 5,75 in. Height x 12 in. DiameterUS$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Large Oblong Relish Dish 17.75 in. length x 10.5 in. wideUS$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsDorflinger Brilliant-Cut Glass Punch Bowl - Possibly Marlboro PatternUS$25(3 bids)
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsVintage American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl 4.5in Tall 10.125in Diameter CrystalUS$10