Sold20202 Vintage Japanese Cloisonne Round BoxesTwo (2) Vintage Japanese Cloisonne Round Boxes. One finely decorated with dragon motif, the other with a floral design. Both with enameled interiors. Unsigned. good condition. Larger measures 1-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Very Fine Japanese Cloisonne BoxesTwo very fine Japanese oval and round cloisonne boxes with flower design. One 3 inches diameter; one 2 inches and 3 inches Wide. Provenance: From James Dolph's Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIX PIECES OF CHINESE AND JAPANESE METALWORK.Twentieth century. Four pieces of cloisonne including three with foil backing. Two vases, (one cracked), 3.75", 5"h., red cigarette box, 1.75"h. 4.5"w. and small round box, 1"h. 2"d. Together with a cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Round BoxVintage Chinese Cloisonne Round Box. 2 1/2 x 4 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store193See Sold Price
Sold2022Brass ducks 2 and Cloisonne Meiji box from Meiji ?wo brass ducks one is 3" tall and the other is 2" tall the cloisonne meiji round trinket box Meiji? period has lid is 2" wide seepics all three for one bid!See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 Japanese Yellow & Green Cloisonne BoxesS. Inaba, Kyoto, Japan. Group of two small Japanese cloisonne enamel boxes, including one green box with an illustration of two cranes and blooming cherry blossoms and one yellow box depicting a groupSee Sold Price
2024(2 Pc) Chinese Cloisonne Islamic Market Box And CenserDESCRIPTION: Two cloisonne vessels - one a round box, one a tripod censer sporting guardian lion designs throughout - for the Islamic market featuring Arabic script surrounded by flower and floral motSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Box And Enameled Snuff BottleDESCRIPTION: Two vintage enameled containers: one cloisonne pill box decorated with a white dragon and white flaming pearls and crafted with three segments in its interior, one snuff bottle enameled wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 2 Japanese cloisonne boxes.A group of two round covered Japanese cloisonne boxes. Meiji period. ++ Decorated with abstract floral pattern in purple, blue, green, black with clear enamel. Dark steel blue bottom and inside. 3 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese cloisonne box, attr. to InabaJapanese cloisonne box- two panel motifs, one floral, one phoenix on blue ground, attributed to Inaba. 3 1/2 x 4 1/4'' Provenance: Private collection- Jamestown, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage (2) Chinese Cloisonne Lidded Trinket BoxTwo (2) Chinese cloisonne lidded trinket boxes. Measure 2.5 in. x 1.5 in. high and 3 in. x 2.5 in. high. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of two Japanese cloisonne vases and one boxGrouping of two Japanese cloisonne vases and one box, marked for Inaba. Tallest vase appx 6" T, box appx 4 1/2" W. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Vintage Chinese Carved Cinnabar Vase & Round BoxDESCRIPTION: Two vintage cinnabar vessels, each featuring floral designs and patterns: one vase crafted in a bulbous form and sporting a blue enamel coating on its interior and underside; one lidded,See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Gilt Dragon Cloisonne Covered BoxesTwo Chinese dragon gilt cloisonne boxes, covered, round one with Qianlong mark on base, 4 1/4" dia (round) 2" h x 5 1/2" w x 4" d (rectangular). Provenance: From a New Jersey estate.See Sold Price
Sold20225 pcs. Asian Cloisonne;A Chinese dragon vase (4), two Chinese dragon round boxes (2 1/2" and 4 1/2") together with two japanese Meiji period vases (6"), all excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Vintage Chinese Black Lacquered Bowl And Round BoxDESCRIPTION: Two vintage black lacquered containers - one a scalloped lipped bowl, one a round box - each decorated with mother-of-pearl insets: a scene of men in a fenced garden in the bowl's well anSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) VIntage Japanese Enameled VesselsDESCRIPTION: Two vintage enameled vessel: one green bulbous vase featuring a lighter green floral motif, one musen ("without wires") enameled lidded box sporting a floral motif on lid and red velvet iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Wall Fan Lacquerware Box Plate ESTATE LOTA three (3) piece estate lot featuring a vintage Japanese fan and lacquerware. Includes: one (1) oversized decorative gold paper fan, with a white linen design (20" x 35" x 2"); and two (2) pieces ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Asian Cloisonne Boxes, Bottles, JarsGroup of Asian items, to include: (4) Japanese cloisonne boxes, tallest 2 3/4"; (6) Japanese/Chinese snuff bottle, two covered jars, one stone and one pottery. Provenance: Nahant, Massachusetts coSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Vintage CompactsDESCRIPTION: Two vintage compacts including square and enamel. One in original box, "Volupte". MEASUREMENTS: Square: 2-1/8", Round 4". CONDITION: Very light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ikebana Flower Frogs and Bamboo Mats13 boxed vintage Japanese flower frogs used for Ikebana flower arrangements, two boxes of Mihama pebbles - one grey, one white, and four bamboo mats. Weighs 16.2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold20241 Antique Japanese & 2 Chinese Cloisonné Dishes3.5" - 4" diameter each. Three cloisonné dishes, one Japanese Meiji period antique dish and two vintage Chinese dishes. Two are made with bronze and one with brass, and each have floral designs in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Japanese Cloisonne Enamel PlatesFive Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Plates to include one scallop rim plate, rectangular tray having four medallions with flowers, black ground rectangular tray, two round plates diameter 9 1/2 inches eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of two lacquer boxes. Japan. 19th century. ALot of two lacquer boxes. Japan. 19th century. A miniature document box and a round footed box with a copper lining (chip to the interior). 3-1/2" l. 3"d. All items in session one were collected by WiSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Sets Supreme Cutlery Stainless Steel Silverware CUS$1
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLeather Round and Heart Trinket Boxes ItalianUS$1
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesTwo Black Onyx Sterling Silver Rings, One With Pearl and One With MarcasitesUS$50
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage Diamond Two-Tone Flower Brooch Pin 18K Yellow Gold, 3.50 CTW, 35.2 GramsUS$4,600
Oct 02Jasper52Vintage 14kt Diamond Cluster Ring, Engagement/Anniversary, Sz. 9.25, Two-Tone, 1980's-1990'sUS$320