Sold2023TWO LITHOGRAPH PRINTS BY ARTHUR SZYKArthur Szyk, Polish, 1894 to 1951, two lithograph prints titled The State of Israel and The United States of America. Circa the late 1940s. Matted and framed. In The State of Israel lithograph, Szyk rSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF 31 POSTCARDS BY ARTHUR SZYK59. A COLLECTION OF 31 POSTCARDS BY ARTHUR SZYK. United States, c. 1943. Most depicting important figures of the American Revolution with Polish contributions highlighted and the balance WWII related.See Sold Price
SoldWROUGHT IRON AND STEEL FLOOR LAMP, probably United States, c. 1960, unmarked, two pull-chain soc...WROUGHT IRON AND STEEL FLOOR LAMP, probably United States, c. 1960, unmarked, two pull-chain sockets, total ht. 66 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further informatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two prints on historical subjects 14" W x 10" HTwo prints on historical subjects "The Lincoln Family", lithograph printed by Currier & Ives in 1867. "Capitol of the United States", 19th c. color steel engraving printed by J. & F. Tallis (British cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Szyk Signed Print of The Visual History of the USAArthur Szyk Signed Print of The Visual History of the USA A signed print of Arthur Szyk's "Visual History of Nations, The United States of America." Measuring 7.5" x 9" (sight), N.p., n.d. The originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two framed American prints: Gordon Hope Grant (UnitedTwo framed American prints: Gordon Hope Grant (United States 1875-1962), "Fishing Boats, Gloucester", lithograph, c. 1935, Ed: 250, as published by AAA, signed with pencil lower right, printed with blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Presidential Print AssortmentPresidential Print Assortment (4) items including 'The Presidents of the United States' by D. Needham, printed by Kelloggs & Thayer c.1845; 'Our Twenty-two Presidents' published by 'The Family HeraldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Adrian Collaert Monkeys Felines 2 Late 16th PrintsAdriaen Collaert Flemish 1560-1618 Monkeys and Felines in Landscapes. late 16th c., two engravings on laid paper, probably 1st states. Dimensions: 5" x 7.7", unframed Property descended directly throuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Mid-century Modern Ceramic Table Lamps, probably United States, c. 1960, unmarked, ht. ...Pair of Mid-century Modern Ceramic Table Lamps, probably United States, c. 1960, unmarked, ht. to top of socket, 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
SoldMid-century Modern Three-tier Boomerang Table, probably United States, c. 1950, mahogany and mah...Mid-century Modern Three-tier Boomerang Table, probably United States, c. 1950, mahogany and mahogany veneer, unmarked, ht. 26 3/4, wd. 33, dp. 21 in. For further information on this lot please visitSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTHUR SZYK - UNITED STATES OF AMERICA LITHOGRAPHArthur Szyk - Hungarian American 1894-1951 - Arthur Jaffe Heliochrome Co. 1947 Color Lithograph Entitled United 14" x 18"See Sold Price
SoldRose Art Glass BowlRose Art Glass Bowl probably United States, c. 2000, unmarked, dia. 16 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.comSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Historic U.S. flags, 44 stars, 1891-1896(2) Historic U.S. flags, 44 stars, 1891-1896, Two 44-star United States flags, c. 1891-1896, includes one approx. 45.5"h x 80"w with initials and indecipherable name written twice on hoist edge, and oSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE ANTIQUE JEWISH NATIONAL FUND COLLECTION BOXES. Palestine and the United States, c. 1948. TwoTHREE ANTIQUE JEWISH NATIONAL FUND COLLECTION BOXES. Palestine and the United States, c. 1948. Two square boxes decorated with the map of the Holy land that are similar in style and one tubular shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Szyk (Polish, 1894-1951) Ink Signed "United States of America" Heliochrome, 1947, H 16" W 13"Arthur Szyk (Polish, 1894-1951) Ink Signed "United States of America" Heliochrome, 1947, H 16" W 13" | Visible paper size 16" X 13". 12" X 10' image size. Arthur Jaffee Heliochrome Co. Not framed. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two landscape prints by Thomas Moran (United States 1837-1926), "Pass at Glencoe", etching, 1881,Two landscape prints by Thomas Moran (United States 1837-1926), "Pass at Glencoe", etching, 1881, ed: unknown, but this state before the mezzotint edition of 1888, initialed in the plate lower left, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Widdicomb French Country Chiferobe CabinetJohn Widdicomb United States,C.1961 Two door cabinet with original antique-white paint, with mint green and gilt decoration. Six interior slide drawers, top two with three compartments, next two withSee Sold Price
Sold2020K. Zimmerman Pastel AbstractPastel abstract signed K. Zimmerman 1965, probably Kathleen Zimmerman (United States, 20th / 21st C). Matted and framed under glass. Sight image measures approximately 11-1/4" in height by 8-5/8" in wSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Currier & Ives "The Life of a Fireman" PrintsLouis Maurer (German/American, 1832-1932) for Currier and Ives, United States. Group of two prints from the series "The Life of a Fireman," depicting scenes of the everyday life and trials oSee Sold Price
Sold2022US Cents, Two Cents, Three Cents19th c United States one, two, and three cents pieces (41 pcs), including flying eagles, Indian head pennies, two cent pieces, and three cent piecesSee Sold Price
Sold20171947 Arthur Szyk (Hungarian-American) lithograph1947 Arthur Szyk (Hungarian-American) lithograph titled the United States of America. 18" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2024A GROUP OF 12 WOODCUT PRINTS BY ILYA SCHORUnited States, c 1951 :A collection of twelve woodcut engravings "THE SABBATH" Originally done for the book by Rabbi Abraham Joshua Heschel Signed and NumberedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKey Date Coins1953 $2 Red Seal United States Note RARE Hand Signed By Ivy Baker Priest Grades Choice AU/BU SliderUS$5
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EMBROIDERED TORAH COVER. Probably the United States, c. 1880. Decorated with gold thread. TheUS$50
BonhamsTWO STUDIO POTTERY VESSELS United States, c, 1980, both with artist's mark, low bowl, dia. 5 1/4...US$10(1 bid)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMaple Pedestal Table Probably Southern United States, early 19th centuryUS$200
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausRudolph Valentino,1924, Large Movie Still A Sainted Devil, 1990s PrintUS$20
695 Lots AwayKey Date Coins2017 United States Mint Set in Original Government Packaging 20 Coins Inside!US$30
3 days LeftKey Date CoinsSealed 2017 United States Mint Set in Original Government Shipped Box, Never Opened! 20 CoinsUS$44