Sold2020Two Bohemian Overlay & Cut Glass VasesTwo Bohemian glass vases, one white over red and the other white over green. Green one has a small hole visible in picture. 19th century Height tallest: 13 inches. Property of a Long Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bohemian Cranberry Glass Vase, 19th CenturyA very fine bohemian or German red cranberry glass lidded vase or urn with an enamel painted romantic cherub scene and gilt accents. 19th century or earlier. Measures: 19 inches tall with lid DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR BOHEMIAN ENAMELED GLASS VASESPair of 19th c. Cut and Enameled Glass Hexagonal Vases, probably by Moser, each with six oval ruby red overlay panels with gilded cut to clear roses and polychrome swirl enamel decoration, round fluteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Victorian Enameled Glass VasesA pair of 19th century Victorian Period enameled Amethyst glass vases. Baluster form with two "ring" handles and polychrome enameled decoration and Gilded accents depicting a peafowl with florals on aSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PIECES OF BOHEMIAN CUT OVERLAY GLASS 19th Century Heights 11" and 16".TWO PIECES OF BOHEMIAN CUT OVERLAY GLASS19th CenturyA vase and a luster girandole, both white cut to red.Heights 11" and 16".See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Gold Ruby Glass Smelling BottlesEnglish and Bohemian, 2nd half 19th century, two with cutting, silver or parcel gilt repoussé mounts/stoppers; one with inner bottle for holding volatile scents, elaborately gilded with birds, flSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harrach Jaspis Art Glass VaseA late 19th century Harrach Art Nouveau "Jaspis" Art Glass vase. Red and Green body with iridescent finish with applied two-tone Gilded floral decoration. Unmarked. Very minor surface wear, some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bohemian Cut Crystal Centerpiece Footed VaseGorgeous large two handled vase in cobalt ruby red and clear glass with gilded floral decorations and ormolu bronze accents. Dimensions: 14"L x 24"H x 11"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY RUBY RED BOHEMIAN GLASS VASEMeasures 10.75" High. In Excellent condition. Estimate $250-300See Sold Price
Sold2020Bohemian Overlay Cranberry Glass VaseA lovely Bohemian cranberry glass vase with enamel painting and gold gilt decoration. 19th century. Height 14 inches. Property of a Long Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Bohemian Overlay Glass VasesTwo Bohemian overlay and cut glass vases in cranberry and white glass. 19th century, Intact Height tallest 12 inches. Property of a Long Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Bohemian Cranberry GlasswareThree pieces of Bohemian glass. Two covered jars and one glass overlay vase. 19th century Height tallest 16 inches. Property of a Long Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 19th century Bohemian Glass Vases Middle EastLot of 2 19th century Bohemian Glass Vases made for the Middle Eastern market. Size 9 1/2 - 8 3/4 inches high. Beautiful yellow glass vase with floral design. together with red Bohemian Glass Vase decSee Sold Price
Sold202119c French Blue Opaline Vases Gilt Painted EnamelPair of 19th Century French blue opaline glass vases. Decorated with gold gilt accents and naturalist paintings in enamel of parrots on flower laden branches. Excellent condition, minor wear to gilt,See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Bohemian Cut Glass gilded Portrait VasesTwo Bohemian Cut Glass Gilded Portrait Vases Tall flare rim vase with round base, applide gilt vines and leaves and edging, with portrait of woman in 18th century costime; together with an urn form vaSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C Bohemian Double Skin Painted Glass VaseRare 19th C Bohemian Double Skin Painted Green Glass Vase w/Carved & Gilded Decoration. 12" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF BOHEMIAN PORTRAIT CRANBERRY GLASS VASESPAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FOOTED VASES, GOLD GILT OVERLAY. HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN MEDALLION DECORATION. SMALL CHIPS ALONG TOP. 13 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Bohemian Glass VasesThree late 19th century Bohemian Glass vases. Cranberry Glass bodies with White overlay and enameled/Gilded decoration. Some wear to decoration and edge flakes, tallest vase with repair and brass collSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau 19C Antique Iridescent Glass Vases LOTA collection of three (3) antique 19th Century iridescent art glass vases. Includes: one (1) Bohemian glass vase, featuring a multi colored satin finish with gold tangerine orange ground and wavy orgaSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Bohemian Overlay Cranberry Glass Lamp19th century Bohemian white overlay cranberry red glass with gilt accents and hand painted floral and landscape vignettes. Measures 28.5" x 6.25"W. Condition report: Paint and gilt loss, please examinSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Bohemian Overlay Cranberry Glass Lamp19th century Bohemian white overlay cranberry red glass with gilt accents and hand painted floral vignettes. Measures 30.5" x 7"W. Condition report: Paint and gilt loss throughout, please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moser Bohemian Czech Glass Vase, Antique 19th C.Moser Bohemian Czechoslovakian pink glass vase, antique 19th century, gilt and with floral-painted accents. 12" H X 6" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202219th century Bohemian Glass Hookah Vase made for the Persian Market.19th century Bohemian Glass Hookah Vase made for the Persian Market. Size 11 1/2 inches high. Fine antique 3 layers Bohemian Hookah vase decorated with fine gold enamel.See Sold Price
Sold2024(Pr) MOSER BOHEMIAN OVERLAY PORTRAIT VASES(Pr) ANTIQUE 19th CENTURY MOSER BOHEMIAN OVERLAY GLASS RUFFLED VASES WITH WHITE OVERLAY CRANBERRY SURROUNDED BY GOLD DECORATIONS WITH FINE OVERLAY PORTRAIT MEDALLIONS - 4" x 10"See Sold Price
3 days LeftAntique KingdomAn Exceptional 19th C. French Henry Dasson Signed Bronze Mahogany Desk CabinetUS$35,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSuperb Quality 19th C. Moser Glass Vase, Olive Color, With Fancy Gold Accent Decoration 2 in. heightUS$100
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Hand Painted Royal Vienna Porcelain Ruby Red, Gold Gilded Vase Signed By WagnerUS$900
Oct 02PiasaTwo round shell boxes, set in their center with two miniatures in gouache, one in a badge shape,€2,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsNew Haven Clock Co. "Thoreau" Patinated Metal Regulator Clock 19th CUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Austrian Silver-Gilt Enamel Mounted Mahogany Chess SetUS$35,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Francois Linke, a French Ormolu & Vernis Martin Vitrine Commode CabinetUS$25,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper5219th C Limoges Hand Painted Porcelain Keepsake Box W Brass FootingUS$1,500
Oct 02PiasaLarge tapered Sevres porcelain vase, baluster-shaped, with white stylized foliated scrolls on blue€10,000
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsREAR 19 CENTURY BOHEMIAN GLASS DOUBLE INKWELL 30 REAR 19 CENTURY BOHEMIAN GLASS DOUBLE INKWELLUS$800