Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Grapevine frames, set of twoTiffany Studios Grapevine frames, set of two USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 10 h × 8 w × 6 d in (25 × 20 × 15 cm) 7 h × 6.5 w × 4 d in (18 ×See Sold Price
Sold2017A lot of five Chinese cups and saucers, two plates andA lot of five Chinese cups and saucers, two plates and a bowl, Qianlong Dia.: 17,5 cm - H.: 7 cm (the bowl)Dia.: 7 cm - H.: 4 cm (the largest cup)Dia.: 15,5 cm (the largest saucer)See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese black-glazed bowls, Song dynastyTwo Chinese black-glazed bowls Song dynasty One with 'hare's fur' glaze; the other with abstract circular decorations to the interior. (2). H: 2 1/8, Dia: 6 1/4 in. (H: 5.40, Dia: 15.88 cm. (largest))See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE SQUARE CENSERDescription: Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Square Censers, with Lion Shaped Lid, two Handles and Triple Lion Legs as feet. Marker on bottom. Size: H. 7 3/4 in. or 20 cm. W. 5 3/4 in. or 15 cm. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain BowlsTwo Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls, the biggest one W 23.5 cm(9.3in.) x D 15.5cm(6 in.)x H 4.2cm(1.6 in.),Preview from Aug. 21st to 25th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 DisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls Floral ArtTwo Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls Floral Art with Jianxi Mark. Larger bowl H: 2.5 in. (6.4 cm) W: 7.1 in. (18 cm) Small bowl H: 2.25 in. (5.7 cm) W: 6.25 in. (15.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Arman (American/French, 1928-2005) "Melted" (from The day after), tea service in bronze, 1984Arman (American/French, 1928-2005) "Melted" (from The day after), tea service in bronze, 1984, signed. Size: Ranging from Size: 4'' x 8'' x 6'' (10 x 20 x 15 cm) to 2'' x 22'' x 15.5'' (5 x 56 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben, Vase and bowl, set of twoSteuben Vase and bowl, set of two USA, c. 1920hand-blown White-Blue Cluthra glass, acid-etched Light Blue Jade-Flint White glass 10 h x 8 w x 3.25 d in (25 x 20 x 8 cm) 3 h x 5.875 dia in (8 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2023American, Pitcher and mug, set of twoAmerican Pitcher and mug, set of two c. 1855-1875glazed ceramic, glazed earthenware 8.75 h x 8 w x 6 d in (22 x 20 x 15 cm) 4.875 h x 5 w x 3.375 d in (12 x 13 x 9 cm) Set is comprised of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wiener Werkstatte, Collection of three vesselsWiener Werkstatte Collection of three vessels Austria, c. 1920glazed earthenware 15.75 h x 7.25 dia in (40 x 18 cm) 8 h x 4 dia in (20 x 10 cm) 5.75 h x 5.25 dia in (15 x 13 cm) Lot inclSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese 'ladies and playing children' famille rose bowl, YongzhengDia.: 39 cm - H.: 17,5 cm Condition: (UV-checked) - Two spots of glaze loss and a hairline of ca. 4 cm to the rim. - A chip reglued of ca. 2 cm to the rim and a break reglued of ca. 15 cm to the footSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two fine monogrammed Chinese Canton famille rose tureens and a bowl, mid-19th C.Full title: Two fine monogrammed Chinese Canton famille rose tureens and a bowl, mid-19th C. Description: L.: 32 cm - H.: 13 cm (the oval tureen) L.: 28,5 cm - H.: 15,5 cm (the rectangular tureen) L.:See Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Welded Form)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Welded Form) USA, c. 1955welded copper and bronze with applied patina17.25 h x 4.5 w x 8 d in (44 x 11 x 20 cm) Sold with a title of authentication from Bertoia Studio.See Sold Price
2022Chinese Qing Dynasty, Gilt Bronze , Buddha statueH. 21.5 cm.W. 15 cm.Weight. 7.4 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN BRONZE AUTOMATON CLOCK BAROMETERThe novelty clock retailed by Camerden & Forseter, New York, American, 19th C. H. 43 cm (17 in.) Dimensions of base: W. 40.5 cm (15 7/8 in.) D. 19.5 cm (7 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rookwood Pottery, Advertising tileSallie Toohey for Rookwood Pottery Advertising tile USA, c. 1910glazed earthenware 15 h × 7.75 w × 1.5 d in (38 × 20 × 4 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark with number tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Lalanne, Petit Eventail vaseClaude Lalanne Petit Eventail vase ArtcurialFrance, 1997cast bronze6 w × 1.5 d × 3 h in (15 × 4 × 8 cm) Cast and incised signature and number to edge and underside 'See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE TANG DYNASTY PURE GOLD BOWLCHINESE TANG DYNASTY PURE GOLD BOWL ; H. 4.5 cm. Diam. 13.3 cm. Weight 252 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024chinese Ming Dynasty gilt bronze Buddha sitting statueH. 21.5 cm. W. 15.5 cm. Weight 3150 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Nautilus desk lampTiffany Studios Nautilus desk lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 13.5 h × 8 w × 5 d in (34 × 20 × 13 cm) Base features a leaf design. Marked to base 'TISee Sold Price
Sold2021A yellow jade carving of a kylin carrying a vessel onA yellow jade carving of a kylin carrying a vessel on the back, L 9,5 cm - W 4.5 cm - H 15.4 cm -See Sold Price
Sold2024Maison Erton, Cadillac armchairs, pair and ottoman from the Collection of Jim CarreyMaison Erton Cadillac armchairs, pair and ottoman from the Collection of Jim Carrey France, c. 1960leather, cherry chair: 36.5 h x 26 w x 38 d in (93 x 66 x 97 cm) ottoman: 15.5 h x 20 w x 24 d inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Canton famille rose 24-piece tea service, 19th C.Full title: A Chinese Canton famille rose 24-piece tea service, 19th C. Description: H.: 19 cm - L.: 28 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 15,5 cm - H.: 11 cm (the bowl and cover) H.: 11 cm - L.: 17 cm (the milk jSee Sold Price
Sold2023A MONGOLIAN STYLE OF CHINESE MING DYNASTY A BRONZE BRONZE HUAN XI FOH. 23 cm.W. 15.5 cm.Weight. 2.49 kg.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78174: A Thai Gilt Bronze Walking Buddha Shakyamuni, 14US$1,500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCGirls Reading Letter in Courtyard, oil on canvas, Federico Andreotti (1847-1930)US$180(2 bids)
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersHarvey Ellis, attribution for Gustav Stickley, Inlaid panelUS$100(2 bids)