Sold2023Two French Four Section Spyglasses, ca. 1900Two brass spyglasses, the larger marked Made in France and Testrite. With lens cover and retractable aperture cover, apprx 23" extended, 8" closed. The second is missing one brass ring, end cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Four Glass Clock, Mercury PendulumGilt bronze four glass mantle clock with mercury pendulum, ca. 1900, the 3" round French enamel face with Arabic chapters with floral garlands and simple Roman hands, the two train movement with anchoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coin Tumbler.Coin Tumbler. French, ca. 1900. Four coins appear in a glass tumbler capped with a turned brass lid. 7 ¾" high. Gimmicked lid shows wear; good condition overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two French Gilt-Bronze Objets d'ArtTwo French Gilt-Bronze Objets d'Art ca. 1900, decorated with portraits of Elisabeth "Jardiniere", including a cylindrical jewel box with engine turnings and neoclassical decoration, the portrait signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two French Silver Specialty Flatware SetsTwo French Belle Epoque Silver Specialty Flatware Sets ca. 1900, by Alphonse Debain (1851-1916), Paris, first standard (.950) silver, including: a fine nineteen-piece parcel-gilt berry or ice cream seSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Six Carousel Images. Various dates andGroup of Six Carousel Images. Various dates and publishers, ca. 1900 – 1930. Four photographs and two illustrations of carousels, four pieces mounted on board. Various sizes, largest being 13 ¼ x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Two French Louis VX Style Stain Glass WindowsFloral and leaf, hand painted, leaded windows Condition: some losses Dimensions: 22" x 24" Date: Ca. 1900See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PART FRENCH MAHOGANY BOOKCASE CIRCA 1900A two part French mahogany bookcase circa 1900. Having four doors and a striking ribbon mahogany back panel. Ht: 88.5" Wd: 71.5" Dpth: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Regency-Style Mahogany Campaign ChestRegency-Style Brass-Mounted Mahogany Campaign Chest ca. 1900, in two parts, the upper section with two drawers over a single drawer, the lower section with two drawers, each with flush brass bail pulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Persian Bag Faces, ca. 1900Four Persian Bag Faces, ca. 1900Veramin Bag Face: 3 ft. 7 in. x 1 ft. 5 in.South Persian Bag Face: 1 ft. 8 in. x 1 ft. 4 in.Two Kurd Bag Faces: 1 ft. 10 in. x 2 ft. , and 1 ft. 8 in. x 2 ft.See Sold Price
2015EDWARDIAN CHINOISERIE-DECORATED BREAKFRONTFine Edwardian Chinoiserie-Decorated Satinwood Breakfront ca. 1900, in two parts, the upper section with a fretwork gallery, the doors with glazed panels and pagoda-form mullions, on a conforming baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petite Venetian Polychromed Secretary BookcasePetite Venetian Polychromed Secretary Bookcase ca. 1900, in two parts, the upper section with an arched crest centered by a giltwood masque, over a pair of paneled doors, on a slant-lid base with a baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI-Style Parcel-Gilt Secretary BookcaseLouis XVI-Style Parcel-Gilt Walnut Secretary Bookcase ca. 1900, in two parts, the upper section with a laurel wreath-and ribbon-carved crest over a pair of glazed doors, on a base with a slant lid opeSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Gold And Micro Mosaic Bracelet Ca. 1900, L 7'' 72g14K Gold And Micro Mosaic Bracelet Ca. 1900, L 7'' 72g | Four rectangular tablets with images of two men with sabers and two with ladies. Possibly of Greek origin. Hand made. 14K impressed on catch.See Sold Price
Sold2015French Patinated Bronze of "Surpris!"French Patinated Bronze of "Surpris!", ca. 1900, depicting a satyr terme with two putti, after Henri Pernot (French, 1859-1937), signed along front edge, h. 31-3/4", w. 11-1/2", d. 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Porcelain Large VaseAn antique French porcelain vase, 29"h x 10.5"dia, hand painted flower decoration, setting on an ornate brass plinth, on four scroll feet with putti figures, ca 1900.Missing the ormolu swag in one secSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Damachiya Dowry Chest, ca. 1900Indian Damachiya Dowry Chest, Rajasthan, circa 1900, with finial headed rectangular top above two intricately paneled doors supported on four legs. 37" H x 37" W x 12" D. Provenance: From a ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH CARRIAGE CLOCKFRENCH CARRIAGE CLOCKContinental, ca. 1900. brass and glass. Four sided beveled glass panels, surround the French works with pendulum, porcelain face with many cracks and some small losses. 9.75" heigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Spratling Silver and Copper AccessoriesWilliam Spratling (American, 1900-1967), Mexico, ca. mid 20th century CE. A lovely ensemble of silver and copper pieces made by Spratling; a belt, two pins, and four earrings. First, the belt is comprSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine ca. 1900 Chinese carved agate & rock crystalFine ca. 1900 Chinese carved agate & rock crystal caligraphy tray. Upper section having 4 bulbus rock crystal sections, agate frog and shell. Bottom two tone rock crystal carved flower over agate 4" xSee Sold Price
Sold20184 ca 1900 signed engravingsfour ca 1913- 1918 signed engravings- two signed G. Rabinovitz (Gregor Rabinovitz, Russian 1884-1958), 11 5/8" x 8 5/8", 7 1/4" x 10 1/2", & two neat Art Deco signed illeg possibly E. Ehrmann, both ovSee Sold Price
Sold2016UNUSUAL 2 PART MAHOGANY STORE FIXTURE SHEET MUSICAn unusual two part mahogany store fixture from a sheet music store circa 1900. The top section having twenty-four compartments with lift lids. The base having two sliding doors. Ht: 133" Width: 67" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024FEDERAL STYLE NORTH SHORE INLAID SECRETARY.Ca. 1890-1900 inlaid mahogany diminutive two part secretary. The upper bookcase section crest has a central flame birch panel over a flame birch veneered freeze, with arched Gothic glass doors and intSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Provincial Painted Decorated Sideboard Four-Door CredenzaFrench Provincial Painted Decorated Sideboard Four-Door Credenza . Ca. second half 20thC. Good to very good condition, with age-appropriate wear. Missing a two small brass pegs to hold adjustable inteSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrench Art Deco table lamp having a two component frosted glass shade, with pinecone panel motif inUS$100
7 days LeftHammersite A Pair of Louis Mascre (1871-1929) Patinated Bronze Figurines of Troubadours, France, ca 1900US$900
7 days LeftHammersite An Impressive Gilt Brass and Cut Glass Lantern, prob. France/England, ca 1900US$550
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of Continental Malachite, Porcelain, and Gilt Bronze Two-Light JardinièresUS$700
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Two Pairs of Antique French C. 1900 opera glasses/ binocularsUS$300
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrank Rinehart & Herman Heyn 2 Native American photographic Portraits c 1900US$1,500