Sold2023Two Lori Bakhtiari BagsTwo Lori Bakhtiari Bags 123 x 88 cm and 124 x 104 cm (4' x 2' 11" and 4' 1" x 3' 5") Persia, early 20th century Condition: good, scattered small repairs, slight signs of use Warp: wool, weft: wool andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lori Bakhtiari Sumakh Bag FaceLori Bakhtiari Sumakh Bag Face Persia early 20th century 90 x 73 cm (2ft. 11in. X 2ft. 5in.) Condition: good, few signs of wear Warp: wool, Weft: wool, Pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lori Bakhtiari Sumakh Bag FaceLori Bakhtiari Sumakh Bag Face Persia, ca. 1900 3ft. 5in. x 2ft. 7in. Condition: good, few small repairs and signs of wear Warp: wool, weft: wool and cottonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Lori Bakhtiari Open Face Bags87 x 39 inches, early 20th century, two bags joined along horizontal seam, flat woven and piled, wool on wool foundation..age related wear from use, losses, small repair, torn selvedges, surface debriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two sumakh bag faces, Bijar and ShahavanZwei Bidjar und Shahsavan Sumakh Taschenfronten Persien, Ende 19. Jhdt. 29 x 26 cm, 27 x 27 cm Zustand: gut, minimale Gebrauchsspuren Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle und Baumwolle Schaetzpreis: € 600See Sold Price
Sold2018Lori Bakhtiari Bag3 ft. 11 in. x 3 ft. 1 in. Persia, early 20th century Condition: good, upper end incomplete Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wool Provenance: German private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lori Bakhtiari Bag FaceLori Bakhtiari Bag Face 120 x 90 cm (3 ft. 11 in. x 2 ft. 11 in.) Persia, ca. 1920 Condition: good, scattered small repairs, few signs of wear Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wool Provenance: Austrian pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shahsavan Khorjinsecond half 19th century, a = 55 x 49 cm b = 56 x 47 cm, North West Persia, Khamseh Two halves of a sumakh double bag by the Khamseh Shahsavan; the connecting panel has not survived. The two faces eacSee Sold Price
Sold2024One Lori Bakhtiari Khordjin and one Afshar Soumak BagOne Lori Bakhtiari Khordjin and one Afshar Soumak Bag 82 x 46 cm and 43 x 41 cm (2' 8" x 1' 6" and 1' 5" x 1' 4") Persia, early 20th century Condition: good, scattered repairs, signs of use Warp: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan KhorjinSecond half 19th century, 98 x 52 cm, North West Persia, Azerbaijan This completely preserved sumakh double bag by the Khamseh Shahsavan represents a comparatively rare design type. The two dark blueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bakhtiari KhorjinEarly 20th century, 135 x 64 cm, Western Central Persia, Chahar Mahal region A completely preserved Bakhtiari double bag. The faces are woven in the sumakh technique in a diamond lattice design whileSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Lori Bakhtiari Rug, 3' x 9' (0.91 x 2.74 m)Antique Persian Lori BakhtiariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Bags of Costume JewelryTwo bags of costume jewelry, including necklaces, rings, pins, jewelry box, earrings, and more. From the Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lori Bakhtiari Rug: 3 feet 4 inches x 10 feet 2 inchesLori Bakhtiari Rug {Size approximately 3 feet 4 inches x 10 feet 2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Judith Leiber Items: One Belt & Two Bags, 1980sThree Judith Leiber Items: One Belt & Two Bags, 1980s This lot contains two bags and one belt. THE FIRST Gathered tan lizard bag with gold-tone strip across the top closure. Label: Judith Leiber DetaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Bags of Costume JewelryBag of assorted costume jewelry, including pins, necklaces, bracelets, earrings and more. Some with stones. Some signed. Second bag with 5 feather pins and two belts, in several sections. 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Lori BagsPair of Lori Bags Persia, ca. 1900 2ft. x 1ft. 8in., 2ft. x 1ft. 7in. Condition: very good, minor signs of wear Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rug Made From Bakhtiari BagsPersia ca 1940. Wool on wool. 83X37 inches 11 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tray lot of six containers plus two bags of mostly saltTray lot of six containers plus two bags of mostly salt water flies and bugs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Bags of Costume JewelryTwo bags of costume jewelry comprising a bag of tribal-style jewelry and a bag of hardstone and mineral jewelry..See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Bags of Assorted Vintage ItemsIncludes: shell-form hors d'oeuvres forks, cigarette boxes, necklaces and pins and more.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsLarge Group of Conrail Crew Gear - Safety Glasses, First Aid Kits, Crew Paks, Duffle Bags, etc.US$30