Sold2023Two signed Japanese Komai damascene casesTwo signed Japanese Komai damascene cases including a compact. Both signed by the same maker. Approximate measurements (large compact only): 3 1/2"Lx2 5/8"x1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SIGNED JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS1) Large signed print ot a Geisha kneeling in front of a fence. Image 14 1.2 inches x 9 3/4 inches. Professional matted and framed 22 inches x 17 inches overall. 2) Signed print of three young JapanesSee Sold Price
2023Collection of Two Signed Japanese Hand Made Noh Mask Ceramic & Wooden Noh Mask16.5x14cm Weight: 432 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-stySee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Signed Japanese WatercolorsA pair of signed Japanese watercolors both featuring nature scenes, and signed upper right. Larger is 35in tall x 12in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Signed Japanese Porcelain BowlsCalligraphy decorated kutani porcelain footed bowl, signed underside. Measures 4 "H x 6"W. Hand-painted floral bowl, signed underside and marked "Japan". Measures 2.5"H x 6"W. Condition report: Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Signed Japanese Kishu Ware Aoi Kiln Yakimono Ceramic Mug Tea Cups9.5x7 inches Weight: 473 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Signed Bronze Japanese Standing Figures.Two signed Japanese bronze standing figures with baskets. Each figure signed to base. From an E 66th St, Manhattan estate. Dimensions: bronzes vary in size between 11.25" h to 12.75" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Early 19th C. Japanese Katana SwordsLot of two signed Japanese swords (Katanas), having a 26" cutting edge. [Overall: 34" L and 36 1/2" L]. In "as-is" condition; nicks on Katana edge; one missing a handle.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Japanese Studio Pottery VasesA grouping of two signed Japanese studio pottery vases, one of asymmetrical form with incised design, the second with blue glazed design. Taller: 12in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Signed Vintage Japanese Carved NetsukeTwo Signed Vintage Japanese Ornately Carved Netsukes. These great organic or natural material netsukes are intricately carved with rabbit figures. One signed on the underside,1.75" .They are in excellSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWO SIGNED ANTIQUE JAPANESE WOOD BLOCK PRINTSTwo signed antique Japanese wood block prints. Image size: 14.5" x 10" Ht: 23.5" Wd: 18.75" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Illegibly Signed Japanese Woodblock Prints, 2Two illegibly signed Japanese woodblock prints, one depicting architectural structure editioned 151 / 300, and one depicting figures editioned 158 / 700, both bearing illegible signature in pencil witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Tin Litho VehiclesLot of 3 Tin Litho Vehicles including Ambulance, Highway Patrol and Police. Some wear from age. Two are signed Japan. Measures approx. 8.5" long. All invoices must be paid for within 24 hours. We offeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Japanese Signed Silk Paintings Geisha & ManFramed, watercolor on silk. Each measures Approx. 15 X 17 1/2 in..See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Meiji Period Embroidered Silk PanelDepicts two roosters, signed with Japanese characters. 55 x 37 inches. Shipping weightSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE HIGGINS (Massachusetts, Contemporary), Two skates., Gyotaku print on handmade paper, 34.5”JOE HIGGINSMassachusetts, ContemporaryTwo skates. Signed in Japanese seal lower left “Joe”.Gyotaku print on handmade paper, 34.5” x 16” sight. Framed 45” x 26”. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF FIVE IVORY NETSUKESJapanese. Two signed. Comprising: group of frogs, hotai, water buffalo, boy on a leaf and an elder holding a gourd. (150/200)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Kutani Porcelain Foo Dog StatueTwo signed Foo Dog. Japanese Kutani porcelain Foo Dogs also known as Guardian Lion Dogs (Chinese Shishi).Red and gold gilt foo dog resting upon a blue and gilt ball. Marked on the bottom of each pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible Japanese Hand Painted Ceramic Tiles, 4Subway tiles, hand painted with Scenery of Japanese Woman sitting under a tree and crafting. Measure app 6x 3 in. Vintage? Two pieces signed with Japanese Characters, backside with embossed stamp readSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Signed Terauchi Watercolor Framed Japanese PaintingsTwo Signed Terauchi Watercolor Paintings. Ca. early 20thC. Sight size 15 1/2 x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Hand-Painted Ceramic Noh MaskJapanese Hand-Painted Ceramic Noh Mask on Metal Stand, likely Meiji period, signed two character mark to reverse. Overall: 14.5" H x 5.25" W x 4" D. Provenance: From a 140 East 56th Street estate. KeySee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE CARVED JAPANESE NETSUKES SIGNEDTHREE CARVED JAPANESE NETSUKES SIGNED Two monkeys and a snake on a skull. All signed. 1 3/4" $20 - $40See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Japanese Bronze VasesLot consisting of two signed, colored, antique, bronze, Japanese vases, one decorated with a landscape at the base of Mount Fuji, 7 1/4" H x 6 1/2" diameter; and one decorated with a scene of a samuraSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD QUALITY SIGNED JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD TWO CASEA GOOD QUALITY SIGNED JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD TWO CASE INLAID AND LACQUERED WOOD INRO, the sides decorated in gold lacquer and inlaid aogai mother-of-pearl with leaf stemmed sprays of chrysanthemum, theSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArtist Proof Multiplate Monoprint Titled "One" by Kumi Korf 1990US$200
4 days LeftEldred'sFUMIO FUJITA (Japan, 1933-), Two horses, 1969., Woodblock print, 12" x 9.5". Unframed.US$125
Oct 03Kew Auctions A PAIR OF JAPANESE INK AND COLOUR ON SILK PAINTINGS, AFTER TANOMURA CHIKUDEN (1777-1835)£380
4 days LeftEldred'sGIHACHIRO OKUYAMA (Japan, 1907-1981), Two rural landscapes., Woodblock prints, approx. 9.5" x 18"US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithographUS$400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Group of Three Japanese Prints by Kiyoshi Nakajima 中島潔 浮世US$750
4 days LeftEldred'sTAKESHITA KIN-U (Japan, 1870-1920), Two views of flower carts., Woodblock prints, 12" x 17". MattedUS$150
4 days LeftEldred'sKIYOSHI SAITO (Japan, 1907-1997), Two Winter in Aizu views., Woodblock prints, 10" x 15" sight.US$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sNISABURO ITO (Japan, 1905-2001), Two floral works:, Woodblock prints, 16" x 11" sight. Framed 24" xUS$100