Sold2018Two Persian Silver VesselsPersia, c. late 19th-early 20th century; A small Qajar footed silver cup (Zarf), engravings of princes encircling the vessel; the larger piece, a baluster vase with dense overall design. Height of larSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Silver VasesComprises a large hand-hammered round silver vase with stepped ring base [13 1/2 x 11 (dia) inches], together with a chased silver vase [5 1/2 x 4 (dia) inches]. 77 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Black, Starr & Frost - Two Silver VasesTwo sterling silver bases, weighing 23.3 ozt. Dimensions: 6" H x 4" ⌀; See Sold Price
Sold2022Two silver vasesTwo silver amphora vases, 925/000, placed on a round foot with 2 handles. the vases are decorated with garlands and bows. MT.: Unclear, Birmingham, jl.:N:1912. 7x5x20cm. approx 357 grams, with filledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Silver Vases Greek and AustrianTwo silver vases measuring about 4 inches tall. The one with handles is marked “MAPAMENOS NATEPAS 925”, a well known Greek jewelry maker. That vase is in the form of an ancient Greek AmphoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Silver Vases, Germany, Circa 1900.Two Silver Vases, Germany, Circa 1900. 1. silver vase, fluted body, weighted, marked (800), height: 22cm., minor dents to the base. 2. silver solifleur vase, pierced, marked (800), height: 11.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Collection Of Buccellati Porcelain.A Collection Of Buccellati Porcelain. Comprising two silver peanut form boxes and two silver vases with gold tone interiors Peanuts: 4" x 2" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Baluster Silver Vases, Meiji PeriodTwo Baluster Silver Vases The first features two incised-decorated floral bands, signed and sealed to the base; the second is hammered with an eagle above pine, signed and stamped. Meiji Period TallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sterling Silver Vases, to include one Tiffany and Company, height 12 1/4 inches and 8 1/4Two Sterling Silver Vases, to include one Tiffany and Company, height 12 1/4 inches and 8 1/4 inches, 21 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sterling Silver VasesTwo Sterling Silver Vases, comprising a Gorham Etruscan pattern vase, monogram S and a weighted bud vase with floral border, monogrammed MPW. Dimensions: Gorham vase 10.5 in.h. Bud vase 8.75 in.h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Sterling Silver Vases:Two Sterling Silver Vases: Birmingham English Sterling Paneled Vase Made by W. Neale & Son 1907 is 5 1/2"T. Currier & Roby Tapering Vase with Ruffled Rim, Ca. 1900-1943 is 10"T. Monogrammed. WeightedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Silver Vases, Dragsted, MichelsenTwo Danish silver vases, to include: one engraved with various symbols around sides, three tower mark denoting .826 silver, A. Dragsted, 5" H x 5 3/8" diameter, approximately 17.7 troy oz; one engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ortega Mexican 925 Fluted Footed Bowl3"h x 8"dia, appx. 21 t.o. Together with two silver metal vases, unweighted, unmarked, 6"h Provenance: By descent, Bishop, Peabody, Metcalf familiesSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Camusso Peruvian Sterling Silver LowA Pair of Camusso Peruvian Sterling Silver Low Candlesticks. Together with a Peruvian Camusso sterling silver tea strainer, and two Peruvian silver vases. Both vases are stamped on the underside "PeruSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two sterling silver trumpet vasesTwo 20th c. weighted sterling silver footed trumpet vases with ruffled rims, one with inscription "Harold A. Thompson from Mortimer R. Proctor August 8, 1944" 66th Governor of Vermont 16" x 6.5" -dentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Persian Silver Engraved Vasesincluding a ribbed trumpet form vase with floral decoration, both signed. Largest: 12" high, 5 1/2" wide. Weight: 33.905 OZT. Provenance: Property of a Connecticut Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two weighted sterling silver vases, 15'' h. and 18Two weighted sterling silver vases, 15'' h. and 18'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Loetz - Two Silver Iridescent Glass VasesTwo Loetz Silver Iridescent Glass Vases. early 20th C. Dimensions: Larger - 4.75" H Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co., Two Sterling Silver Trophy VasesTiffany & Co., Two Sterling Silver Trophy Vasesthe tallest pattern number 18635, 1907-1947 directorship of John C. Moore II, 5 gills capacity, with curving double handles and weighted pedestal base, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sterling Silver Bud Vases by Tiffany & Co.Two Sterling Silver Bud Vases by Tiffany & Co.both in fluted form with round everted rim over a round foot, the tallest pattern number 19877, directorship of John C. Moore II, 1907-1947 (8 in.), the sSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of early 20th century Persian (Iranian) unmarked silver vases, Kermanshah circa 1930£400
2 days LeftBehrooz General art. Silver Indo-Persian Sword HandlesLot of three antique silver Indo-Persian swordUS$150
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 11 Persian/ Iranian Safavid Era Tea Service, Repousse Silver and Polychrome EnamelUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR HELMET DEMON DEVIL FACE HORNS WITH SILVER AXEUS$700
Featured18 hrs LeftJasper52A High Quality Pair of Meiji Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Wisteria and Bird Vases SignedUS$5,500
Oct 09Kew Auctions A PERSIAN CARNELIAN AGATE THREE SECTIONAL BAZU-BAND, PERSIA, 19TH CENTURY£750(1 bid)
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVE MILITARY FEMALE WARRIOR CHEST PLATES SNAKE FIGS. BOTH SIDES 2 AXE SILVERUS$1,450
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUMLEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR CHEST PLATES OF 4 ENGRVED FIGURES OF DEMON DEVIL FACEUS$900
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of Two Large Iran King & Queen Visit Of Germany Commemorative Silver MedalsUS$6,500