Sold2021Two Sterling Silver Georgia State quarter letterTwo Sterling Silver Georgia State quarter letter openersSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Sterling Silver Letter Openers.Two Sterling Silver Letter Openers. With Roman glass tops. Marked. 20.5-22cm. 122gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4pc) BOTTLE HANGTAGSIncluding two sterling silver letter tags on chains "G" and "C"; together 0.56 ozt; plus two "vino" porcelain tags Limited Preview: Please note that this auction has a limited in-person preview. Not aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two American sterling silver letter holders,Two American sterling silver letter holders Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, and J.F. Fradley, New York, late 19th/early 20th century The Gorham with maker's mark, sterling hallmark, "1504 M" to underSee Sold Price
Sold2017Howard & Co. Sterling Letter Holder w/ StandHoward Sterling Co (American/New York, 1866-1922), circa 19090. A two slot sterling silver letter rack with reticulated rococo style decoration having an easel back. Stamped on the base HOWARD & CO/NESee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Sterling Silver Spoons & Letter OpenerTwo Antique Sterling Silver Spoons & Letter Opener. All marked for sterling. Letter opener with mother of pearl. Larger spoon measures 4.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Sterling Silver Letter OpenersTwo early 20th century Sterling Silver letter openers. Includes a Georg Jensen "Acorn" pattern and a Sampson Mordan & Co. with Pig figure handle. Both with impressed marks. 2.27 troy ozs total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO MEXICAN STERLING SILVER BOXES AND A LETTER OPENER, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1944-1967 TaxcoTWO MEXICAN STERLING SILVER BOXES AND A LETTER OPENER, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1944-1967 Taxco One with pillow-topped hinged lid over a curved tapering body, the other a wood box with a weighted overhangiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlsTwo Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bowls, first quarter 20th century, New York, New York, including an oval bonbon dish with pierced lattice rim with shaped rocaille edge, monogrammed "MLL", l. 7", andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Late Georgian Sterling Silver SnuffersTwo Late Georgian Sterling Silver Snuffers first quarter 19th century, the first hallmarked Dublin, 1809, by James Scott (fl. 1809-1820), with pricked oak leaf decoration and engraved with a crest ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Group of Various Japanese MetalworksLarge group of various Japanese metalworks, including letter opener, two sterling silver salt cellars, and various menuki; opener L 9 1/4", assorted others between 2"-3" (approx.) Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SET OF TWO SERVICE PIECES SPOONSET OF TWO SERVING STERLING SILVER SPOON AND FORK "STATE HOUSE " COMPANY 8 1/2 " 122 G Reserve: $96.75 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $6.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForeSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Sterling Silver Letter Openers Including Tuttle4 Sterling Silver Letter Openers Including Tuttle. This lot includes two Tuttle sterling silver Paul Reveere reproduction letter openers, one Tuttle Dublin 1796 reproduction sterling silver letter opeSee Sold Price
Sold201762 Mostly Proof Coins in Outlier PCS Slabs, Includes 22five-coin proof sets for 1953, 1954, 1961, 1963, 1966; proof 2005-S coins to include silver half dollar, five (5) silver state quarters, silver dime, two (2) nickels and cent; two (2) sets of 2007-S pSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO U.S. STATE QUARTER SILVER PROOF SETSTWO U.S. STATE QUARTER SILVER PROOF SETS ~ IN NGC SLABS, DATED 2003-S & 2004 - S , BOTH SETS SILVER PF70 ULTRA CAMEO COINSSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGIAN SILVER SERVING TRAYEnglish George III Period Oval Two-Handled Sterling Silver Serving Tray, 1797 date letter, by London silversmith Timothy Renou, with unusual engraved central crest depicting a boar's head above a shieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two German Sterling Silver Gilt Cabinet FiguresTwo German Sterling Silver Gilt Cabinet Figures second quarter 20th century, probably Hanau, retailed by Israel Freeman & Son, each in the form of an armored knight holding a shield, one with halberdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Victorian sterling silver gobletsTwo Victorian sterling silver gobletsvarious makersfourth quarter 19th centuryOne Henry Holland, London, 1879, the other David & Lionel Spiers, Birmingham, 1884larger height 7 3/8in (19cm); diameter 3See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO MEXICAN STONE AND STERLING SILVER BOXES AND A LETTER OPENER, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1949-1964 TaxcoTWO MEXICAN STONE AND STERLING SILVER BOXES AND A LETTER OPENER, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1949-1964 Taxco One box with painted sterling silver and malachite handled lid, one box with hinged turquoise inlaiSee Sold Price
Sold20222004 2007 US 50 State Quarters Silver Proof Set of Two2004-S 50 State Quarters silver proof set Michigan Florida Texas Iowa and Wisconsin 2007-S 50 State Quarters Silver Proof Set Montana Washington Idaho Wyoming and Utah Out of New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Fine Gilded Age Sterling Silver Serving PiecesTwo Fine Gilded Age Sterling Silver Serving Pieces fourth quarter 19th century, including a rare Gorham parcel-gilt olive spoon, with pieced leaf bowl, stem handle with applied olive and spear finial,See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Georgian-Style Sterling Silver Sugar BasketsTwo American Georgian-Style Sterling Silver Sugar Baskets, first quarter 20th century, one by Tiffany & Co., monogrammed "LJC", dia. 3-5/8", the other by Wilcox & Wagoner, dia. 4-1/2", both reticulateSee Sold Price
2 days LeftA Nice Gift For YouAustralia Kookaburra 1 oz. Silver 1999 Georgia Privy with State QuarterUS$60
1203 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsStately State House Sterling Silver Ham Slice Knife 11.5in Custom MadeUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2-Piece Cherries Blackberries 9.25inUS$10