Sold2022Vintage German Porcelain Royal Munich Biscuit JarRose pattern with gilded handles and top. Royal Munich backstamp. Dimensions: 9" L x 5" H x 7" Diameter Country of Origin: Germany This item has no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2021Covered JarsGrouping of Two (2) Vintage Victorian Style Glass Covered Biscuit Jars. Each having floral details to the surface. Measurements: 5-1/4" x 7", 5" x 6-3/4" (w/ohandles). Condition: Good condition. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Of Vintage Biscuit JarsConsisting Of Three Jars One Blue Jar Is 8-1/2" Tall With Small Flowers, One Jar Is Green With Peonies On It And Measures 8" And One Is Cream With Pink Roses On It And Measures 7" And Has Two Handles,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage English Oak Bowl and (2) Biscuit JarsVintage English oak bowl and two biscuit jars, oak bowl has removable lining , biscuit barrel metal rim with handle is not attached height 6 in. x diameter 9.5 in. / bowl Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold20233 pc. Lot of Various Wedgwood Jasperware.Each piece is marked. The jar is marked with a "J". This lot contains two blue and white pieces as well as a green and white silverplate lidded biscuit jar. The vintage heart-shaped piece is dated 195See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO T&V c. 1890 French Porcelain Biscuit JarsKakao and Tee, with windmills on these German Staffel ceramic canisters with fitted aluminum lids. Dimensions (pink) Width: 6 3/4" Depth: 6 1/2" Height: 7 3/4" Dimensions Width: 6" Depth: 6" Height: 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Vintage Jugtown TablewareGroup of Vintage Jugtown Tablewarea chicken plate (2 1/4 x 10 1/2 in.) (slip worn; underside flakes); two punch cups; a large early mug (3 1/2 in.); a biscuit jar with cover (8 in.) (stress lines andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Vintage / Antique German Porcelain VanityLot of Vintage / Antique German Porcelain Vanity. Lot of mixed maker, style, and period German porcelain vanity / tabletop items. Includes two lidded vanity jars, one vanity tray, one small trinket baSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Dollhouse China Sets MiniaturesGerman Hertwig seven piece dresser set with floral decoration, tray 5.75"L, two covered jars and two small trays, pink luster tureen on tray 3.5"L with bowl, four cups & four saucers with one saucer bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Vintage German Sterling Silver Scallop Edge PlatesLot contains two vintage sterling silver scallop edge plates, M.H. Wilkens & Sons. Each has a sterling monogram coat of arms etched into the edge. The back is stamped on the edge with hallmarks and stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Vintage German SteinsLarger measures approx. 7 1/2"h. It has cartoon lithography on body and is marked "Oeschutzt". The second is a regimental centennial stein dated 1814 - 1914 and is marked "L. Ostermayr Nurnberg".See Sold Price
Sold2022A LOT OF TWO VINTAGE GERMAN BEER STEINSTwo vintage traditional German beer steins, made of ceramic and pewter. One is decorated with images of white mythical animals on a cobalt field and an inscription in German, the other is decorated wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Vintage German Beer Lithopane SteinsLot of Two Vintage German Porcelain Beer Steins with Lithopane Images at the Base. Good condition. Tallest measures 10' H, other measures 6-1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage German SteinsDescription: Two Vintage German Steins; Measurement Approximate: ; Materials: Porcelain, MetalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Vintage German Bisque Head DollsTwo Vintage German Bisque Head Dolls. Size: 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022Two vintage German dolls: The first marked "Special / Germany" - sleepy blue eyes (do not close allTwo vintage German dolls: The first marked "Special / Germany" - sleepy blue eyes (do not close all the way), open mouth and composition body - overall very good condition - 23 1/2"L ; the second, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage German Beer Steins with Two Mettlach BeakersTwo Vintage German Beer Steins with Two Mettlach Beakers. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of Largest: 10 x 5 x 7See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftAnela's Vintage FindsVintage Made in Germany jewelry box, micro mosaic picture frames, mirrorUS$52(2 bids)
6 days LeftLeland LittleTwo Vintage Gold Toned Lighters by Dunhill and a Pair of Embroidery ScissorsUS$175(2 bids)
5 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdTwo Vintage Action Force Red Shadows Black Major Variant Action Figures Series 2 carded moc 1983Β£80
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1722 ILLUSTRATED TREATISE ON AGRICULTURE & MIDDLE-CLASS HOMES VINTAGE GERMANUS$50
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsMiniature German Elfinware Porcelain Furniture Set Victorian FloralUS$10(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 5 Chinese Japanese Vases Jars Vintage Porcelain 4 Are Signed Over 4in To Over 7inUS$30(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Two Playmates, Hollywood - Original vintage photolithographUS$600
Sep 27Jasper52Vintage Hutschenreuther Selb Bavaria Germany Hand Painted Fish Platter & Plates SignedUS$50
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Kleiber 22K Gold Miniature Vases Germany Young CoupleUS$1