Sold2024Vintage Pin-Up Girl Animated Neon Signpainted wood mounted to a metal frame, with animation to leg approximately: 108 x 152 x 8 in. (274.3 x 386.1 x 20.3 cm.) Provenance: The Private Collection of Robin Chretien, founder of Robin's Jean;See Sold Price
Sold20232 Armstrong Cork Cutout Advertising SignsTwo vintage Armstrong Cork cardboard cutout standee display signs of girls in dresses. Each stands 24" tall. Both have fold out stands on backside. Repair present on hand with some creasing in spots.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage The Runaway Girl Two Step by Chas. L. Van Baar Sheet MusicVintage Jolly Brother Galop ("Burden Lustig") by Budik Sheet Music. This is a cool old booklet of sheet music, it is in okay condition, it does have signs of wear from over the years, there is 1 song,See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO VINTAGE BRONZE SCULPTURES AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAULot of two vintage bronze sculptures after Auguste Moreau. The girl measures 18.3" tall, and the boy 17.5". Both mounted to green marble bases. Condition: good, no signs of damages, see images. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) School Crossing SignsTwo (2) school crossing signs, to include one wooden Butter Krust Bread (San Antonio, Texas) sign, featuring Safety Sally holding bread loaf marked "20 M.P.H.", one vintage school girl crossinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 19th Century French Louis XV Giltwood Console Table with Marble TopCondition: Marble shows signs of age, gilding worn of in several spots and some minor breakage otherwise; consistent with age and use Dimensions: 36" H 58.5" W 26" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Guys SignTwo Guys Sign. New York State graphic oval metal store sign. Strong graphics & color, great surface craqueleure. 23 1/2 h x 52 w. c 1940 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Neon Sign, Schlitz BeerVintage neon sign, Schlitz Beer, red, in working condition 9.5"h x 23"w Provenance: The Collection of Roy Craig (San Antonio, TX) We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sellSee Sold Price
Sold2021A vintage neon sign reading "Bullshit,A vintage neon sign reading "Bullshit," 12"h x 30"w Provenance: Antonio's Nut HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two vintage signs including double sided wooden sign inTwo vintage signs including double sided wooden sign in original gold and black paint "DR. HUNTER" - 6" X 24" - Good condition with slight loss to paint; together with a cast iron building sign "CURTISee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Vintage Neon Sign MosconiHigh end Italian audio system producer, Mosconi. Eighteen inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Colombo Frozen Yogurt Vintage Neon SignColombo Frozen Yogurt Vintage Neon Sign, Working. Encased in Lucite. Local pickup only. Dimensions: 24 x 28 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Miller Beer "Made the American Way" VIntage Neon SignMiller Beer "Made the American Way" VIntage Neon Sign, Working. Local pickup only. Dimensions: 16 x 26 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Vintage Signs - No Smoking & Grant'sTwo Vintage Signs - No Smoking & Grant's. Larger measures 13.5 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gas and Coal Enamel on Steel SignsTwo vintage signs, Mobilgas and 'Blue Coal'. Enamel on steel. Condition: Mobilgas sign has rusted grommets. Both signs H 12" W 12".See Sold Price
Sold2017"OLY" Olympia Beer- Neon SignVintage neon sign for Olympia Beer, in blue and orange. 19" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Lowenbrau Tap Neon SignVintage neon sign marked Lowenbrau tap, depicting a lion in the center of a blue light with a yellow ring light around the body. Approx 16 inches tall and 21 inches wide. Evident wearing and yellow seSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Vintage Food Signs“Two vintage signs. “BACON & EGGS $.65” . 15” x 7”. “JELLIES & JAMS” 18” x 5”. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Vintage Yesterdays Neon SignTeal Green Neon when illuminated the sign is an icon piece of the Yesterdays collection. In good working order here in the gallery. W42" H17" Sold from the collection of Yesterdays, Five Points ColumbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Restored vintage neon porcelain sign, 48" squareFully restored vintage porcelain neon sign for Barnsdall Dependable Products, 47.5" square x 8.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO VINTAGE FARM SIGNS.A double-sided painted wood sign ‘Cowslip Hill Farm’ 37.25”H x 25.25”W, a double-sided sign ‘Golden Jersey Fresh Milk For Sale’, 25”H x 25.25”W.See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Neon Sign.US$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage 1978 Lowenbrau Neon Beer Advertising SignUS$170
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCHEVROLET OK USED CARS AUTHORIZED DEALER COMPLETE PORCELAIN NEON SIGN.US$6,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsGMC TRUCKS COMPLETE PORCELAIN NEON SIGN W/ BULLNOSE ATTACHMENT.US$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING VINCEL PONTIAC AUTOMOBILE DEALERSHIP PORCELAIN & STAINLESS STEEL NEON SIGN.US$2,600
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING VINCEL PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES PORCELAIN & STAINLESS STEEL DEALERSHIP NEON SIGN.US$2,600
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Olympia Light Beer Neon Beer Sign GHN Neon SignUS$50