Sold2019Dresden style hand-painted porcelain center bowlDresden style hand-painted porcelain center bowl, 19th/20th c., cherubs flanking footed bowl with allover applied floral decoration, 6.25"h x 12.25"w x 8.75"d Provenance: From the Estate of a BrooklynSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ceramic Serving Tray Bowl etc. LotChinese Porcelain Lot Includes 1. Chinese Rose Famille Porcelain Footed Oval Dish Scalloped Rim Depicting two Figures Scene in Landscape with Floral Border Mandarin 2.25"H x 7 7/8"W x 10.75"L 2. JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ceramic Porcelain Floral Footed BowlBowl is ceramic, possibly porcelain. Floral detailing is painted rose, green, gold and white tones. Measures 9 inches wide by 3 inches tall. Ceamic bowl, floral bowl, porcelain bowl. Vessel, table warSee Sold Price
Sold201810 PCS OF THAILAND DECORATIVESHand painted ceramic footed bowl w/ floral design 9.5" dia x 3.5" h - no damage detected, 7" h metal figural, 2 silver metal napkin rings, 3 brass bells & 3 bronze bottle openers.See Sold Price
Sold2021LIMOGES Footed Porcelain Bowl W Gilt DetailUnderside is marked LIMOGES FRANCE. Piece has 3 gold toned feet. Bowl has multi toned floral and leaf detail. Rim of piece has ornate gold toned gilt detail. Piece measures approx 5.5 inches wide 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2023DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL COMPOTECirca 1905 German Porcelain Footed Bowl, with applied cherubs and floral decoration, hand painted flowers, gilded highlights, pierced bowl and base, blue conjoined SP (for Sächsische Porzellanfabrik)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song Dynasty Porcelain Bowl w/ Floral Motif**First Time At Auction** East Asia, China, probably Longquan, Song Dynasty, ca. 1127 to 1279 CE. A simple and beautiful ceramic bowl produced by Chinese Imperial state-owned and operated kilns. EnvelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Footed Bowls(lot of 3) Chinese enameled porcelain footed bowls, two with floral roundels; and one of tri-lobe form with diaper pattern on a yellow ground; two with stands, largest: 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Chinese Porcelain Footed Bowls(lot of 3) Chinese enameled porcelain footed bowls, featuring various floral sprigs, each splayed foot with rolling waves, largest: 5.25"w; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Mounted Porcelain Centerpiece Footed BowlMounted Porcelain Centerpiece Footed Bowl Decorative floral motif with gold trim and a wonderful design on the mountings dimensions Approx 9.5in H x 7.75in W. Item is in great overall condition. Out oSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pieces French LimogeHand Painted footed bowl, 9.5 inches w/ gilt border, 11.5 inch porcelain tray, fuchsia florals, gilt accents , hand painted vase with double handles colorful roses, impressed 544 and artist signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dresden Footed BowlDresden Footed Bowl Porcelain bowl footed by three winged cherubs and having a reticulated rim, painted center bouquet and floral pattern, gold-color trim and underside buds; marked 'Dresden Germany'See Sold Price
Sold20242pc T & V Limoges Porcelain Footed Bowl + TrayIncludes oval tray 13"L x 8.5"W x 1"H and footed round bowl 3.25"H x 8.5" dia. - both have lovely hand painted floral and berry designs over light green background. Design is enhanced with gilt rim, hSee Sold Price
Sold2017MALTESE PORCELAIN FOOTED BOWL WITH LD, PAINTED FOLIATEMALTESE PORCELAIN FOOTED BOWL WITH LD, PAINTED FOLIATE AND FLORAL DESIGNS, MARKED MALTA, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH NO CHIPS OR CRAZING, 10"W X 7"H, SKU312.06See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Sevres Style Porcelain Bowl w/ Gilt Bronze MountsLarge French Sevres style porcelain center bowl having a bright blue ground and polychrome painted reserves to each side, one depicting a floral spray and the other depicting cherubs floating atop cloSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Style Floral Porcelain Footed Casket UrnA Victorian art nouveau style porcelain footed bowl with lid and what I believe to be brass or bronze cherubs, and accents decorating the piece. The piece measures about 15 1/2" tall, by 14 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTORIAN STYLE FLORAL PORCELAIN FOOTED CASKET URNA Victorian art nouveau style porcelain footed bowl with lid and what I believe to be brass or bronze cherubs, and accents decorating the piece. The piece measures about 15 1/2" tall, by 14 1/2" longSee Sold Price
2018VICTORIAN STYLE FLORAL PORCELAIN FOOTED CASKET URNA Victorian art nouveau style porcelain footed bowl with lid and what I believe to be brass or bronze cherubs, and accents decorating the piece. The piece measures about 15 1/2" tall, by 14 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Footed Bowls(lot of 3) Chinese enameled porcelain footed bowls the exterior decorated with floral sprigs of the four seasons largest: 5.75""w; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Signed Japanese Porcelain BowlsCalligraphy decorated kutani porcelain footed bowl, signed underside. Measures 4 "H x 6"W. Hand-painted floral bowl, signed underside and marked "Japan". Measures 2.5"H x 6"W. Condition report: Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Footed Porcelain Bowls(lot of 5) Chinese porcelain footed bowls, each of lobe form: two with figures in a garden; one of various floral sprigs; and two featuring birds, largest: 10.5"w. Provenance: Estate of Father KirillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Celadon Scalloped Rim Bowl LotChinese Celadon Glazed Ceramic Porcelain Bowl Lot Including : 1. Footed Scalloped Rim Low Bowl dimensions: 1.5"H x 6 7/8"W 2. Bigger Bowl : Dimensions 2"H x 6 3/4"W on top Due to use and age In OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sevres Style Porcelain Floral and Gilded Compote BowlA stunning decorative footed bowl embellished with painted flowers and elegant gilded molded accents. Marked on the base with a 'v' inside. Dimensions: 10.5"W x 9.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Count Thun Factory Small Porcelain Floral Compote BowlHand-painted footed bowl with pink roses decor and gilded-gold trim. Count Thun Factory backstamp. Issued: c. 1885 Dimensions: 5"L x 5"W x 3.5"H Manufacturer: Count Thun Factory Country of Origin: AusSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyFooted Porcelain Bowl with Gold DetailingUS$25(1 bid)
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL 清 粉彩开窗花卉大&#£40
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(3 Pc) Antique English Porcelain Teal, Gilt, And White Serving Bowl & PlatesUS$25