Sold2022UGO NESPOLO (Attr). Suspended wooden bookcase.70sWidth 150 cm Depth 27 cm Height 130 cm, Materials: Wood, Formica, Color Black, Green. Multilayer wood, colored FormicaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Suspended wooden bookcase Attr. a G. PontiSuspended bookcase in white painted wood AttrIBUITA by Gio Ponti from the 1950s. The bookcase is presented in its original condition with three shelves. Beautiful lines, Dimensions: H 71 cm, Width 89See Sold Price
Sold2024Charlotte Perriand Suspended Console (Attr)Height: 24 cm Width: 72,5 cm Depth: 26,5 cm Suspended wooden console table in the style of Charlotte Perriand. The structure of the console table is totally made of fine wood and has a rectangular shaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) Wooden table. '50sPAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) (Milano, 1913 - Modena, 2020). Tavolo smontabile in legno. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 170 Alt. cm. 82 Prof. cm. 90 ca. Val. 4500/6000See Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo Nespolo, L'albero dei Cappelli coat rackUgo Nespolo L'albero dei Cappelli coat rack OrigliaUSA / Italy, 1984lacquered wood, enameled steel 74 h × 17 w × 18 d in (188 × 43 × 46 cm) Incised manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020VLADIMIR KAGAN (Attr.). Wooden and cotton sofaVLADIMIR KAGAN (Attr.) (Worms, 1927 - Palm Beach, 2016). Divano in legno e cotone. Stati Uniti. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 255 Alt. cm. 79 Prof. cm. 86 ca. Val. 3500/4500See Sold Price
Sold2015UGO NESPOLO (1941-)I NUMERI, ANNI •80 - Tasselli in acrilico, cm 70X50 - Firmato in alto a destra - Provenienza: - Galleria Berman, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Attr.). Wooden stoolCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Attr.) (Parigi, 1903-1999). Sgabello in legno di pino. Anni '60. Mis. Alt. cm. 44 Diam. cm. 42 ca. Val. 1000/1200See Sold Price
Sold2016Ugo Nespolo (Mosso 1941)Post-cubismo acrilici su legno, cm 35 x 50_x000B_Firmato in alto a destra: Nespolo_x000B_Titolo al retro: Post-cubismo_x000B__x000B_Post-cubism_x000B_acrylic on wood, cm 35 x 50_x000B_Signed upper rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ugo Nespolo (Mosso 1941)My Toys acrilici e vernice argentata su legno, cm 30 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Nespolo_x000B_Titolo al retro: My Toys_x000B__x000B_My Toys _x000B_acrylic and silver paint on wood, cm 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Nespolo "MITI MUSICALI" Original SerigraphArtist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: MITI MUSICALI. Size: 70x120cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter and sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2021IGNAZIO GARDELLA (Attr). Wooden and brass cartIGNAZIO GARDELLA (Attr.) (Milano, 1905 - Oleggio, 1999). Carrello in legno laccato e ottone. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 56 Diam. cm. 42.5 ca. Val. 900/1200See Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo Nespolo,Specchio a parete in vetro serigrafato e vetro specchiato. Etichetta originale. Prod. Rimadesio, Italia, 1980 ca. cm 120x120See Sold Price
Sold2022(Attr). Wooden and fabric armchair, Giò PontiLength cm. 80 H. cm. 109 Depth cm. 84 approx. Wood Upholstered fabric.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI (Attr). Wooden and glass desk. 50sCARLO DE CARLI (Attr.) (Milano, 1910-1999). Piccola scrivania in legno e vetro con cassetto. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 92 Alt. cm. 62 Prof. cm. 45 ca. Val. 800/1100See Sold Price
Sold2021UGO NESPOLO, Poi qualcunoUGO NESPOLO(1941, Mosso) [Italia]"Poi qualcuno"acrilico su legno, 10x10 cmfirma dell'artista in alto a sinistra, opera contenuta in teca di plexiglascertificato di autenticità dell'artista su fotogSee Sold Price
Sold2019Felix Kayser (attr.), Anthroposophic desk, 1930sFelix Kayser (attr.), Anthroposophic desk, 1930s, H. 77 x 139.5 x 72.5 cm. Made by Schiller Moebel, Stuttgart-Cannstadt (attr.) Wooden construction, walnut, partially carved, walnut veneer., Cf. FaethSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Two-seater sofa Attr.Height: 77 cm Width: 138 cm Depth: 80 cm Two-seater sofa in original pink fabric of the period. Gio Ponti Attr. Wooden feet covered in fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Attr.). Two wooden stools. 1950sCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Attr.) (Parigi, 1903-1999) (Attr.). Due sgabelli in legno. Anni '50. Difetti. Mis. Alt. cm. 36 Diam. cm. 36 ca. Val. 1200/1600See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI (Attr). Two wooden and velvet armchairs.GIO PONTI (Attr.) (Milano, 1891-1979). Due poltrone in legno e velluto verde. Manifattura italiana. Anni '50. Segni d'usura. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 78 Prof. cm. 100 ca. Val. 4500/6000See Sold Price
Sold2022Nespolo Ugo, Avanguardia educataFirmato al retro, Etichetta al retro dell'artista, acrilico su legno, W. 100 - H. 70 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia firmato dall'artista, Collezione privata, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI (Attr.) Twelve wooden chairs. '40sGIO PONTI (Attr.) (Milano, 1891-1979). Dodici sedie in legno con sedute in paglia. Anni '40. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 41 Alt. cm. 108 Prof. cm. 43 ca. Val. 2000/3000See Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTO ROMANO (Attr). Eight wooden chairs. 1950sAUGUSTO ROMANO (Attr.) (Torino, 1918-2001). Otto sedie in legno dipinto e seduta in velluto e schienale in paglia di Vienna. Anni '50. Difetti e rotture. Mis. Lung. cm. 46 Alt. cm. 92 Prof. cm. 52 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte Perriand (Parigi, 24/10/1903 - Parigi, 27/10/99) Suspended bookcase Attr. toHeight: 79 cm, Width: 157 cm, Depth: 29 cm Vintage hanging bookcase attributed to Charlotte Perriand from the 1950s. Made of wood and lacquered wood. Sliding doors in different colors. France.See Sold Price