Sold2020Bronze Sculpture A.Archipenko woman combing her hairUkrainian -- American Bronze Sculpture A.Archipenko woman combing her hair Signed and Dated Size 13-1/4”Base 1-1/4 x 4” after.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE A.ARCHIPENKO TORSOAMERICAN --UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE A.ARCHIPENKO TORSOA. ARCHIPENKO ( 1887 --1964) AMERICAN-- UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE TORSOSIGNED AND DATED SIZE Bronze 14”Base 3x3x3” afterSee Sold Price
2021Archipenko ukrainian american bronze sculpture womanA. Archipenko ukrainian --american bronze sculpture woman combing her hair. ARCHIPENKO ( 1887 --1964) UKRAINIAN -- AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED AND DATED SIZE13-1/2” HBase 1-1/4 x 3-1/2 x 3-1/2��See Sold Price
Sold2021ARCHIPENKO UKRAINIAN AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE CUBIST. A. ARCHIPENKO (1887 -- 1964 ) UKRAINIAN --AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED, DATED AND NUMBERED 1/9SIZE13-1/4” HBase 1-1/4 x 3-1/2 x 3-1/2” AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Archipenko ukrainian american bronze sculpture womanA. Archipenko ukrainian --american bronze sculpture woman combing her hair. ARCHIPENKO ( 1887 --1964) UKRAINIAN -- AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED AND DATED SIZE 13-1/2 inches H Base 1-1/4 x 3-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021UKRAINIAN AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE A.ARCHIPENKOALEKSANDR ARCHIPENKO ( 1887 --1964 ) UKRAINIAN -AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE POLISHED FLAT TORSOSIGNED AND DATED 1914SIZE Sculpture-13-3/4” Base-5.5” AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. ARCHIPENKO CUBIST LADY AMERICAN UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREA.ARCHIPENKO ( 1887 --1964) AMERICAN -UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE CUBIST LADY SIGNED AND DATED SIZE 13 inches Base 1.25 x 3.5 x 3.5 inches :See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) After Bronze Figural Sculpture on Green Marble BaseSigned Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) After Bronze Figural Sculpture on Green Marble Base. Ukrainian American bronze signed and dated 1915 measures H: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE SCULPTURE EGYPTIAN MOTIF BY A. ARCHIPENKOAfter Alexander Archipenko, Ukrainian American, 1887 to 1964, bronze avant garde sculpture entitled Egyptian motif 1917, later posthumous casting. Signed to the base. Circa the late 20th century. AlexSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO BRONZE ABRSTRACTAfter Alexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/American, 1887-1964) A mid century modern bronze abstract sculpture. Raised on square marble base, unmarked Ht: 24" Wd: 8" Dpth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE FIGURINE ATTR ARCHIPENKOAn antique Russian ceramic sculpture, depicting a female torso, attributed to Alexander Archipenko (Russian, Ukrainian, American, 1887-1964). Figurine signed at the bottom with initials A.A. An outstaSee Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO (Ukrainian/American,Two figural ink drawings on paper (framed separately) Both unmarked 12 3/4" x 9 3/4" (sheet, each) Provenance: Estate of Ira GensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Archipenko (American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) - Walking, SchreitendeAlexander Archipenko (American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) - Walking, Schreitende Incised with signature ‘Archipenko’ on leg, from a multiple edition, a lifetime cast. Bronze with dark brown patina on bSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE::Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Abstract Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1914. after Measures 14.25" H Marble Base 3 1/3" x 3 1/3See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN PENCIL DRAWING ATTR TO ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKOAttributed to Alexander Porfyrovych Archipenko, Ukrainian American, 1887 to 1964, pencil drawing on paper. Signed lower right. Circa the mid 20th century. Matted and framed. Alexander Archipenko was aSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN/UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURERussian/Ukrainian bronze abstract sculpture after Alexander Archipenko (1887 - 1964). Signed Archipenko and dated 1914. Measures approx. 13 1/2" height + 15" with baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO "COQUETTE" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/Russian/American, 1887-1964) "Coquette", lithograph in colours, signed. Sight size: 15" x 10.5" Hand signed lower right, edition of 250, circa 1950. Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO "BATHERS" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/Russian/American, 1887-1964) "Bathers", lithograph in colours, signed. Hand signed lower left, edition of 100, circa 1950. Sight size: 14" x 9.5" Provenance: From the oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Nevelson Abstract Plaster SculptureLouise Nevelson (Ukrainian/American, 1899-1988). Black plaster abstract sculpture depicting a figure on a marble base, ca. 1935.Exhibitions: Washburn Gallery, New York, "Louise Nevelson: SculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mirtala Bentov Ukrainian Bronze Mid-Century SculptureMirtala Bentov. Ukrainian/American. Mid 20th century. Modernist bronze sculpture depicting a winged figure rising from a segmented orb shape. Mounted on wooden base. Signed and numbered “3/12&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIRTALA BENTOV (b. 1929, Massachusetts) SculptureBronze sculpture of a woman. 8 1/2 x 4 in. (metal), 10 x 5 in. (with base). Ukrainian American artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Gross ( American 190-1991 ) Bronze Menorah SculptureHaim Gross ( Ukrainian American 1902-1991 ) ( Kolomyya Ukraine New York USA ) Stunning Bronze Menora Sculpture on Marble Base Menorah measures 9" length & 6" tall Good Vintage Condition Out of LawrencSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alexander Archipenko, 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze SculptureSigned Alexander Archipenko, 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze SculptureSigned Alexander Archipenko (Ukranian/American,1887-1964). 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze sculpture of a female figure, raised on blaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Archipenko(American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) [Coquette], 1950, edition of 150, published by Associated American Artists (original label verso), signed lower right in blue crayon "Archipenko", lithograph in blue inSee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper David Burliuk style of Ukrainian American Cubist horse rider€500
Jun 07OAB AuctionsHollis Williford Songs Of Long Ago Native American Bronze Sculpture Signed ArtUS$375