Sold2020Unicorde Bergougnan Tires sign19"x31" DST Unicorde Bergougnan Tires sign, French sign -FairSee Sold Price
Sold2016Z136 - Kelly Tires Sign Lotta Miles Logo- Original Porcelain Sign- Single Sided- 42x42- "Lotta Miles" with some fading to neck cheek and lip some edge chips and minor discolored spots in background- A very rare sign in 80% conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hood Tires Sign W/Wood FrameDSP W/wood frame. Great color and gloss. Some areas of factory imperfections on both sides. Sign has a slight bend to it. Light crazing in areas. Great graphic and that displays wonderfully. Measures:See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominion Royal Tires SignCanadian. 1940s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Marked, "P&M Orillia" lower edge of each side. The surface exhibits etching, mainly within the white letters. Minor scattered porcelain losses, the largeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kelly Tires SignThis single side, porcelain on steel sign for Kelly Tires features an early female driver. A small manufacturer mark under the "R" indicates this was made by the Reliance Advertising Company of MilwauSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wyeth Tires SignCurved SSP. Very good gloss and color with minor wear in the field as well as chipping along the perimeter. Marked Burdick Beaver Falls. Early piece with great graphics. Measures: 22"X16" Rating:See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Goodyear Tires SignSST. Fantastic gloss and color with only minor flaws. Doesn't get much nicer than this one. Excellent example. Measures: 11.5"X35.25" Rating: 9 Est: $2000-$3000See Sold Price
Sold2022Gutta Percha Tires SignCanadian. 1930s. Single sided tin, embossed (SST). Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd., St. Thomas, Ont" lower center edge. Exhibits scattered shallow creases, mainly surrounding the added mounting hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cities Service Acme Tires sign60"x16" SST Cities Service Acme Tires sign -Good with some paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2024PORCELAIN GOODYEAR TIRES SIGN.DSP. Maker Marked "M-9-40." A nice example of this C. 1940's double sided porcelain sign from Goodyear Tires featuring the iconic company logos. CONDITION: Side 1 retains nice color and shine in the fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Good Year Tires SignCanadian. 1930s. Single sided porcelain (SSP). Marked, "Property of the Good Year Co" lower right edge. Surface exhibits scattered scuffs and scratches. Two patches of porcelain loss exist within theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diamond Tires SignSSTE. Very good gloss and color with areas of wear and scratching. Marked property of the Diamond Tire Co. Nice piece with diamond graphics. Measures: 20"X60" Rating: 8 Est: $700-$1200See Sold Price
Sold2022Goodrich Silvertowns Tires SignAmerican. 1930s. Single sided porcelain (SSP). Minor porcelain losses with accompanying oxidation surrounding a few of the mounting holes and at the extreme edges. Marked, "Made in U.S.A" lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kelly-Springfield Tires SignKelly-Springfield Tires Sign, Early 20th Century, An embossed single-sided tin sign for Kelly-Springfield Tires. Featuring graphic of a woman peering through a tire. Sign reads: Hand Made Tires & TubeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED TIN LEE TIRES SIGN.DST. This sign is marked "Property of Lee Tire & Rubber Company of New York, Inc.", "G-31". Side A has excellent color, with some minor bubbling to the paint throughout the "E" in "Lee" and the "E" anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Goodyear Tires SignCanadian. 1940s. Single sided porcelain (SSP). Marked, "This Sign is Property of the Goodyear Tire and Rubber Co. Inc." on back right. Condition: 8.75. Minor porcelain losses surrounding mounting holeSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVAL KELLY SPRINGFIELD TIRES SIGN.SST. We have a nice Kelly Springfield Tiresconvex tin sign. The field of this sign has some minor scratching and color fade in spots. There is also staining to the paint in the outer green ring. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED EMBOSSED TIN LITHOGRAPH ACME TIRES SIGN.SST. Beautiful displaying tin sign from Cities Service. There is some staining to the white areas and rice paper residue throughout, with a little bit of bubbling to the paint, mainly in the green areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Porcelain India Tires Sign*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* India Tires on blue field. Single sided sign with one major chip the size of a nickel above the I and some chips around the fastening holes. See pSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED PORCELAIN INDIA TIRES SIGN.SSP. This piece is in excellent condition with great color and gloss. Minor surface scratching and chips to the field of the porcelain. Displays well. Outstanding color and gloss. This is not a standaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goodrich Tires sign18"x78" self-framed SSP Goodrich Tires sign - Rough, large chips & some touchup paintSee Sold Price