Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, Probably MÉTIS OR Possibly TLINGIT, Octopus Bag, c. 1860sUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, PROBABLY MÉTIS OR POSSIBLY TLINGIT Octopus Bag, c. 1860s trade cloth, glass beads, steel cut beads, wool yarn, hide, cotton cloth and thread, 20.5 x 10 x 0.25 (52.1 x 25.4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, NUU-CHAH-NULTH / COAST SALISH,UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, NUU-CHAH-NULTH OR COAST SALISH Large Model Canoe with Figures,late 19th century wood, pigment, and metal, 4 x 57.25 x 4.25 in (10.2 x 145.4 x 10.8 cm) unsigned. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST, Walking Stick, c. 1870UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST Walking Stick, c. 1870 wood, 30 x 3.25 x 1 in (76.2 x 8.3 x 2.5 cm), measurements reflect dimensions without custom made metal stand. Provenance A New York Collection. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hofstotter for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseFranz Hofstotter for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 356) Austria, c. 1900hand-blown glass 10 h × 4.75 dia in (25 × 12 cm) Franz Hofstotter designed this decorative motif for the 190See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1880sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Totem Pole, c. 1880s argillite, with its original base: 15.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (39.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm); with additional base: 16.5 x 5 x 4.5 in (41.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm) unsigSee Sold Price
2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Haida-Motif Panel Pipe, c.UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA Haida-Motif Panel Pipe,c. early 1830s argillite, 2.5 x 9 x 1 in (6.3 x 22.9 x 2.5 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, British Columbia. This small aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coral carving Guanyin Pusa, ChCoral carving Guanyin Pusa, China, probably Qing dynasty(1644-1911) c. 1900, finely carved and polished figure of red coral, Bodhisattva Avalokiteshvara with lotus flower bottle in hand on a highly dySee Sold Price
Sold2023UNIDENTIFIED INUIT ARTIST, Beaded Caribou Skin Amautiq, c. 1980sUNIDENTIFIED INUIT ARTIST Beaded Caribou Skin Amautiq, c. 1980s caribou skin, felt duffle, cotton fabric, glass beads, wool fabric, and cotton thread, 52 x 31 x 7 in (132.1 x 78.7 x 17.8 cm) unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT OR TSIMSHIAN ARTIST, Speaker's Staff, c. 1880UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT OR TSIMSHIAN ARTIST Speaker's Staff, c. 1880 wood and pigment, 35 x 4.75 x 1 in (88.9 x 12.1 x 2.5 cm) unsigned. Provenance The Ralph and Patricia Altman Collection, Southern CaliSee Sold Price
SoldGabbeh Rug 4 ft. 6 in. x 6 ft. 10 in.Gabbeh Rug c. 1900, a spacious and interesting example with good pile and in good condition. 4 ft. 6 in. x 6 ft. 10 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further informaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, Exceptional dragonfly vaseDaum Exceptional dragonfly vase France, c. 1900acid-etched and wheel-carved cameo glass with applied decoration 7.75 h × 3.75 dia in (20 × 10 cm) Etched signature to underside 'DauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bing & Grondahl, Exceptional covered vesselFanny Garde for Bing & Grondahl Exceptional reticulated covered vessel with roses Denmark, c. 1900hand-carved and glazed porcelain 11 h × 10 dia in (28 × 25 cm) Glazed signature anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taxile Doat, Rare gourd vaseTaxile Doat Rare gourd vase with cherubs and nudes France, c. 1900crystalline-glazed porcelain with pate-sur-pate decoration 10 h × 4.75 w × 4.5 d in (25 × 12 × 11 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Exceptional marquetry vaseEmile Galle Exceptional marquetry vase with crocuses France, c. 1900padded, wheel-carved and hand-carved cameo glass 13.25 h × 4 dia in (34 × 10 cm) Incised signature to body 'GallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Solon Borglum | Bulls FightingArtist: Solon Borglum | 1868 - 1922 Title: Bulls Fighting Inscribed base of bronze: Solon Borglum © 1900 B. Zoppo. Foundry. N.Y. Media: Bronze Dimensions: 4 by 21 by 3 1/2 inchesAccompanying this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen vase (Gre 1/4)Loetz Phanomen vase (Gre 1/4) Austria, c. 1900hand-blown glass 8.75 h × 4.25 w × 3.75 d in (22 × 11 × 10 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado<See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890s argillite, 14.5 x 3.25 x 3 in (36.8 x 8.3 x 7.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance By Repute: Acquired c. 1890-1896 by Ms. Hall, a teacher inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apache Polychrome Pictorial BasketApache Polychrome Pictorial Basket ca 1900 profusely decorated with 48 dogs and six humanoid figures height 12-1/4 inches x diameter 10-1/2 inches Published: Spirits of the Art (Hanson 1994: 207, platSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Nieto, Warrior V, 1991John Nieto(1936 - 2018)Warrior V, 1991acrylic on canvassigned lower right: nietoinscribed verso: WARRIOR V / © nieto 199110 x 8 in. (25.40 x 20.32 cm.) The ArtistThe Collection of Jody andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton TrunkLouis Vuitton Trunk , early 20th c., serial number 162538, LV logo canvas, marked hardware, interior with removable basket, squat wheels , h. 22 in., w. 24 in., d. 19 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Articulated horse artist's model by C. BarbeArticulated horse artist's model by C. Barbe, c. 1830, England, carved wood, brass interior hardware, on iron and wood display, base stamped "C. Barbe 60 Regent's Quadrant, London", 14"h x 20"l x 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Museales Spaetrenaissance-Kabinett : Sueddeutschland, wohl Augsburg - 2. H. 17. Jh.Museum late renaissance cabinet : Southern Germany, probably Augsburg - 2nd half of 17th c. Rectangular, two-door corpus on ball feet, fluted, hinged top, the interior with numerous drawers in architeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pieter I Brueghel, Follower, The Wild Man, 2nd H. 16thOil on canvas, relined Probably Netherlands, 2nd half 16th century Follower of Pieter I Brueghel (c. 1525-c. 1569) – Dutch painter, etcher, graphic artist and draftsman; leading representative of eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Daffodil Table LampTiffany Studios, Daffodil Table Lampcirca 1900, dome form leaded glass shade stamped "Tiffany Studios New York 1426-10" to interior base rim, having light yellow flowers with dark green stems and leavSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of Jan Six, after Rembrandt, c.19th Cent. Dutch Oil Painting on TileUS$280
12 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY BED C 1900 HAVING CARVED FLAME FINIALS. ALMOST QUEEN SIZE.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19th C MATHURIN MOREAU FRENCH FEMALE FIGURAL SCULPTURE Late 19th century, signed 'MathurinUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCOil on Wood Panel, Pieter Verelst (1618-1678) Old Woman with a BibleUS$5,250(7 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausTen Commandments illustrated by Arthur Szyk, 1st Edition 1947US$62(2 bids)