Sold2022UNION STOCK YARDS & TRANSIT CO. EMPLOYEE BADGE NO. 1168UNION STOCK YARDS & TRANSIT CO. EMPLOYEE BADGE NO. 1168 Obsolete Union Stock Yards & Transit Co. Employee badge. Number 1168. Unmarked. Measurements: 2.25 x 2.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Livestock Advertising (3), Union Stock Yards & Transit Co. employee badge #391, mfgd by The C.M.Livestock Advertising (3), Union Stock Yards & Transit Co. employee badge #391, mfgd by The C.M. Manson Co.-Chicago, 1906 Sterling souvenir spoon "Entrance to Stock Yards-Chicago" in bowl & Evans, SniSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNION STOCK YARDS & TRANSIT CO. EMPLOYEE BADGE NO. 735UNION STOCK YARDS & TRANSIT CO. EMPLOYEE BADGE NO. 735 Obsolete Union Stock Yards & Transit Company Employee badge. Number 735. Unmarked. Measurements: 2 x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold20214 Vintage Union Stock Yards & Transit co. badges4 Vintage Union Stock Yards & Transit co. badges. IN GOOD ORIGINAL AS FOUND CONDITION. Beautiful colors with Great quality and detail. Measures 2 ¾ 2 ¼ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNION STOCK YARDS & TRANSIT CO. POLICE BADGE NO. 307UNION STOCK YARDS & TRANSIT CO. POLICE BADGE NO. 307 Obsolete Union Stock Yards & Transit Co. (U.S.Y. & T. Co.) Police badge. Number 307. Unmarked. Measurements: 1.75 x 1.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022SIOUX CITY STOCKYARDS CO. EMPLOYEE BADGESSIOUX CITY STOCKYARDS CO. EMPLOYEE BADGES Obsolete Iowa Sioux City Stock Yards Co. (S.C.S.Y. Co.) Employee badges, Numbers 291 and 406. Unmarked. Measurements: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Belt Railroad & Stockyard Co. Employee BadgeNice early obsolete Belt Railroad & Stock Yard Co. Employee Badge. Nice condition with wear from use and age. Has pinback. Back is marked "Coin Silver" . Badge measures approximately 2-3/4" tall by 2-See Sold Price
Sold2021Railroad Lock Keys (5), Illinois - Chicago Stock YardsID Marks: USYCO (Union Stock Yard Co); USY (Union Stock Yard); USY&RCO (Union Stock Yard & Rail Co); USY&T (Union Stock Yard & Transit); SWIFT&CO (Swift & Co) (Swift Refrigerator Line)Date: Country (iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles B. Medin (American, b. 1883) Chicago'sUnion Stock Yards Rapid Transit Lines 1926 artist's name printed in image; printed Illinois Litho. Co. Chicago; copyrighted 1926 81.5 x 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stock Yard Print, "A Quiet Tip" for J.M. Doud & Co. Union Stock Yards Chicago, charming litho onStock Yard Print, "A Quiet Tip" for J.M. Doud & Co. Union Stock Yards Chicago, charming litho on paper of young boys w/livestock pull toys, VG cond overall, noting prof repairs, in orig frame 28"H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023“A Quiet Tip” / Consign Your Live Stock to J. M. Doud and C...“A Quiet Tip” / Consign Your Live Stock to J. M. Doud and Co. Union Stock Yards Chicago. Chicago: Sherwood Litho Co., ca. early 20th century. Lithographed poster of one small boy whisperinSee Sold Price
Sold2018HORSESHOE FORM LIVESTOCK COMMISSION ADVTG PUZZLESStamped steel horseshoe form puzzles advertising Wagner, Garrison & Abbott Live Stock Commission, Sioux City, IA., and Miller Live Stock Com. Co., Union Stock Yards, Denver, lettered 'Let us know yourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stock Yard Watch Fobs & Special Ranger Badge (4), Armour Company Welcome to Fargo N.D. PlantStock Yard Watch Fobs & Special Ranger Badge (4), Armour Company Welcome to Fargo N.D. Plant Opening-Nov 7, 1925 fob, Union Stock Yards-Omaha, Nebr. brass fob by Whitehead & Hoag, Milton Marshall LiveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Union Stock Yards Omaha, NE Advertising Thermometer 15"Union Stock Yards Omaha, NE - Stock Growers & Tagg R. Com. Co. Clean Pens - ThermometerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stock Yard Watch Fob, Badges & Coins (5), Walters & Dunbar-The House That Gets Good Prices fromStock Yard Watch Fob, Badges & Coins (5), Walters & Dunbar-The House That Gets Good Prices from Union Stock Yards-Chicago fob, 1906 & 1911 & Illinois State Fair Badges honoring Colonel James A. MulligSee Sold Price
Sold2023Livestock Union Stock Yard Padlocks (2), mfgd by Adlake, U S Y of O (Omaha) w/key & U S Y & T CoLivestock Union Stock Yard Padlocks (2), mfgd by Adlake, U S Y of O (Omaha) w/key & U S Y & T Co (Chicago) w/o key & in shadowbox frame, brass, VG cond, larger 9.25"H x 11.25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017The Illustrated History of the Union StockyardsThe Illustrated History of the Union Stockyards by W. Jos. Grand. Sketch-Book of Familiar Faces and Places at the Yards. Illustrations from Photographs by O. Benson Jr. Thos. Knapp PTG. & BDG. Co., ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Union Pacific Railroad / Union Stock Yard Brass HeartUnion Pacific Railroad / Union Stock Yard Brass Heart Shaped Lock Shackle of the lock is stamped with UP on the front with USY CO in serif font on the reverse. The steel shackle has light flash rust,See Sold Price
Sold2023Livestock Union Stock Yard Padlocks (3), mfgd by Adlake, S C S Y Co w/key plus U S Y Co Fargo & ST PLivestock Union Stock Yard Padlocks (3), mfgd by Adlake, S C S Y Co w/key plus U S Y Co Fargo & ST P U S Y Co w/o keys, steel, Good to VG+ cond, 3.5"H excl chains.See Sold Price
Sold2023Livestock Advertising (5), Jack Knife Ben-Union Stock Yards-Chicago celluloid straight razor-Made inLivestock Advertising (5), Jack Knife Ben-Union Stock Yards-Chicago celluloid straight razor-Made in Germany, inscribed "Melba" w/orig 2-pc case that reads the same, John Morrell & Co. Since 1927 knifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stock Yard Watch Fobs (3), Peck Bros. Live Stock Commission Co.-Ogden, Utah brass hog, Route By WayStock Yard Watch Fobs (3), Peck Bros. Live Stock Commission Co.-Ogden, Utah brass hog, Route By Way and Sell-The Union Stock Yards-Ogden sheep (stamped Sterling) & Peck Bros. Live Stock Commission Co.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stock Yard Watch Fob, Pinback Buttons & Badge (5), all from International Live Stock Expo Chicago,Stock Yard Watch Fob, Pinback Buttons & Badge (5), all from International Live Stock Expo Chicago, watch fob dated 1920 by Childs Co.-Chicago, Exposition Trip Winner badge, celluloid pinback button w/See Sold Price
Sold2022STOCK YARDS PRIVATE PATROL ASSOCIATION BADGE NO. 23STOCK YARDS PRIVATE PATROL ASSOCIATION BADGE NO. 23 Obsolete Stock Yards Private Patrol Association pie plate badge. Number 23. Marked The C.H. Hanson Co. Chicago on reverse. Measurements:See Sold Price
Sold2023Stock Yard Watch Fob, Badge & Pinback Buttons (4), Interstate Live Stock Commission Co.-South Omaha,Stock Yard Watch Fob, Badge & Pinback Buttons (4), Interstate Live Stock Commission Co.-South Omaha, Nebraska, embossed on back Rollie L. Reynolds Pres, etc., Wood Bros. Live Stock Comm. Merchants-SouSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThree Swift & Co. / Union Stock Yard Brass Bodied Locks - Fraim, AdlakeUS$30
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsSioux City & Pacific Railroad pass 1884 [176577]US$10
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsUS Ship Ephemera -Menus Brochures Booklets etc [185910]US$30(2 bids)
1 hr LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCSuperintendent of Rolling Stock Badge Detroit, MichiganUS$130(5 bids)
44 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing Ing-rich Porcelain Enamel Group w Door Pushes 10k Gold Employee Service Pins Badge & PhotoUS$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Lancaster, PA Framed Tavern Sign.US$50
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.C. Dopple-Brau Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising Poster.US$100(1 bid)