Sold2021Life-size Pelican - Bronze fountain - Bronze gardenTitle: Life-size Pelican - Bronze fountain - Bronze garden sculptures - Lawn art Maker: Unknown Origin: Belgium Date/Period: Late 20th century Materials: Bronze Dimensions:Height: 100 cm / 40 inchesWiSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE FOUNTAIN FROGS SITTING HOLDING UMBRELLABronze. 62 3/4" h x 53" w x 31" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mike Edwards, Unique Bronze Bird Bath, 1992Unique bronze bird bath with circular base sitting on three small turtles with four birds at edge of bath by Mike Edwards. Signed and dated 1992 on underside of base. (WINAG8396) (EL) Dimensions: BatSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) Untitled (Fountain) Bronze, 1990 (This work is unique.)ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) Untitled (Fountain) Bronze, 1990 incised with the artist's signature and numbered '6/6 R.GRAHAM' (along the edge of the base); inscribed twice 'A' (on the underside of the fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mermaid Bronze Sculpture onmarble baseUnique Large Bronze Sealife Sculpture Of A Realistic Mermaid Sitting While Holding Her Tail. Bronze Dimensions With Marble Base:Height 12" X Width 8.5" No Reserve This item ships from Rockville, MD.See Sold Price
Sold20232pcs Douglas Purdy Pelican Bronze Sculptures.2pcs Douglas Purdy Pelican Bronze Sculptures. Dimensions: Height: 8 inches, Width: 4 inches, Depth: 2 inches. - Additional Dimensions: Smaller H: 7 inches, W: 2 inches, D: 2 inches --- We offer curbsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verde Bronze Fountain of Winged Fairy Sitting on a Leafy BaseVerde Bronze Fountain of Winged Fairy Sitting on a Leafy Base with Butterfly Resting on Her Knee. 25" Wide, 35" Deep, 61" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Impressive Bronze Mermaid FountainThis unique and impressive bronze mermaid is wonderfully detailed holding a conch shell to the sky. Fantastic craftsmanship is evident in the level of detail, the three fish heads on the base and theSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE SCULPTURE/FOUNTAIN: PELICAN STANDING ON POSTExcellent detail. Two color patina. Note: Water emerges from pelican's mouth when used as a fountain. 42" high.See Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE SCULPTURE/FOUNTAIN: PELICAN STANDING ON POSTExcellent detail. Two color patina. Note: Water emerges from pelican's mouth when used as a fountain. 38" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unique Signed Bronze Sculpture Birds on RockSmall bronze birds on a rock sculpture. Signed indiscernibly. Sitting on marble base. 5" W x 3" D x 4.5" H. Condition report: good condition. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Plated Statue of Owl Family and BooksUnique Italian silver plated bronze statue of an owl family sitting on top of books with good detail. In good condition. Measures approx. 16.5"H x 9.5"W x 9"D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ornate Antique Bronze Garden Wall Fountain. 3D Dolphin Spout surrounded by relief marsh cattails. ShOrnate Antique Bronze Garden Wall Fountain. 3D Dolphin Spout surrounded by relief marsh cattails. Shell form bowl. Outdoor. Patio. Dimensions: H: 32.25 inches: W: 26 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Oversized Bronze Figural Frog Fountain Sculpture.Oversized Bronze Figural Frog Fountain Sculpture. Playful form with open mouth. Unmarked. 200-- Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 28.5 inches: D: 28.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022HEAVY LIFE SIZE BRONZE SCULPTURE/FOUNTAIN OF PELICAN STANDING ON POSTGreat aged patina. Very fine detail. Water emerges from pelican's mouth when used as a fountain. 26 1/2" high, 25 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2020LAURA ZIEGLER Modernist Figural Bronze Table Sculpture.LAURA ZIEGLER Modernist Figural Bronze Table Sculpture. "Girl Sitting in Chair" 1956. Labeled -- Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021LAURA ZIEGLER Bronze Figural Sculpture. "Girl Sitting iLAURA ZIEGLER Bronze Figural Sculpture. "Girl Sitting in Chair" 1956. Modernist. -- Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZE OUTDOOR FOUNTAIN, THREE CHILDREN, 59"HBronze outdoor garden fountain, having three children sitting on each other's shoulders, all with fountain spouts at mouth, resting on round pedestal base, approx 59"h, 20"w, 14"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Mathurin Moreau "La Source" Bronze and Marble SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Bronze sculpture by Mathurin Moreau titled "La Source", comprised of gilt bronze sculpture depicting a young woman slightly unveiled sitting atop a variegated marble fountain, fitted atSee Sold Price
Sold2020Naked Female Sitting on a Fist Bronze SculptureThis wonderfully unique Sculpture is beautifully abstract in design. Balancing with perfect poise the female figure is the stunning in detail and has been finished in a regal gold. Enchantingly indiviSee Sold Price
Sold2018Naked Female Sitting on a Fist Bronze SculptureThis wonderfully unique Sculpture is beautifully abstract in design. Balancing with perfect poise the female figure is the stunning in detail and has been finished in a regal gold. Enchantingly indiviSee Sold Price
Sold20242009 Richard A. Meyer "War Dance" Bronze Sculpture2009 Richard A. Meyer "War Dance" Bronze Sculpture Signed. This unique sculpture displays nicely and overall measures approximately 17in x 16in sitting on a wood base. Sculpture is signed on lower bacSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE MERMAID & SWAN FOUNTAINLarge Garden Fountain Sculpture, depicting a mermaid sitting atop a rock and holding an open shell positioned to shower a spread wing swan sitting in front of her; with green verdigris and brown patinSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Patriotic French Patinated Bronze Eagle and Malachite Clock on Granite Base 1889US$5,000
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresSitting Shar-Pei Bronze Dog Original Sculpture Signed by Williams - 4" x 3"US$250
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsBronze Sculpture by Mexican Sculptor Victor Gutierrez, 2/20 1987, Signed, Numbered & DatedUS$600
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresJust a Plea: Dachshund Puppy Begging With Charm Bronze Sculpture - 12" x 6"US$300
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Comfy Cats In A Basket Bronze Sculpture - 4" x 4.5"US$200
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryArchie Held (American, 20th Century), "Sight" Bronze FountainUS$7,500
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Lady Holds A Vase Standing on A Shell Bronze Fountain Size: 32" x 31" x 55"HUS$2,400
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncUnique round bronze base & glass top tableUS$90(2 bids)