Sold2016Japanese tin lithograph friction United AirlineJapanese tin lithograph friction United Airlines DC-7 Mainliner airplane with a clear fuselage top with view of passengers, wingspan - 17''.See Sold Price
Sold2015TN JAPAN Battery Op UNITED AIRLINES DC-7 w/ BOXExcellent TN Japan battery op United Airlines DC-7 Airplane. All original and complete with remote. Nice colors and design. Remote has some wear. Great looking airplane. With Box. 18" wingspan. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Revell United Air Lines Mainliner Douglas DC-7 Model KitVintage Revell United Air Lines Mainliner Douglas DC-7 Model KitSee Sold Price
Sold2020JN Nomura, Flugzeug "United DC-7 Mainliner"JN Nomura, Plane "United DC-7 Mainliner", Japan, tin, function not checked, paint d., remote control missing, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2022Pennzoil Can Feat. United Air Lines Mainliner AirplanePennzoil Can Featuring United Air Lines Mainliner Airplane. Open top. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 10 x 7 x 7See Sold Price
Sold20216 MARX AIRPLANESpainted pressed steel, Mainliner, 14 in, 1 propeller loose, 2 DC-3 Planes, 9 1/2 in wingspan, Auto Gyro, 7 in, restored, Army Plane, 9 1/2 in wingspan, Monoplane, litho cockpit, 9 1/2 in wingspan, C4-See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Friction Douglas DC 7 Airplane.This toy has its original box with a nice colored label. Marked "T.N. Japan". Very nice color lithography. Marked "PAA DC-7" on rear tail fin. "Pan-American World Airway" on both sides. Marked "DouglaSee Sold Price
Sold2020KLM DC-7 airplane by Toy Nomura (Made in JapanKLM DC-7 airplane by Toy Nomura (Made in Japan 1966).Plane is one of the largest tin battery operated airplane ever made (40 cm, 16 inch).It is battery operated.It has multi-actions.All actions work.BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nomura Toys "SAS Royal Viking DC 7" AirplaneJapanese. 1960s. Lithographed tin, plastic. Interior cutaway views from Scandinavian Air Service depicting a dragon boat Viking ship livery. Marked, "TN", at lower rear tail. 5.5" x 18" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2021VIC PASTUSHIN DOUGLAS DC-7 AIRPLANE ASHTRAYVIC PASTUSHIN DOUGLAS DC-7 AIRPLANE ASHTRAYAmerican, ca. 1950s, chrome finish over the open tray with a "Douglas" emblem across the front.See Sold Price
Sold2022Revell Douglas DC-7 Model Airplane Kit H-168 Sealed in BoxRevell Douglas DC-7 Model Airplane Kit H-168 Sealed in BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2024United Airlines Douglas DC-7 Desk ModelCirca 1950/60's, United Airlines DC-7 promotional desk model. Features 4 propellers. Constructed of aluminum, the model is painted and decaled. Tail wing is numbered "N6301C". Model measures approx. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022American Airlines Flagship DC-7 Travel Agency Airplane ModelAluminum construction, good original paint and decals, 28" wingspan, 23" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Westway Aircraft Models DC-8 model airplaneWestway Aircraft Models United Airlines Douglas DC-8 model airplane United Kingdom, 1970s cast metal, enameled metal, cast iron marked 'Douglas DC-8' 34"w x 36"d x 20 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Marx DC-7 American Airlines "Flagship Carolyn"Louis Marx DC-7 American Airlines "Flagship Carolyn" airplane with complex sequence motion. Engines rev up one by one, plane starts taxiing, then it stops, engines stop in the inverse sequence they weSee Sold Price
Sold20221956 Rubber Company, Douglas DC-7 Magazine AdOriginal 1956 magazine ad for Enjay Butyl Rubber, rubber for airplanes. Features the DC-7. 11" X 14" mounted on archival linen canvas for preservation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Revell Douglas DC-7 US Air Lines Mainliner and Vintage Hawk Cessna Super Skymaster Model KitVintage Revell Douglas DC-7 US Air Lines Mainliner and Vintage Hawk Cessna Super Skymaster Model KitSee Sold Price
Sold2022United Caravelle Jet Mainliner by Paul Lindberg, Model Airplane Kit, The Lindberg LineUnited Caravelle Jet Mainliner by Paul Lindberg, Model Airplane Kit, The Lindberg Line, Box is great ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022DC Comics Green Lantern #7 CGC 3.0United States,1961 D.C. Comics Green Lantern issue 7 from July-August, 1961. The book featured the origin and first appearance of Sinestro and first appearance of Terga. CGC 3.0 w/ Cream/Off-White PagSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Vintage Diecast Airplanes 2 1970's Matchbox & 2 Lintoy1973 Matchbox SB 13 United DC 10 by Lesney Made in England. Near Mint Condition.; Vintage matchbox 1974 skybusters sb-14 cessna 210g. Very Good condition with a little paint rubbing and minor decal weSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yonezawa American Airlines w Stewardess @ Door AirplaneDC7 American Airlines w Stewardess opening door tin passenger airplane, Japan Yonezawa Linemar Japan Tin Northwest Airlines 4 Propeller Working Airplane. Great graphics and detailed passengers on thisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Model American Airlines AirplaneBattery - operated. Model DC7. "American Airlines" on both sides of fuselage. Lithograph of passengers in windows and stewardess appear when in operation. [4" H x 23" W x 20 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022CIJ , TEKNO & DINKY AIRPLANESCIJ 1/10 Caravelle, Tekno 787 Super Sabre, Tekno 705 Hawker Hurricane, Dinky 60B Vatour, CIJ 1/15 Boeing 707, Tekno 765 DC7, w/cracked orig box, wingspans from 3 1/4 to 7 1/2 in, C6-8.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMike's Library LLCManhattan Project USING ATOMIC ENERGY FOR MILITARY PURPOSES Smyth 1945 Atomic BomUS$50
Oct 02Bodnar's Auction SalesLot of 7 McFarlane DC Multiverse Build a Figure Action FiguresUS$50(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsFlint Types of the Continental United States by DC Waldorf 1977US$10