Sold2016UNITED STATES TIRE ADVERTISING FANEarly cardboard United States Tire advertising fan. Nice graphics of vintage car. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024United States Tires Advertising Tire Ashtray6" diameter, w/ metal wheel and embossed metal outer rim showing the different tread typesSee Sold Price
Sold2024United States Tires Figural Advertising Tire Ashtray6" diameter w/ glass bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 United States and Hood Tires Advertising Ink Blotterslargest 6.5" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024United States Tires advertisng hand fanhas some paper loss to front and back, tear on the side and soiling and stains as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2024United States Advertising Figural Tire Ashtray6" Diameter; Metal top has the different tread patternSee Sold Price
Sold2022United States Tires "Enjoy the Freedom of the open on Royal Cords" Metal Tri-Fold Signsrated 7 to 8, 33"x54" overall measurement, all sides have been clear coated. Great GraphicsSee Sold Price
Sold20221929 RICHFIELD GASOLINE NEW YORK ADVERTISING MAPS2 Rare 1920's Richfield Oil Corp of New England and New York Fold Out Motor Routes Road Maps in Full Color covering parts of the United States. Vibrant Graphics with Early Automobiles, Race Cars, BoatSee Sold Price
Sold2017United States Lines Travel PosterTravel poster for the United States Lines advertising their Europe to America voyages. Graphics on poster show partial view of passenger liner. Poster measures 20" x 15" and exhibits some previous folSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola Self Framed Spanish Tin Advertising Sign.This sign was made in the United States for the Spanish market. It has strong colors and a great graphic. There are some shallow bends with edge wear around the entire sign. There are also a few scrapSee Sold Price
Sold2017Model Smoking Tobacco Advertising SignThis is a Model Smoking Tobacco advertising sign from the early 1900's. The sign shows a figural tobacco package with fantastic graphics. The sign reads "It's Got the Right Taste / United States TobacSee Sold Price
Sold2019United States Tires Tri-Fold Tin DisplayDST tri-fold. Great gloss and color. Shows only minor flaws and minor fading. Frames looked to have been repainted. Center frame is marked Property of United States Rubber Company. Measures: 33"X54" RSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNITED STATES TIRES PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. A nice displaying United States Tires Porcelain Sign. This piece has some chips to the porcelain within the field of the sign. Sign also has some areas of color fade and noticeable staining to thSee Sold Price
Sold2019United States Tires Sales & Service Depot Tin SmaltsSST. A very nice example of this early sign from United States Tires. Sign shows very good color, and the Smalts Painted Lettering is in excellent condition. Sign shows a few areas of surface scratchiSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNITED STATES TIRES TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/SST. A fair example of this early sign from United States Tires. Sign is in overall nice condition showing very good colors with a heavy amount of wear and patina throughout the field, as well as heavSee Sold Price
Sold2022United States Tires Metal Stand SignRated 9, 8.5"x16", SST rolled edge sign has excellent color and shine, light wear, marked Shonk WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNITED STATES TIRES SIGNTin sign "UNITED STATES / TIRES / ARE GOOD TIRES" (33 1/2" x 20 1/2"). Artist signed. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNITED STATES TIRES ROYAL & USCO CORDS SIGNNice early rolled edge sign. Has small areas of loss and wear. Displays well. 18 1/2" by 10 1/2". Is part of tire stand, marked Shonk Works. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY UNITED STATES TIRES ASHTRAYCooper Tires Embossed tin Sign. Nice colors. 45"x30" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early United States Tires SignEarly United States Tires Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 27 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021United States Tires Cloth BannerSales & Service Depot Banner is approx 40" x 55"See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsUS Quality Enameled Ware Reverse Glass Bullet Light Moundsville WVUS$225(2 bids)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSix Pieces of Western Railroad China and Glassware - Santa Fe, Union Pacific, and Colorado MidlandUS$30
9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsUS Air Co United States Air Conditioning Corp. 15" Double Bubble Advertising Clock w/ SnowflakesUS$25
Featured9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsUnited States Rheingold Beer Embossed Die Cut DS Porcelain SignUS$25(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsUNIQUE MICHELIN TIRES CARD BOARD ADVERTISEMENT W/ BIBENDUM & TIRE GRAPHIC.US$500(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsHot Wheels Redline Mod Quad 1969 Blue Made In United StatesUS$10