Sold2022Artist Unknown, Dance Belt, Misc. feathersCoo-ee Aboriginal Art, Sydney; acquired in 1993; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa Monica; Provenance: Coo-ee Aboriginal Art, SydneySee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled, Oil on CanvasTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled. Oil on canvas geometric abstract composition, unsigned, date unknown. 44" H x 44" (111.8 x 111.8 cm.). From The Estate Collection of Tony Rosenthal. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2018(9) Vintage 10-cent & 12-cent Comic Books.(9) Vintage 10-cent & 12-cent comic books. Amazing Adventure #6, Forbidden Worlds #95, Unknown Worlds #54, Adventures into the Unknown #44, Strange Adventures #93, #94, #119, #120, #126.See Sold Price
2024Super Shovel Ten-Cent Arcade Gamecoin-operated claw game; manufacturer unknown 44 x 26 x 22 in. (111.8 x 66 x 55.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018EMBROIDERED PATCHWORK PANEL, 17th -18th C.pieced & ribbed cotton ground, unusually patterned floral embroidery, center square w/ narrow pieced border, origin & exact date unknown, 44" x 44", minor wear and ancient repairs, small holes, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Designer/Decorator Pagoda Wall MirrorDesigner/decorator style gilt wood pagoda form wall mirror, mid 20th c., manufacturer unknown, 44" high x 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Dinosaur Eggs in Wooden Display BoxUnknown variety w/replica, box 7.5" x 6" x 4.75" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese gofun King Enma dollJapanese gofun King Enma doll, mid 20th century, having a red mask face with a mustache and long beard above elaborate silk robes, possibly engaged in a Bugaku dance, 19"h; overall with custom stand 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Huck - Gag Bags and Taco GirlsThomas Huck | Gag Bags and Taco Girls Medium: Woodcut on paper Year: Unknown Size: 44 x 26 Signature: Yes “My works deal with personal observations about the experiences of living in a small towSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Framed Cut Scrollsink on silk; artists unknown Frames: 44 x 14 1/2 in. (111.8 x 36.8 cm.), 31 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (80 x 41.9 cm.), 34 x 19 1/2 in. (86.4 x 49.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Lincoln BustLot 44 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Lincoln Bust bronze with artist applied brown patina on granite plinth incised ”RG” on the back, numbered 10/65 height with base: 17 inches Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Landscape)Lot 44 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Landscape) oil on canvas signed indistinctly lower right 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 28 1/4 x 32 1/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From the CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Surrealist Modern Photomontage ArtSurrealist Modern Photomontage Art. Unknown Artist. 44" x 18" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold202210 Fish Spearing Decoysby various unknown carvers, variety of species, the Pete Konwinski Collection, sizes range 4.5"L - 7"L, est. 100 - 200See Sold Price
Sold2021Two US 2-Cent PiecesTwo US 2-Cent Pieces Dated 1864 (variety unknown/lettering is very worn) and 1865 (holed). Circulated conditions, not professionally graded, antique US 2-cent coins. No mint marks (Philadelphia mint).See Sold Price
Sold2019* Artist Unknown, (20th century), Dance of Elements* Artist Unknown (20th century) Dance of Elements etching 13 1/2 x 10 inches. Estimate $60-80 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - after Midsummer MorningLot 44 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Untitled (Youth Frolic) oil on canvas 32 7/8 x 29 inches Additional Information: bearing incised markings lower left, inscribed 'MIRTA' verso composition basedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Tessellated Marble PedestalDESCRIPTION: A Large marble pedestal composed of Tessellated slabs, featuring an inverted design. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: H: 44" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Judith Ripka White Topaz Pave Cuff BraceletSterling Silver | | Vintage Judith Ripka White Topaz Pave Cuff Bracelet | Estate Jewelry Unknown Origin | Weight:44.9 Grams, | Dimensions: Bracelet: 6.5" inner, .25" gap, 6.75" total, .5" face width |See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE OAK WALL PHONEOAK CASE WALL PHONE, JAMES L TEMPLETON. UNKNOWN WORKING ORDER. 44" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021MEL REA (B. 1972): GLAZED CERAMIC FIGUREin two sections, on a lighted acrylic pedestal Condition: with repairs. Working condition untested and unknown. the figure: 44 inches high; the pedestal: 12 1/4 inches square; 24 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Untitled (Mountain landscape)Lot 44 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Untitled (Mountain landscape) oil on canvas signed lower left 7 x 13 1/4 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wooden Hand Carved Tribal BoatAntique Wooden Hand Carved Tribal Boat, unknown origin. Measure 44" X 20" X 10". This lot, and many forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - Untitled (Castle)Lot 44 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Untitled (Castle) (1817) oil on panel signed lower left 7 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches Provenance: From a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONAntique Spanish/Portuguese Oil on Canvas Colonization SceneUS$500
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage King of Casinos novelty slot machine, tokens & keyUS$50
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryVeloy Vigil "Unknown" - Framed Original Monotype on Paper - 44.5x58.75US$1,000
2 days LeftBidhausHublot Big Bang 44 mm 301.CI.7170.LR - Big Bang Ceramic Blue Automatic Blue Dial Men's WatchUS$10
Oct 03BidhausOmega Seamaster 210.62.44.51.01.001 - Seamaster Co-Axial Master Chronometer Chronograph 44 mmUS$10
Oct 01BidhausOmega Seamaster Aqua Terra 231.53.44.50.06.001 - Seamaster Automatic Grey Dial 18kt Rose Gold Men'sUS$10
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 4 Murano Vases / Vessels; Fratelli Toso, G. Campanella & Co...US$150
Oct 03BidhausOmega Speedmaster Moonphase 304.33.44.52.03.001 - Speedmaster Moonwatch Co-Axial Master ChronometerUS$10
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Decorative Crossbow With BoltUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausOmega Seamaster 210.92.44.20.01.003 - Seamaster Automatic Black Dial Ceramic Men's WatchUS$10(1 bid)