Sold2017Still Life w/ Fruit Oil PaintingUnknown artist, late 18th/early 19th century; "Still Life with Fruit in a Landscape" / Oil on canvas laid on board. 15 3/4" x 12" | Framed 21" x 17". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (18th Century)Artist Unknown (18th Century) Floral Still Life Centered with Mother and Child oil on canvas 16 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. Property from a Chicago CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017*UNKNOWN ARTIST(18th C. Chinese School) Still life with flowers, ink and watercolor on silk mounted to unknown backer, signed with indistinct chop mark right center, unknown museum label attached to verso, approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2017*UNKNOWN ARTIST(18th C. Chinese School) Floral still life, framed mixed media on silk, signed with indistinct chop mark lower left, bearing unknown museum label on verso, approximate image size 11 1/2" x 15 3/4", frSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNKNOWN ARTIST (LATE 19TH CENTURY) "STILL LIFE".American, late 19th Century. Watercolor on paper in a period frame with original framer's label on verso. A single spray of yellow roses. Titled below. 14"h. 12"w. with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist FLower Vase Still Life Oil PaintingUnknown Artist (mid 20th Century). Still Life Flower Vase Oil on Canvas. Signature Illegible lower right corner. 32 1/2 x 28 framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist Realistic Still Life Pears PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century). Realistic Still Life Three Pears Oil on Canvas. Signature illegible lower right corner. 31" x 23" unframed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown, Late 18th, Early 19th Century. Still Life,Unknown, Late 18th, Early 19th Century. Still Life, Flowers. Dutch floral still life paintings were a genre spanning over two centuries, with an appeal that has showed no signs of abating. These worksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (19th Century) Still Life with Flowers and Fruit on a LedgeArtist Unknown (19th Century) Still Life with Flowers and Fruit on a Ledge oil on canvas mounted on board 51 x 33 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Celestia B. Smithgall, Atlanta and GainesvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (19th Century) Still Life, Oil onArtist Unknown (19th Century) Still Life, Oil on canvas, Signed lower left. Dimensions: h: 44 x w: 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (20th Century) Still Life With TulipsArtist Unknown (20th Century) Still Life With Tulips and Delphinium. Oil on canvas, signed illegibly LR Canvas: 40" x 30" FRame: 52" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown, (20th/21st century), Still Life, mixedArtist Unknown, (20th/21st century), Still Life, mixed media on paper, 49" x 38" Provenance: Property from the Estate of Emily Nixon, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (20th Century) Still Life with Vase ofArtist Unknown (20th Century) Still Life with Vase of Flowers oil on canvas 30 x 26 inches. Estimate $200-400 Purchased from Leslie Hindman Auctioneers, Property from The Estate of Lillian Pulitzer RoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown, (20th/21st century), Still Life,Artist Unknown (20th/21st century) Still Life, Flowers and Fruit, 1985 oil on canvas signed C. Alfred (lower right) 20 x 24 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene,See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, (20th century), Still Life with FlowersArtist Unknown (20th century) Still Life with Flowers oil on canvas signed J. Binder (lower right) 30 1/2 x 25 1/4 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (20th Century) Still Life with Flowers.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Still Life with Flowers. Oil on canvas, signed illegibly LL Canvas: 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (19th/20th Century) Still Lifes (four works on two double-sided boards)Artist Unknown (19th/20th Century) Still Lifes (four works on two double-sided boards) oil on paperboard Larger 16 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Celestia B. Smithgall, Atlanta and GaineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown, 20th CenturyArtist Unknown, 20th Century Still Life with Yellow and White Flowers oil on canvasboard monogrammed FE (lower right); titled indistinctly (verso) 5 x 7 inches. Property From The Estate of Edwin L. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (19th century) Still Life<brArtist Unknown (19th century) Still Life ink on paper 5 x 5 inches. Origin: The Estate of Victor Carlson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist- White Flowers Still Life PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century), White FlowersBouquet Still Life Oil on Panel. Siganture illegible lower right corner. Measures 38 1/4" x 32" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown, 20th CenturyArtist Unknown, 20th Century Still Lifes (two works) oil on canvas signed illegibly 19 1/2 x 23 inches. Property from the Glen View Club, Golf, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, 20th CenturyArtist Unknown, 20th Century Still Lifes (a pair of works) oil on board each signed Stien (lower right) 26 1/2 x 22 inches (sight). Provenance: The Branch Gallery, Southwick, EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown, (Continental, 19th Century), Still LifeArtist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) Still Life with Cabbage Roses oil on canvas 16 x 13 inches. Estimate $400-600 Some curdling to paint at lower left and lower right ; general craqueleur overaSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Artist Unknown, (19th century), Untitled (Still Life* Artist Unknown (19th century) Untitled (Still Life with Watermelons, Grapes and Pears), 1862 oil on canvas initialed F.M. and dated (center right) 20 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches. Estimate $400-600 PropertySee Sold Price