Sold2021Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) ModernistUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Modernist Bronze Sculpture Undated, unsigned, having an overall disk shape with a suggestion of female anatomy at bottom, a patinated body with polished brass-cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, Modernist AbstractionArtist Unknown (American, 20th century) Modernist Abstraction oil on board 17 1/2" x 22 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Modernist sculpture of a womanArtist unknown (American, 20th c.) A great modernist sculpture of carved wood depicting a posed woman in the style of Ward Montague. Artist is unknown. No markings found. c1930s. Purchased at a PennsySee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Madonna Pastel PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century/ American School). Pastel on Paper. Signature illegible lower right side, dated '81. Measures 49 1/2" x 38". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Modernist vase, Victor Ries?Artist unknown, possibly Victor Ries (origin unknown, likely American studio movement, 20th c.) Modernist vase form with linear striations. Brass covered copper Age unknown. Likely mid 20th century. MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Board Undated, unsigned, depicting an agave plant in a desert landscape, having impasto application Condition: Very Good, discoloration to varnishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Undated, unsigned, an abstract composition having hues of red, yellow, gold and blue including areas of impasto, uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Board Undated, unsigned; depicting tall grasses, having a frame of assembled acrylic Height: 38 inches, Width: 53 inches (sight) Frame Size: 48 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on BoardUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Board Undated, illegibly signed lower right, landscape with lake in background; Windsor, Newton, LTD. artist board; painted white over gold carved wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) 'El Corazon'Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) 'El Corazon' Mixed Media on Panel 2017, illegibly signed en verso; together with 'The Offering' by the same artist, 2017; each depicting songbirds perched on brSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Acrylics onUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Acrylics on Metal Undated, illegibly signed lower right, painted on four small squares, contemporary New Orleans street art, all depicting women including threeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas(3) undated items, all unsigned, depicting still life and floral imagery; all unframed Provenance: the Estate of Carol R. Norling, friend and studio partner of Charles Vickery Property from: a La GranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) 'Homage to Christo and Jeanne-Claude' Gouaches on PaperUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) 'Homage to Christo and Jeanne-Claude' Gouaches on Paper (4) gouaches each depicting a different view of the Christo and Jeanne-Claude 1983 'Surrounded Islands'See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (American/20th Century) Man at WallUnknown Artist (signature illegible) (American/20th Century) Man at Stone Wall, Pasture Oil on canvas, 21 3/4 x 36 1/2 inches Framed dimensions: 22 5/8 x 36 3/4inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas 20th century, signed lower right, depicting ocean breakers with seagulls and yellow sky Condition: Very Good, light dirt accumulation; not examineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on BoardUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Board Undated, unsigned, depicting ducks swimming in a pond, gold frame Condition: Very Good, no damage noted, not examined out of the frame Height: 17.0See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Acrylics onUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Acrylics on Metal Undated, illegibly signed lower right, two contemporary New Orleans street art, both depicting a woman from the back view; provenance: Oak ParSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artists (American, 20th Century) Oils on BoardUnknown Artists (American, 20th Century) Oils on Board Undated, unsigned, each depicting a rural landscape, each in an gold-tone frame Height: 11 5/8 inches, Width: 18 inches (each sight) Frame Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist, Indigenous Peoples Crossing River, oilUnknown Artist (American, 20th century) Indigenous Peoples Crossing a River oil on canvas 28 7/8" x 35 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist (American School, 20th Century) Oils on BoardUnknown Artist (American School, 20th Century) Oils on Board (2) items, 1918, each initialed 'H. v. H.' and dated lower right, both depicting (2) dogs, inside on hay / straw, both behind glass in darkSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftMorgan AuctionsGeorgia OKeeffe "Black Hollyhock, Blue Larkspur, 1929" Offset LithographUS$250
Jun 03The Art's WorldMARTIN WONG - ALFRED E. NEWMAN - PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,500
6 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Canvas Keith Haring, Modern Art 20th Century. (After Artist).US$550
6 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCWilli Baumeister, Modern Old 20th Century (After Artist)US$550
6 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Painting Canvas Andy Warhol , Modern Old 20th Century Art.(After Artist)US$550
6 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Painting Canvas K. Haring , Modern Old 20th Century Art.(After artist)US$550