Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) works on paperLot 144 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, two (2) works on paper (1991) graphite, acrylic, charcoal, wash on paper each signed indistinctly each: 16 1/8 x 11 1/8 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) Original work on paperLot 155 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Original artwork for early Western movie promotion gouache on paper mounted to artist board and poster signed lower right largest: 19 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Media Sculptures, Group of 2Lot 120 Mixed Media Sculptures, Group of 2 This lot is comprised of two works: Noemí Ramírez, Untitled (Form in Red), paper mache and string, signed to underside Unknown artist, Untitled (FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) Scenes from NativeLot 190 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, two (2) Scenes from Native American's perspective watercolor and gouache on paper mounted to board largest: 15 x 20 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectioSee Sold Price
2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) Pink and white flowersLot 149 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, two (2) Pink and white flowers pastel on paper largest: 21 3/4 x 17 1/2 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) Untitled watercolorLot 137 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, two (2) Untitled watercolor portraits (1964) watercolor on paper each signed verso largest: 8 1/2 x 7 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold20242 European Works on Paper, "Danza De La Vida"Two European School Works on Paper, by an unknown artist, titled "Danza De La Vida", signed illegibly and dated "93". Each Size: 15.5" x 15", 39 x 38 cm (sheet); 20" x 20", 51 x 51 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Large Works on Paper (2)Lot 117 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Large Works on Paper (2) watercolor and ink on paper each: 59 x 39 inches Provenance: From a private collection lot includes two worksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Landscape Drawings, Group of 2Lot 108 Italian Landscape Drawings, Group of 2 including one untitled work and one work titled ”Pamphili Doria a Roma”, each ink on paper, each artist unknown Pamphili Doria a Roma: 6 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Two(2) Modern Quadruple Prints on Hand Woven PaperArtist: Unknown Medium: Print on hand woven paper Title: N/A Subject: Four abstract prints mounted on paper Image Size: 10H x 9.5W (each) Date: N/A Edition Size: N/A Signature: Unsigned Frame: Wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acrylic Figures on PaperUnknown artist. Acrylic on paper. Sight: 7 1/2” x 13”. Frame: 14” x 20”. Two acrylic works on paper in a custom frame. Appears unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2021Magic Realism (Mid-Century)Two (2) pastels on paper. Signed illegibly. One dated 1953. 29 x 19 1/4 inches (largest). This unknown or unidentified artist's work appears heavily influenced by Ivan Albright. Circa 1950. Ex CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist (20th Century American): Two Workseach: etching on paper; unsigned; one depicting a man in a cowboy hat and the other a man with a head scarf Each plate: 8 x 5 1/2 in. (20.3 x 14 cm.), Frame: 22 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. (57.2 x 52.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - Pair of Country Home Scenes (2)Lot 58 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Pair of Country Home Scenes (2) gouache on paper sight: 5 x 7 3/4 inches lot includes two worksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 2 Miss Bugs "Dirty Art Holding Hands WithMiss Bugs (English, 21st century). Group of two mixed media prints on paper titled "Dirty Art Holding Hands With Politics," depicting a masked figure surrounded by cutouts of various artists' works. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022KACHAN **UNKNOWN 2** SERIGRAPHArtist: Michael Kachan (b. 1964) Title: Unknown 2 Medium: Serigraph on Paper Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottom of the image Image Size: Approximately 9 &fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) landscape etchingsLot 50 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, two (2) landscape etchings etchings signed lower left plate (largest): 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches Provenance: From a New York estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - 2 Works on PaperLot 56 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) 2 Works on Paper watercolor and graphite on paper each signed 'Esther Scanlan' lower right smallest (sight): 13 3/4 x 17 5/16 inches largest (sheet): 14 7/8 x 19 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - 2 Works on PaperLot 121 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) 2 Works on Paper ink and gouache on paper each signed indistinctly lower right each: 17 x 13 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Group of 6 Works on PaperLot 166 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group of 6 Works on Paper etching each signed indistinctly in pencil largest: 34 3/4 x 26 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz Previously in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Landscapes, Group of 2Lot 79 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Landscapes, Group of 2 gouache on paper sight (each): 9 x 12 inches frame dimensions (each): 11 3/4 x 14 3/4 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stephen Andrews - Group, two (2) collage worksLot 37 Stephen Andrews Canadian (b. 1956) Group, two (2) collage works (1984) collage and watercolor on paper each initialed lower right, signed verso each: 12 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches Provenance: from a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown, Untitled (two works)Artist Unknown Untitled (two works) mixed media on paper, mixed media with paper pulp 36 h × 52 w in (91 × 132 cm) 31.5 h × 24.5 w in (80 × 62 cm) Signed to lower right ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST: TWO WORKSeach: mixed media on paper; each: signed and dated "AH 89" lower right; Condition: each framed floating under Plexiglas; each: 27 x 30 inches; 31 1/4 x 34 7/8 inches frameSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H681.US$175
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(2) ZHAO PUCHU(1907-2000). PAIR OF INK ON PAPER CALLIGRAPHY COUPLET SCROLL OF SEVEN CHARACTERSUS$475
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(2) ZHU LINGZHENG. A PAIR OF INK ON PAPER CALLIGRAPHY COUPLET SCROLL OF SEVEN CHARACTERSUS$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(2) HUA SHIKUI (1863-1942). A PAIR OF INK ON PAPER CALLIGRAPHY COUPLET SCROLL OF SEVEN CHARACTERSUS$225