Sold201619th c. O/c Napoleonic military scene, signed, 60"wOil on canvas Napoleonic scene, 19th century, depicting Napoleon Bonaparte greeting his soldiers on horseback in an open field, artist signed 'Ch. Lemiere' at lower right, 29.5"h x 51"w, overall sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Floral - O/C signed C.VENARD.Unknown Artist, 20th C., Floral in Vase, oil on canvas adhered onto board, bears the signature “C. VENARD.” lower right (DSTE492)(MM) Dimensions: Sight 22 1/2 x 18 1/2 , outer most frame pSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Unknown Artist Signed O/C Peasant Lady19th Century Unknown Artist Signed with Indecipherable Signature Oil On Canvas Peasant Lady Feeding Terrier Dog In Mountains. Measures 16" X 20". Provenance: George Johnson, Jackson, Tennessee. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist (20th C.) O/CUnknown Artist (20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Legends of Golf" Illegibly Signed Lower Right. Measures 24" x 30", frame measures 35-1/4" x 29-1/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Soldier Field 'Fare Thee Well' Grateful Dead PosterNo Reserve! Artist: David Welker Title: Soldier Field 'Fare Thee Well' Grateful Dead Poster Printing Date: 2015 Medium: Silkscreen Size/Format: 16? x 24? Here is artist David Welkers offering celebratSee Sold Price
Sold2016PENCIL SKETCH OF A SOLDIER & A REPRINT OF A MANS HSMALL FRAMED PENCIL DRAWING OF A SOLDIER - UNKNOWN ARTIST AND A FRAMED COPY OF A MAN'S HEAD - COPY OF THE WORK BY AITIST DE SARTO - GOOD CONDITION - BUYER RESPONSIBLE FOR MAKING SHIPPING ARRANGENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Untitled (Soldier in Uniform)Lot 72 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Untitled (Soldier in Uniform) pastel on black paper sight: 26 1/4 x 20 1/4 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Large Still Life, O/CUnknown Artist - Large Still Life, O/C, signed indistinctly lower right. Dimensions: 35.5" x 49.5" framed 46.5" x 61" Property from a Larchmont Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Venetian Canal Scene O/C, SignedUnknown Artist - Venetian Canal Scene with Gondolier, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Mid 20th century. Frame by House of Heydenryk31.5" x 25" framed 37.5" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mod Century Modernist Abstract Color Field Print, Unknown ArtistLarge Modernist Geometric Print. Numbered 2/56, Signed Illegibly. Approximately 48.5H x 36.25W in. Sight Approximately 43.75H x 31.5W in.See Sold Price
Sold2016YOUNG WOMAN O/C Portrait Artist UnknownPortrait of a YOUNG WOMAN Oil on Canvas Artist Unknown. 13.3x17.7in/34x45cm 16.9x20.8in/43x53cm framed Dramatic, contemplative piece.See Sold Price
Sold2024Monogrammed AMF - Pastel Drawing of a Winding Path through a Hay Field by Unknown ArtistArtist: Unknown Artist (initialled A.M.F.) Subject: Path through a hay field Medium: Colour Pastel Date: Unknown Size: Unframed: 5.5" x 7.5" Framed: 11.5" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold20212015 Soldier Field Grateful Dead PosterNo Reserve! Artist: Robert Marx Title: 2015 Soldier Field Grateful Dead Poster Printing Date: 2015 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 18? x 24? Additional Info: Robert Marx created this poster for ConsciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown Market Place O/CArtist Unknown Market Place O/C. Signed. Dated 78. Artwork Measures 24 inches high x 29 inches wide.Total Framed Measures 29 inches high x 34 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist, Watercolor of a Snowy FieldUnknown Artist, Watercolor of a Snowy Field, 20th C., watercolor on paper, unsigned Overall: 19"h x 24"w Sight: 15-1/4"h x 20-1/4"w Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grateful Dead Soldier Field 2015 PosterNo Reserve! Artist: Richard Biffle Title: Grateful Dead Soldier Field 2015 Poster Printing Date: 2015 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 20? x 30? This Grateful Dead 50th 'Fare Thee Well' Poster was desiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (20th Century)Artist Unknown (20th Century) Field of Irises oil pastel each signed illegibly (lower right) each 14 x 19 1/4 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2021Grateful Dead Soldier Field Variant Edition PosterNo Reserve! Artist: Richey Beckett Title: Grateful Dead Soldier Field Variant Edition Poster Printing Date: 2015 Medium: Silkscreen Size/Format: 18? x 24? Additional Info: In this lot is the Richey BeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grateful Dead Soldier Field 50th Anniversary PosterNo Reserve! Artist: Michael Boyer Title: Grateful Dead Soldier Field 50th Anniversary Poster Printing Date: 2015 Medium: Silkscreen Size/Format: 18? x 24? In this lot we offer a poster created by MichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Prussian SoldierUnknown maker, 80 mm, bronze, Prussian Soldier in circa 1870 uniform of Franco-Prussian War.See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (French, 18th Century) Soldier's Camp: AArtist Unknown (French, 18th Century) Soldier's Camp: A Pair. Black and blue pastel on paper Each: 23.75" x 17.5" Frames: 27" x 20.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (Japanese, 19th Century) Soldiers in aArtist Unknown (Japanese, 19th Century) Soldiers in a Landscape. Color woodcut triptych 13.5" x 28" Frame: 21" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2019Maker Unknown Paper Soldiers Marching PrussiansPaper/cardboard Marching Prussians of 1880. Circa early 1900's. 1 piece. Measures about 3-1/2" tall. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMUnknown artist. Courtyard with fountain. - Western Europe (?), late 19th - early 20th cent. Oil on€220