Sold2022Unsigniert (XIX - XX). '' Paris, (19)20 ''.Circa 46 cm x 61 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Links unten ortsbezeichnet und datiert (19)20. Rückseitig mit alten Stempeln und Auktionsaufklebern. English Title: Unsigned (XIX - XX).See Sold Price
Sold2024Mathieu DEROCHE (XIX-XX), Paris, 1900 Enamel on MetalMathieu DEROCHE (XIX-XX), Paris, 1900 Enamel on Metal Painting. 6 x 4 3/8 x 3/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT TSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XIX - XX). Drei Gemälde mit orientalischer Straßenszenarie.Circa jeweils 41 cm x 32,5 cm. Circa jeweils 56 cm x 47,5 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Holzplatte. Craquelé. Unter anderem Lagerspuren. English Title: UNSIGNED (XIX - XX). Three painSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNSIGNIERT (XIX - XX). Portrait.25 cm x 20 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz aufgezogen. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. UNSIGNED (XIX - XX). Portrait. 25 cm x 20 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas mountSee Sold Price
Sold2018MALFROY (XIX-XX) WINTER IN PARISOil on table signed Malfroy. An exquisite painting, framed. In very good condition/. Snowy Paris, romantic. ClassicSigned low rightSize: 17 inches (h) x 18 inches (w) frame8 inches (h) x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Ravinet & Charles Denfert, Set of six .950 silverLouis Ravinet & Charles Denfert (1891-1912), Set of six (6X) .950 silver kiddush cups, France, Paris (XIX-XX) Ensemble de six (6X) verres kiddouchs en argent .950, poinçons en dessous Set of six (6X)See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Murat , .950 silver Joan of Arc vesta case,Charles Murat (1897- ), .950 silver Joan of Arc vesta case, France, Paris (XIX-XX) Étuit à allumettes en argent .950 à l'éphigie de Jeanne D'arc, poinçons sur le rebord intérieur .950 silver JoaSee Sold Price
Sold202211vol Loys Delteil, Le Peintre-Graveur Illustre XIX et XX Siecles Honore Daumier11vol. set, Loys Delteil, Le Peintre-Graveur Illustre XIX et XX Siecles. Honore Daumier. Published Paris Chez l'Auteur 1925. 1st Edition. Catalogue raisonne, approx 4000 black & white reproductions ofSee Sold Price
Sold202411vol Loys Delteil, Le Peintre-Graveur Illustre XIX et XX Siecles Honore Daumier11vol. set, Loys Delteil, Le Peintre-Graveur Illustre XIX et XX Siecles. Honore Daumier. Published Paris Chez l'Auteur 1925. 1st Edition. Catalogue raisonne, approx 4000 black & white reproductions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XIV style clock, France, S. XIX-XX.With machinery signed Huué Paris. Gilt bronze and boulle marquetry. Topped by an angel. Presents restorations.. 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Allegory of Victory.19TH-20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE WORKER Allegory of Victory. Bronze with brown patina. Cm 42,00 x 71,50 x 30,00. Signature "Vitalborny" and mark "Societé des bronzes de Paris" on the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICCOLO VASSOIO IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX-XX SECOLOORAFO CARDEILHAC di forma ovale, bordo e manici decorato a volute; difetti Larg. cm 31, prof. cm 18,5; peso gr 484 A FRENCH SMALL SILVER TRAY, PARIS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; MARKS OF CARDEILHAC; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALBUM DI STAMPE, DIDOT, PARIGI, XIX-XX SECOLOuna quantità di soggetti decorativi diversi- usure, mancanze, danni, segnature ed indicazioni di pubblicazione Alt. cm 42, larg. cm 31 AN ALBUM CONTAINING PRINTS, PARIS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- WEAR, LOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Roux - Les trois rascassesLot 48 Charles Roux French (XIX-XX) Les trois rascasses bronze foundry stamp ”Susse Frères Editeur à Paris” to base signature incised to base 7 1/2 x 18 1/4 x 8 inches ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Braun Equestrian Oil Painting on PanelHenri Braun (French, XIX-XX) oil painting on panel depicting a standing black horse, signed and inscribed "Paris" lower right, housed in a gilt wood frame carved with a floral motif. Image: 11.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. MATAWONSKAAttivo nel XIX-XX secolo Nudo di donna Firmato 'F Matawonska' Paris in alto a sinistra Olio su cartoncino telato, cm 38X32See Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Femme au livreÉcole européenne (XIX-XX) Femme au livre Description: Oil on paper pasted on wood panel, unsigned Dimension (PO): 8" x 6 3/4" Dimension (CM): 20.32 x 17.14 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2019École belge - Le Perron liégeois -École belge (XIX-XX) Belgique/Belgium Le Perron liégeois () Sculpture en bronze sur base de bois, non signée Bronze sculpture on wooden base, unsigned 5" x 3" x 3" - 12.70 x 7.62 x 7.62 cm RapportSee Sold Price
Sold2021École américaine - Duck ShoothingÉcole américaine (XIX-XX) Duck Shoothing Description: Etching on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 76.20 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. Levier, Paris Street Scene, Oil on Canvas.Charles Levier, French, 1920-2004, Paris Street Scene, oil on canvas, unsigned. (E378202) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 15 x 30" Framed: 32.5 x 38 x5"See Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTE BOET - Pont des ArtsAUGUSTE BOET France ffs. S. XIX-pps. S. XX Pont des Arts. 1913 Watercolor on paper Signed, titled and dated in Paris 1913 size 11.5 x 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Deco brass Desk lamp Monix Enamel globeMade in France in the late 1920's early 1930's this desk lamp is fitted with an an unsigned Schneider globe .The metal mounting is a Monix which was the brand of Maxime Lokiec a Paris based company (3See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Seamstress in Frisian40 cm x 30 cm. Painting, oil on canvas, relined. Ligated top right? Hague School? Amsterdam? German Desription: NIEDERLÄNDISCHER IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Näherin in friesischer Tracht. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONJ. ROBERT (XIX-XX) Pair of Art Deco double sconces, pressed moulded glass globes and silvered bronze€350
4 days LeftKing GalleriesMarina d'Havelasse (XIX-XX) oil on board painting still life with birdsUS$200
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONAlbin WILFER (XIX-XX) Leipzig - Cello bow, signed ‘Wilfer, Leipzig’, c. 1900€200
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONF. GOSSE (XIX-XX) ‘Les mains dans les poches’ Sculpture in bronze with green patina, 20th€200
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONHenri MOUYNET (XIX-XX) Art Deco suspension lamp in hammered silver-plated metal and ogee-shaped€300
Oct 10DuMouchellesRookwood Pottery (American) Art Nouveau Style Matte Glaze Vases, 1920-1927, H 10" Dia. 3" 3 pcsUS$100
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsGroup of 3 Antique Bourdois & Bloch Paris Porcelain Circus Monkeys Riding DogsUS$50