Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XIX - XX). Drei Gemälde mit orientalischer Straßenszenarie.Circa jeweils 41 cm x 32,5 cm. Circa jeweils 56 cm x 47,5 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Holzplatte. Craquelé. Unter anderem Lagerspuren. English Title: UNSIGNED (XIX - XX). Three painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigniert (XIX - XX). '' Paris, (19)20 ''.Circa 46 cm x 61 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Links unten ortsbezeichnet und datiert (19)20. Rückseitig mit alten Stempeln und Auktionsaufklebern. English Title: Unsigned (XIX - XX).See Sold Price
Sold2022FRIEDRICHS (XIX - XX). Stillleben. Schale mit Kirschen.Circa 20 cm x 25 cm. Circa 30 cm x 35 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Holzplatte. Rechts unten signiert. English Title: FRIEDRICHS (XIX - XX). Still life. Bowl with cherries. English DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Ovales Damenportrait. Wohl Frankreich.Circa 35 cm x 27 cm das Gemälde. Circa 42 cm x 35 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Craquelé. Alte Restaurierungsspuren. English Title: UNSIGNED (XIX). Oval portrait of a lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Th. BÜHLER (XIX - XX). Stillleben mit Weintrauben und Kürbis.Circa 48 cm x 91 cm. Circa 63 cm x 106 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand / doubliert. Links unten signiert. Massive Holzrahmen mit Gipsapplikation (unter anderem bestoßen). - KeinSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Herrenportrait.Circa 95 cm x 80 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa 106 cm x 90 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Herrenportrait. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: UNSIGNESee Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Idyllische Landschaft bei untergehender Sonne mit Personenstaffage.Circa 32 cm x 41 cm. Circa 40,5 cm x 48,5 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Craquelé. Farbfehlstellen. English Title: UNSIGNED (XIX). Idyllic landscape with setting sun with staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Japanese wakizashi, late Edo periodTwo Japanese wakizashi, late Edo periodEin Wakizashi mit minimal schartiger, älterer Klinge, die Angel unsigniert, drei Mekugi-ana. Mit Goldbronze gefasstes Kupfer-Habaki, eiserne Tsuba. Tsuka mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX - XX). Straßenansicht in Lübeck.Circa 79 cm x 58 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Holz. Rechts unten unleserlich signiert. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIX - XX). Street view in Lübeck. English Description: Approximately 79See Sold Price
Sold2020UNSIGNED (XIX). Winter in the Netherlands. River.24 cm x 33 cm. Painting, oil on panel. No signature found. Condition see photos. German Desription: UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Winter in den Niederlanden. Fluss. 24 cm x 33 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Holz.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XVIII - XIX). 2 Brustbilder. Wohl ein altes Ehepaar.Jeweils circa 70 cm x 58 cm. Portraits. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Stark beschädigt. Restaurierungsbedürftig. English Title: UNSIGNED (XVIII-XIX). A pair of paintings. Portraits prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Drei Gemälde. Selbstportraits und Portrait einer alten Dame.Circa 23,5 cm x 17 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa bis 32,5 cm x 26 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand (auf Karton aufgeklebt) / Karton / Pressholz. Selbstportraits des Künstler und ein PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XX). Landschaftsdarstellung mit zwei weiblichen Akten.Circa 55 cm x 46 cm. Circa 68,5 cm x 57 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Pressholz. Rechts unten unleserlich signiert und datiert 1943. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XX). Landscape depictiSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XX). Waldlandschaft mit Personenstaffage.Circa 26,5 cm x 21 cm. Circa 46 cm x 41 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Karton. Links unten unleserlich signiert und datiert (19)74. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XX). Forest landscape wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Seamstress in Frisian40 cm x 30 cm. Painting, oil on canvas, relined. Ligated top right? Hague School? Amsterdam? German Desription: NIEDERLÄNDISCHER IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Näherin in friesischer Tracht. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bustA. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bust with a marble base, signed. 21" H x 14 1/2" W x 7 1/2" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store,See Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prof. E. MONTONY (XIX-XX) 'Ruth', a sculpture made of alabaster. Lady on a cliff, 19th century.Prof. E. MONTONY (XIX-XX) 'Ruth', a sculpture made of alabaster. Lady on a cliff, 19th century. Signed on the back of the statue.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. 17 1/2” H x 11 1/4” W x 6” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2022Choir of Altar Servers, Spanish school of the XIX - XX centuries, Signed Sánchez Solà (Madrid,Oil on board. Framed measurements: 64 x 54, table measurements: 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble BustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble Bust. 17 1/2 x 11 1/4 x 6 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPESee Sold Price
2022Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' oil on canvas. (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1910, Lower left.  (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Johannes VERMEER (XIX - XX). Letter reading85 cm x 66 cm. Painting oil on canvas. Condition see photos. No signature found. Condition see photos. Copy before varnish removal. Letter reading girl at an open window, was executed in the originalSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuktionshaus OberurselUNSIGNIERT (XX). Wallfahrtskirche Maria Gern mit Watzmann.€30(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Japanese katana blade in shirasaya and a fitting koshirae, Edo period€2,900
17 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small collection of Javanese and Balinese keris racks, 19th/20th century€320