Sold2023Jamali (American, b.1944) Untitled, Mixed Media on Canvas, Signed Artist's Proof, Numbered 1/25,, 56Jamali (American, b.1944) Untitled, Mixed Media on Canvas, Signed Artist's Proof, Numbered 1/25, 56 1/2" x 38 3/4", Verso with Jamali labels and registration paper, Framed, Overall-62 1/2" x 44 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Jamali (b. 1944): Untitled (Female Figure)tempera fresco on board unsigned Sight: 78 1/2 x 52 1/2 in. (199.4 x 133.4 cm.), Frame: 88 x 62 in. (223.5 x 157.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Important Estate, Big Canyon, Newport Beach, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jamali (Pakistani, b. 1947) Untitled (A Pair of Works), 1979Jamali (Pakistani, b. 1947) Untitled (A Pair of Works), 1979 mixed media on paper each signed Jamali and dated (lower left); signed and dated (verso) Each 60 X 26 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jamali (b. 1944): Untitled (Head)fresco tempera on board signed to paper label verso 26 x 20 in. (66 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 43 x 36 3/4 in. (109.2 x 93.3 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Important Estate, Big Canyon, Newport Beach, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ali El-Hamashi (Iraqi, b. 1966)Ali El-Hamashi (Iraqi, b. 1966) Untitled, 2006 pigment and sand on canvas signed and dated (lower right) 30 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches (visible). Property from the Collection of Hamid and Kim Alwan, MilwaukeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (2 Horses)Acrylic painting on canvas by M.F. Husain, signed 'Husain' on the upper left and dated '2nd April 2011' on the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem De Kooning Untitled #2, Quatre LithographiesLithograph printed in 1986 by abstract expressionist, Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). Signed and dated in pencil LL/LR, numbered 44/100, published by Editions de la Différence, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Laura Owens, Untitled (2)Laura Owens Untitled (2) 2002 Xerox transfer, watercolor, and colored pencil on paper #12 of 15; #13 of 15 Each signed and dated with edition in graphite verso Each: 14.25" x 10" Estimate: $1,000 - $1See Sold Price
Sold2015John Walker, Untitled (2)John Walker Untitled (2) 1993 Monoprint on Japanese paper Unique Each signed and dated in graphite lower right sheet; each retains Knoedler & Company label verso Image/sheet each: 20.75" x 17.5"; FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Nozkowski (American, b. 1944) Untitled #2, 2002Thomas Nozkowski (American, b. 1944) Untitled #2, 2002 etching with aquatint 22 3/4 x 29 1/4 inches. Property from The Western Union CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2019Untitled 2 - Nobuyoshi ArakiCirca 2010 C-Print Hand Signed with small drawing In excellent condition 11,4 x 16,5 (32 x 42 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis (1923-1994); Untitled; (2)Sam Francis (1923-1994) Untitled (Lembark 226; 227, SF-233; 234), 1977 Lithographs in colors on Rives BFK paper, each signed in pencil and annotated 'AP' (artist proofs, aside from the edition of 20),See Sold Price
Sold2022Ilya Bolotowsky (1907-1981); Untitled (2 works);Ilya Bolotowsky (1907-1981) Untitled (2 works), c.1970 Two screenprints in colors on Rives BFK paper, each signed in pencil and each numbered in Roman numerals IV/XXV, each the full sheet, each framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean-Paul Riopelle, Untitled 2, LithographArtist: Jean-Paul Riopelle, Canadian (1923 - 2002) Title: Untitled 2 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 54/75 Size: 16 x 31.5 in. (40.64 x 80.01 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Yucel Kale "Untitled-2" glass sculptureFrom the SOFA ART FAIR, NEW YORK -2008 exhibition comes Yucel Kale's "untitled-2" glass sculpture. Sculpture is a carved turquoise glass with an acid etched mayan style face. Including the stand the sSee Sold Price
Sold20162 JAMALI ABSTRACT FRAMED PRINTS, STYLIZED FACES, BLACK2 JAMALI ABSTRACT FRAMED PRINTS, STYLIZED FACES, BLACK FRAMES, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 30.25" X 30.25", SKU978.01See Sold Price
Sold2018Stanley Hayter, Untitled 2, from the Aquarius Suite,Artist: Stanley Hayter, British (1901 - 1988) Title: Untitled 2, from the Aquarius Suite Year: 1970 Medium: Silkscreen, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150; XXX Size: 28 x 23 in. (71.12 x 58.42See Sold Price
Sold2022Noviadi Angkasapura. Untitled #2 Two Figures.Noviadi Angkasapura. Untitled #2 Two Figures. Signed. Ink on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 9.5"w x 6"h. Est. $600-900. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Motherwell - Untitled 2Artist: Robert Motherwell Title: Untitled 2 Year: 1988 Dimensions: 21in. by 16in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 750 Publisher: The Limited EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell - Untitled 2Artist: Robert Motherwell Title: Untitled 2 Year: 1988 Dimensions: 21in. by 16in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 750 Publisher: The Limited EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell - Untitled 2Artist: Robert Motherwell Title: Untitled 2 Year: 1988 Dimensions: 21in. by 16in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 750 Publisher: The Limited EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yaacov Agam "Untitled 2" SilkscreenYaacov Agam (b. 1928). Silkscreen on paper titled "Untitled 2." Signed along the lower right and numbered 192/200 along the lower left. Dimensions: Sight; height: 48 in x width: 15 in. Framed; height:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Rosenblum, Untitled 1; Untitled 2 (two works)Jay Rosenblum Untitled 1; Untitled 2 (two works) c. 1977lithograph in colors 22.875 h × 40.125 w in (58 × 102 cm) 25.875 h × 39 w in (66 × 99 cm) Signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart, Untitled 2 Carborundum, 1988, EtchingArtist: Max Papart (1911 - 1994) Title: Untitled 2 Medium: Carborundum Etching Signed: Hand Signed Measurements: 42" x 32" Edition Number: 76/90 Year: 1988 Publisher: Nordstamp Fine Art Condition: ExcSee Sold Price
BonhamsVictor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Untitled 2 Screenprint in colours, 1988, on Arches wove...£500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPHILIP GUSTON - Untitled #2 - Colored pencils and pencil drawing on paperUS$14,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$600