Sold2022Domenick Turturro (American, 1936-2002) 2 WorksDomenick Turturro (American, 1936-2002) 2 Works. 1) Untitled, 1983, oil on paper, Framed. 2) Untitled, 1969, graphite and pastel on paper. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 1) 17'See Sold Price
Sold2018Cecily Brown (Born 1969)Cecily Brown (Born 1969) Untitled 2, 2012 Archival pigment print From the numbered edition of 50 Signed and dated on signature label on verso Image: 9.375 x 6.75 inches; Framed: 17.375 x 14.375 ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold20212 John Altoon lithographsJohn Altoon (American 1925-1969)- Untitled- 2 lithographs, both signed in pencil, 1 numbered 29/100 and other annotated 'artist's proof' inn pencil, good condition. 18 7/8 x 34'' & 19 3/8 x 17 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Abe Ajay, Untitled (#969)Abe Ajay Untitled (#969) 1969polyester resin, Plexiglas, wood 61.5 h × 5.5 w × 3 d in (156 × 14 × 8 cm) Exhibited: Abe Ajay: Dimension x 3, 10 MSee Sold Price
Sold2021NICK WALKER (BORN 1969)Nick Walker (born 1969) Nikers Pink; Untitled (2 works), 2006 2 screenprints in color on wove paper, both signed with artist's insignia in pencil and numbered 82/100 and 'AP 1/3' (an artist's proof asSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ion Bitzan 2 woodcutIon Bitzan (Romanian 1924-1997)- Untitled; ''Tentative''- 2 woodcuts in color, 1969, initialed in pencil, light struck, wrinkled edges. 26 x 36 1/2''; 15 1/2 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2022John Balossi, (American, 1931-2007), Cloud Wall #2,John Balossi, (American, 1931-2007), Cloud Wall #2, 1969, Aluminum relief, 13.25" x 30.25" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Graham (1938-2008), Untitled (LA-2)Robert Graham(1938-2008)Untitled (LA-2)Cast copper bas-relief with black patinaEdition: 7/8Unsigned; with the stamped number and "LA-2" lower right14.25" H x 14.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eda Sterchi (2) Arab Girl II & Untitled (Two Women), 1914 & 1919Eda Sterchi (American, 1885-1969) (2) Arab Girl II & Untitled (Two Women), 1914 & 1919 Oil on paperboard 13.75 x 10.5 (in) Signed Eda Sterchi, lower area of each work Dimensions reflect each work. AraSee Sold Price
Sold20241969 Picasso's Drawings Untitled No 2 dated 2 /10 / 1967Artist: Pablo Picasso \nCountry: Spain \nTitle: Untitled No 2 dated 2 /10 / 67 \nMedium: Bichromie - 113 \nMarks: Not signed not numbered \nPaper size: Vellum 11.50 x 9 inch \nProvenance: Editions CerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cecily Brown (American b. 1969)"Untitled 2". Print. Signed and numbered on a paper label. 8 x 10 in. Publisher: 20x200 CA. 2012. From the edition of 50.See Sold Price
Sold20241969 Picasso's Drawings 1966-68 No 2 dated 2 /11 / 67Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Title: Untitled No 2 dated 2 /11 / 67 Medium: Offset - p117 Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: Vellum 11.50 x 9 inch Provenance: Picasso's Drawings 1966-68See Sold Price
Sold2024Sidney Gross (American, 1921-1969) Untitled Group of Three PaintingsSidney Gross (American, 1921-1969) Untitled Group of Three Paintings 1) Untitled signed Gross bottom left oil on canvas 39 3/4 x 30 in. (101 x 76.2cm) 2) Untitled inscribed Sidney Gross verso oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Myrna Burks acrylic on paper landscapeMyrna Burks (Tennessee/New York, b. 1943), untitled landscape, acrylic and gouache on paper. Sight - 13 7/8" H x 18 1/8" W. Framed - 22 1/2" H x 28 1/2" W. Circa 1969. Property of the Hunter Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hendrik GooijerHendrik Gooijer (1941-2021)2-panel, untitled composition, P33 and P34, canvas from 1969, each 80x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Rix Jennings painted wood puzzle artworksJennings, Rix (American, born 1945), Fragile Vessel, 1987, with 2 framed Untitled Compositions, circa 1987, cut and painted wood reliefs, 6.75 x 5 inches and 2 at 4.75 x 3.5 inches, one signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Gussow, Untitled Abstraction, relief printRoy Gussow (American, 1918-2011) Untitled Abstraction relief print 11 1/2" x 16 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Kanovich, Family of ThreeMark Kanovich (Georgian, born 1969), terracotta relief on wood panel depicting a family of three holding each other closely, noses and lips protruding from the panel, 27 1/2" x 19 1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold20241969 Picasso's Drawings Untitled No 3 dated 2 /11 / 67Artist: Pablo Picasso \nCountry: Spain \nTitle: Untitled No 3 dated 2 /11 / 67 \nMedium: Bichromie - 118 \nMarks: Not signed not numbered \nPaper size: Vellum 11.50 x 9 inch \nProvenance: Editions CerSee Sold Price
Sold20241969 Picasso's Drawings 1966-68 No 1 dated 2 /11 / 67Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Title: Untitled No 1 dated 2 / 11 / 67 Medium: offset - 116 Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: Vellum 11.50 x 9 inch Provenance: Picasso's Drawings 1966-68See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (2) OIL ONCHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, SIGNED 1969/70. FRAMED 17 1/2 X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Masao Maeda : Japanese Woodblock PrintArtist: Masao Maeda Title: "Untitled" Medium: Woodblock Size: (2.5/8x3.1/2in) Place of Origin: Kyoto City Japan Paper Type: Washi Date: 1969 Format: HorizontalSee Sold Price
51 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanFrank Jones (American, 1900-1969) Untitled (Prison Cell), c. 1960US$1,500(1 bid)
50 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanFrank Jones (American, 1900-1969) Untitled (Prison Cell), c. 1960US$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service2 1969 Nolan Ryan 177 Baseball CardsUS$260(4 bids)
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 1969 Wyoming and 1979 Missouri Truck License PlatesUS$10
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$600