Sold2018Pair of Finely Cast Bronze Foo LionsPair of Bronze Foo Lions, ornately cast on integrated plinths with separately cast tail and mounts for wire strung bells, c. 1920 or earlier (JSNI9003/2)[TC] Dimensions:8" H x 6" D x 4.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024CAST BRONZE & BRASS FIGURAL HOTEL BELLThis is a very unusual figural hotel bell with a Polynesian theme, with an island native sitting on top of the bell with a hammer in each arm. When the left arm is extended, the right arm falls to rinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Female Dragon CandlesticksDescription: Unusual pair of bronze candlesticks, cast as female Dragons. They have two front legs, bat like wings and a reptilian body and tail, with a lion's head and breasts. Each dragon's mouth isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 17/18 C Bronze Censer with Ring HandlesChinese 17/18 Century Bronze Censer with cast and carved Lion Head and beaded Ring Handles, the base cast and carved with an unusual 4 character mark. Weight 3.6 pounds. Width handle to handle 6 3/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZES: Bell & AxeTwo antique Chinese bronzes: zhong-type bell, of archaistic form cast with lions and raised bosses, surmounted by a double dragon handle; together with finely wrought ceremonial axe, showing an elaborSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Bronze Angelic Prayer Bell, Ave Maria Gratia PlenaCast bell featuring angels, fleur-de-lisses, and floral molds. Ave Maria Gratia Plena carved on the center band; Latin for Hail Mary, Full of Grace. Dimensions: 4.5"W x 5.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Chinese Bronze Bell19th;Cast with a twin-dragon loop handle and decorated with panels enclosing a five-clawed dragon on a wave ground interspersed with scrolling clouds, Each board is carved with beasts and lions, and tSee Sold Price
Sold2020LIFE SIZE CAST BRONZE LION SCUPLTURELIFE SIZE CAST BRONZE LION SCUPLTURE WITH NICE PATINA. Height: 48 in. by Width: 23 in. by Depth: 92 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN CAST BRONZE LION MOTIF BENCH, EARLY 20TH C. HITALIAN CAST BRONZE LION MOTIF BENCH, EARLY 20TH C. H 27", W 56" Bench has a lion motif. Scroll arms, incised design. Extremely heavy. Depth 19". "Lion bench". Provenance: From the garden of a GrosseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Cast Bronze Bell with Open Vajra, AntiqueAntique Tibetan bell, 18th/19th century, elaborately-cast with faces, flowers, beading, and an open vajra on handle end, signifying wrath and righteous anger. 9.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRASS TORCHIERES TOPPED W/ CAST BRONZE LION FACEDBRASS TORCHIERES TOPPED W/ CAST BRONZE LION FACED LAMPS, BACKED BY SLAG GLASS PANELS, 69"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of cast bronze lions statuesPair of cast bronze lions statues, each lion seated on a globe and rising on a Doric columnar base, 4'h x 14"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ornate Cast Bronze Lion's Head Handle Garden UrnBeautiful cast bronze garden urn featuring lion's head handle. The urn is in very nice condition and has quality details. It measure approx. 31" tall x 28" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CAST BRONZE BELL; BUCKEYE FOUNDRY, 1893On cast iron stand. Stand disassembles for transport. Dimensions: (Bell only) H 20" x Dia. 20" Condition: Beautiful patina; oxidation to iron; wear consistent with age and outdoor exposure.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Character Marked Bronze Lion BellAntique Chinese bronze bell. Features pointed spikes or denticles as well as calligraphy. Also features raised lion decoration encircling the base. Dimensions: 7.75 X 4.5 X 4.5 in. Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST BRONZE LION'S HEAD WALL FOUNTAINCAST BRONZE LION'S HEAD WALL FOUNTAIN: Bronze Lion Masqueron wall fountain. Approx. 16'' h x 17'' w x 8.5'' d.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR CAST BRONZE LION SCONCES 17 1/2"H X 19 1/2"W CORDTS MANSIONPR CAST BRONZE LION SCONCES 17 1/2"H X 19 1/2"W CORDTS MANSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Cast Bronze Bell, Republic periodA Chinese cast bronze bell with frame, Republic period, having a parcel gilt, polychromed and red lacquered frame, the bell with geometric and spiked elements in low relief. Dimensions:height of bellSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCULPTURE: Paolo Soleri (Italian/ American, 1919-2013), cast bronze bell sculpture, Brutalist style,SCULPTURE: Paolo Soleri (Italian/ American, 1919-2013), cast bronze bell sculpture, Brutalist style, mid/late 20th C., Paradise Valley, AZ, ribcage type upper appendage above solid bell with faceted sSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. CAST BRONZE LION HEAD DOOR KNOCKERMid 19th century cast bronze knocker with Lion's mask in high relief and knocker in the form of ribbon tied reeds. Measures approx. 10"H x 9-1/4"W. Referred shippers available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Cast Bronze Hessian Soldier AndironsUnusual early cast bronze Hessian soldier andirons. 19th century. H 19-1/2" D 19". Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Barye Style Sgd Cast Bronze Lion SculptureCast bronze figure of a tigress laying on stone. Signed Barye on base. Approx 6 inches tall and 11 inches long and 3 inches wide. Moderate wearing to patina on bronze and wearing due to age and use AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CAST BRONZE LION HEAD DOOR KNOCKER 8"VINTAGE CAST BRONZE LION HEAD DOOR KNOCKER-8" X 5" X 3" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE-DP121521See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Cast Bronze Bell c1920sSpanish Cast Bronze Bell c1920s. "San Jose Ruega Por Nosotros" and "Agusto 9 ano 1356" meaning "Saint Joseph Pray for Us" and "August 9 1356." This bell was made after the larger, original mission belSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersLimited Edition Bicentennial Cast Bronze Freedom BellUS$15(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Hallmarks Signed Cast Bronze Shishi Guardian Lion Foo DogsUS$150(3 bids)
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsEDWARDIAN STERLING SILVER TABLE BELL, CHESTER, 1901, MÜLLER, BERTHOLD£150
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery9th C Solid Cast Thai Bronze Buddha. Sublime-World Class.- All-time favorite-New PhotosUS$7,800