Sold2024J Chein & Co Pair Fancy Grocer Delivery Van & Sedan Car Wind-upFancy Grocer Van (unmarked) has some wear and is missing wind-up. Sedan has a little wear. Has wind-up motor but does not work. Marked J Chein & Co. | Both measure approx 5.74" longSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Burns Cast Iron Cigar Cutter “Geo. L. Storm &Robert Burns Cast Iron Cigar Cutter “Geo. L. Storm & Co.” New York, ca. 1904. Fancy cast iron base with match striker on front lip. Cast iron marquee. Unusual.See Sold Price
Sold2018UNUSUAL WORTH APPLIQUED EVENING COAT, c. 1910Rosewood wool broadcloth having wizard sleeve with fancy cord tassel, foldover velvet collar with cord decoration and pink/brick changeable silk velvet appliqué with metallic silver cord in a patteSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO UNUSUAL FINE PETIT POINT BAGS, EARLY 20th C.One in stylized floral with curved hinged frame having applied flowers and collar-set semiprecious stones and faux jewels, 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 with 8-inch fancy chain handle, (kiss clasp separated, one sectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Union Square Sterling Silver Covered DishAntique signed Tiffany & Co Union Square oval covered serving dish. Crafted of fine quality sterling silver. Features an unusual finial in the shape of an Ivy acorn and ribbons. Fancy monogrammed initSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fancy antique Victorian silver plate center bowlFancy antique Victorian silver plate center bowl. Marked on foot Rogers Smith and Co. Unusual shape. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. 9 inches tall. 11 inches long xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Ohio Two Drawer Bow Front StandFine and unusual Hamilton Co. Ohio two drawer bow front stand with turned legs and fancy carved apron. Circa 1835. Mixed woods but looks predominately cherry wood. H 30-1/4", W 20-1/4", D 19". BeautifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Unusual Fancy Iron Swing With Floral MotifVery unusual fancy iron swing with floral motif. Real neat, some minor surface rust, Hudson estate. 37" wide, 88" tall, 33" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2015The Bittman Todd Grocer & Co. TeaThe Bittman Todd Grocer & Co. Tea Importer, tin box, ca. 1900, 16” x 16”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Fancy Cast Iron Half UrnUnusual fancy cast iron half urn. Fancy fluted top, made to go against the wall. Mid 20th C. 31" wide, 31" tall, 15" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Fancy Geo. Shiebler Sterling Serving ForkA heavy cast sterling silver serving fork by George W. Shiebler, circa 1890. The hand of the fork features a foliate and floral asymmetrical cornucopia design. The back of the fork is monogrammed �See Sold Price
Sold2018A 14K PENDANT WITH UNUSUAL FANCY CUT BLUE GEMSTONEA light blue faceted gemstone in an unusual fancy custom cut in trillion waterfall form with horizontal facets and faceted base, unmarked, tests for 14k gold, on a 14k gold box chain marked near the cSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 19TH C. GERMAN BOX IRONDATED 23, APRIL 1806. INITIALED CDB ON TOP. UNUSUAL FANCY POSTS WITH ANIMALS. 7 1/4" L. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS IS AN ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. PREVIEWS WILL BE - WEDNESDAY APRILSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hattiesburg Mississippi Tobacco CutterCast iron & steel with embossed double sided panel on blade mount reading: Hattiesburg/Grocer Co/Hattiesburg Miss, base with embossed Patented Dec. 1, 1914, in old blue repaint, embossed on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ANDERSEN MODERNIST STERLING PENDANT ON CHAINNorwegian modernist pendant by David-Andersen - design attributed to Bjorn Ostern - paired with an unusual fancy link chain, hallmarked 925 and signed SW or MS on clasp - likely Mexican silver. PendanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fancy Hair Style China Head DollsChina head 22 in. w/unusual fancy hair style w/snood, cloth body, kid arms, stitched fingers, later dress over antique underwear & leather bootsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROCKFORD FANCY DIAL POCKET WATCH12 SIZE, 21 JEWEL, UNUSUAL FANCY BACK WHITE GOLD FILLED CASE - GRADE 375 - WORKING CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Chromo Coffee Tin CansAll on tin including Yellow Bonnet, Springfield Grocery Co., Springfield, Mo., 5" diameter x 3 1/2" high; plus Sunshine Coffee, double sided with lithographed lid, also Springfield Grocer Co., 5" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chimo & Everybody's Coffee Tin CansBoth chromolithograohed paper labels on heavy card stock cans 2nd with tin base). Including double sided Chimo Coffee, The Amos-James Grocer Co. St. Louis, Mo., 4 1/4" diameter x 5 3/4" high; and EverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Early Coffee Tin CansIncluding chromolithographed, double sided paper label on tin coffee plantation harvest scene with text; Just Right/Quality/Steel Roasted Cut/Coffee and side panel text The Amos-James Grocer Co. SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Parker Gold Filled WristwatchParker Gold Filled Wristwatch. Unusual fancy case, 2 lugs, with double hump crystal, jeweled dials, stainless steel back.See Sold Price
Sold2016Michigan Central Railroad Conductor Hat BadgeThis smaller rectangular badge has slot mounts on the ends. It has unusual, fancy lettering on the occupation. The front shines and the back has a dull finish. The use by the New York Central of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Fancy Intense Yellow Diamond PlatinumClassic Tiffany & Co. diamond & platinum engagement ring. Features a stunning 4.02-carat round brilliant cut fancy intense yellow diamond in a signature 6-prong Tiffany setting made of 18 karat yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP SPEAKMAN WEBB (1831-1915) FOR MORRIS & CO. UNUSUAL OVAL CENTRE TABLE, CIRCA 1880PHILIP SPEAKMAN WEBB (1831-1915) FOR MORRIS & CO. UNUSUAL OVAL CENTRE TABLE, CIRCA 1880 walnut, fruitwood inlay(161cm long, 140.5cm wide, 72.5cm high)Literature: Whiteway, Michael and Gere, CharlotteSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCPennsylvania Railroad Co Fancy cast Back Lock & Knobby KeyUS$50(2 bids)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFraim Pennsylvania Railroad Co. Fancy Cast Brass Heart Shaped Lock w/ Knobby Hilt KeyUS$60
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsNew York, New Haven & Hartford Railroad Silver Tabasco Bottle Holder or Toothpick HolderUS$40(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsNew York, New Haven & Hartford Railroad Silver Pedestal Ice Cream Cup and Tabasco HolderUS$50
1 day LeftModern Jewelry14K YELLOW GOLD TIFFANY & C. VINTAGE NECKLACE 16" 28G FANCY LINK CHAINUS$4,600
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm[2] 10K Gold Filled Men's ELGIN Pocket Watch Fancy Engraved Case & EA LONGEDORF COUS$20
Oct 27Modern JewelryTiffany & Co. 0.90 Carat Intense Fancy Yellow Diamond 18K YG Engagement RingUS$14,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Crumber 13.75in Unusual ShapeUS$10
7 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsCountry Chippendale Wooden Works Tall Case Clock (New England, ca. 1820)US$600(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsWooden Tub with Handles by Bela Sprague (Hingham, Massachusetts, ca. 1840)US$300(1 bid)
FeaturedSep 28Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.Allsopp & Allsopp Art Deco Platinum Jade & Diamond NecklaceUS$1,000(1 bid)