Sold2023Unusual vintage rams head cane top or vehicle shifter handleUnusual vintage rams head cane top or vehicle shifter handle. Chrome plated. Great quality and detail. 4 7/8 tall x 4 ¼ wide nose to neck. Bottom opening 1 ½ x ¾ inches. Matches lot 170See Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual vintage rams head cane top or vehicle shifter handleUnusual vintage rams head cane top or vehicle shifter handle. Chrome plated. Great quality and detail. 4 7/8 tall x 4 ¼ wide nose to neck. Bottom opening 1 ½ x 7/8 inches. Matches lot 171See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Classical Period Bronze Ram Head Rhyton Drinking Horn CupAncient Classical Period Bronze Ram Head Rhyton Drinking Horn CupSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Cloisonne Rhyton CupA Chinese Ming style gilt bronze and cloisonne rhyton cup, circa 1900, possibly earlier. Ram head form drinking vessle cup. Part of a large collection from a private seller in Westwood. Measures: 6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne Rhyton CupA Chinese Ming style gilt bronze and cloisonne rhyton cup, circa 1900, possibly earlier. Ram head form drinking vessle cup.Part of a large collection from a private seller in Westwood. Measures: 6 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Large Pair Regency or Style Bronze "Rhyton" VasesBritish, 19th century, after a design by Giovanni Piranesi (1720-1788), in the form of a rhyton drinking cup with ram's head, patinated rectangular bronze bases mounted with fine gilt bronze lyres andSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL SILVER DRINKING CUPSSPANISH COLONIAL SILVER DRINKING CUPS. Comprising four individual Spanish colonial silver ch’alla drinking cups including two raised on cast silver hooved feet and rams head knees, the bodies ribbedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rams Head Bronze Stirrup CupBronze drinking vessel with rams head and etching of a woman's head and floral design. Has areas of green patina especially on the inside. Good condition, something was at one time attached to the nosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Silver Plated German Wedding GobletGerman Brautbecher; highly decorative maiden figure, small drinking cup above the head is mobile. A small pink stone attached to back of maiden. The maiden goblet is a German folklore symbol of respecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bronze Classical CandlesticksVintage bronze classical candlesticks with ram heads and laurel swag ribbon. Squared fluted base with cup top. Real bronze patina, not artificially created. No makers marks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Silver Plated Fox Head Stirrup CupDESCRIPTION: Silver plated stirrup cup. This is a barware drinking goblet stirrup cup, with a fox head animal figurative motif. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 3 1/8" W: 2 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sevres Porcelain CupSevres Vintage Porcelain Bowl as a Model of Marie Antoinette's 'Etruscan' Style Breast Cup on a Tripod Stand with Ram Heads. Marked "Sevres" on the bottom. Measures: 4-1/2" H, 5-1/2" Dia. Condition: GSee Sold Price
2024Vintage Silver Plated Fox Drinking Shot Cup, Engraved GVFC with Crossed RiflesVintage Silver Plated Fox Drinking Shot Cup, Engraved GVFC with Crossed Rifles, 3.25" tall and 2" wide at the base. Nicely detailed fox head, almost looks like a wolf. When sitting the head is on topSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Vintage Ram's Head Enamel Ring in 18K18K yellow gold Italian ram's head ring featuring brown, black and green enameling and four round cut diamonds measuring approx. 2.2 mm each prong set, bezel set round cut diamond eyes, sz 6.5, 13.5 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental metalware, three pieces, including: rams head cup/ vase on foot, mounted on stone base,Continental metalware, three pieces, including: rams head cup/ vase on foot, mounted on stone base, no signature viewed, 8" h.; bronze portrait plaque of lady finely dressed in 17th C., draped in jeweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage ram's head walking stickVintage ram's head walking stick. Late 20th century. 38"lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Vintage Ram's Head HornsPair of Vintage Ram's Head Horns. Used condition. 21" long x 6 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Rams Head Pendant MMAVintage Rams Head Pendant MMA Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! Used Item AS ISSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful vintage rams heads gold tone earrings and silver colored rams heads braceletBeautiful vintage rams heads gold tone screw backs earrings and silver colored rams heads bracelet . Earrings are measuring close to 1.5” long, brackets is measuring approximately between 6.5-7&See Sold Price
Sold2023Table AccessoriesA green patinated metal tazza with flame form stem and gilt highlights at rim signed indistinctly on base (6.5" x 3"), together with a decorative ram's head drinking horn in silver coloured metal mounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Crystal Covered Dish, AriesUnusual ram head cover on a crystal dish. Etched signature on the underside. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 5" W x 6.75" H Manufacturer: Steuben Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neoclassical-Style Gilt Bronze Candlesticks, PairGilt bronze ormolu candlesticks, a pair in Neoclassical style, with ram's head cups and full lion tripod feet. 9" H.See Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Rams Head Ale Advertising Signs.US$50
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold Detailed Textured 3D Rams Head w/ Pave Set Ruby Eyes RingUS$1
Oct 07Ripley AuctionsKenneth Lane KJL earring group with floral glass cabochon dangle earrings and rams head earrings.US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVictorian Gilt Bronze Tussie Mussie Posy Holder with Green and White EnamelUS$10