Sold2024Lot, 2 Books, 2 Catalogs, 1 USAF Decoration Ribbons and Service Ribbons pageInsignia and Decorations of the U.S Armed Forces, National Geographic Society copyright 1944. By Gilbert Grosvenor Concise Color Guides Medals copyright 1993 SGT GRIT Marine Specialties volume 31 cataSee Sold Price
Sold202321 Pcs U.S. Military Insignia Patches Incl ArmyIncludes Air Force Technical Sergeant, Chief Petty Officer, FTR Group, Army 20th Armed Division, Army 8th Armed Division, and more. Also includes Columbia Spacelab 1 patch. Measurements: 7/8" to 6-3/8See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE MARX U.S. ARMED FORCES TRAINING CENTER PLAY SET.In the original box, marked on side "Set No. 4156". This is a very, very hard set to find, first issued in 1958 and was one of the last of the modern military-themed play sets without an enemy. The seSee Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set #232 American Armed Forces DisplayUnited States Infantry, Marines and West Point Cadets. Post War 1946-59. 24 pieces. Condition: figures mint tied-in-box, Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lumar US Armed Forces Jeep Mobile RadarLumar US Armed Forces Jeep Mobile Radar with trailer - Good, originalSee Sold Price
Sold2016U.S Armed Forces Decoration/ Service Ribbons ChartUnited States Armed Forces Decoration and Service Ribbon Chart, 1955, board from Vanguard Military Equipment Co.[17] (WILLIS8126) {MM} Property Title: From the Collection of Emmy Award Winner Bruce WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021U.S. Armed Forces Training Center by Louis Marx & Co.U.S. Armed Forces Training Center by Louis Marx & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Ser #232 US Forces DisplayUnited States Forces Display with Army, Marines, and West Point Cadets in Winter Dress. Made 1946-59. 24 Pieces. Condition Very Good to Excellent with 1 Flag Bearer Arm Loose. Box Fair to Good. PortioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marx U.S. Armed Forces Training CenterMarx U.S. Armed Forces Training Center Playset, No. 4143See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains #232 U.S.A. Armed Forces Display SetInfantry, Marines and West Point Cadets marching at the slope. Post war issue, with original ROAN box. 24 pieces. Excellent condition. Box good with fading on the top.See Sold Price
Sold2016NYLON US ARMED FORCES CASE WITH CONTENTSContents including: leather cartridge belt, (2) pair of shin guards and (11) assorted canvas cases.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains U.S. Armed Forces On Parade.Sets #7301, 7302, 7305 U.S. Marines with 7307 Air Force Color Party. 4 sets, 24 pieces. Condition mint in 4 excellent boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains U.S. Armed Forces Grouping.Sets #7301 & 7305 Marines with 7307 Air Force & 7306 U.S. Army Color Parties. 22 pieces. Condition mint in 4 excellent boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Armed Forces Spoken Russian Course RecordsTotal of 23 records. Not checked for condition. In-house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Assorted U.S. Armed ForcesU.S. Marines, Army and Military Policeman. 18 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Metal Models U.S. Armed Forces.4 boxed sets, #s 7303, 7305, 7306, 7307, comprising 28 pieces of Air Force, Marines, Color Party and Drums and Bugles. Condition mint in 4 excellent boxes circa 1988.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marx (2) US Armed Forces Tin Litho PlaysetTwo (2) Marx tin litho U.S. Armed Forces tin litho playset. Measure 11 in. - 12.25 in. wide x 6.5 in. - 8 in. tall. 5 lbs. Scratched and rust spots. Could use a good cleaning. If lot is absent of a coSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATRIOTIC WWII ERA US ARMED FORCES PRINT ARMY NAVY AIRPATRIOTIC WWII ERA US ARMED FORCES PRINT ARMY NAVY AIR FORCE MARINES US FLAG etc PATRIOTIC WWII ERA US ARMED FORCES PRINT ARMY NAVY AIR FORCE MARINES US FLAG etc Description Graphic, Colorful, PatriotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains New Metal Models U.S. Armed Forces.4 boxed sets, #7302, 7304, 7305 and 7307, U.S. Marine Drums and Bugles, marching escort, along with Air Force Color Party. 24 pieces. Condition Mint in 4 mint boxes circa 1987.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Metal Models U.S. Armed Forces Medley.4 boxed sets, #s7303, 7304, 7305, 7306, varied U.S. Forces. 28 pieces. Condition mint in 4 excellent boxes circa 1988.See Sold Price
Sold2024ARMED FORCES INSIGNIA GUIDES - UNION SQSAVINGS BANK turn style, FOREIGN POCKET GUIDE & ARMED FORCES GUIDESee Sold Price
Sold2020MARX TIN U.S. ARMED FORCES TIN TRAINING BUILDINGMARX TIN U.S. ARMED FORCES TIN TRAINING BUILDINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Britains New Metal Models U.S. Armed Forces.3 boxed 7000 Series sets, #7305 Marine Drums and Bugles, #7306 Army Color Party and #7307 Air Force Color Party. 18 pieces circa 1987-1988. Condition Mint in Mint boxes.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTheodore Roosevelt Hand Signed Auto Cut Framed Display 26th US PresidentUS$10
212 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCOSMO KRAMER (Seinfeld) "The Assman" Metal Replica License Plate Framed DisplayUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEdwin E. "Buzz" Aldrin Jr (Apollo 11) signed personal check framed displayUS$10
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Fleetwood Mac "Rumours" "Eight Million" Framed DisplayUS$100
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSTUNNING- The Three Stooges-Moe/Larry/Curly signed custom framed display-PSAUS$105(2 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupYou Can't Afford to Miss Either - Buy Bonds Original Vintage WWII Poster by Sawyers c1942US$500
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBUZZ ALDRIN (Apollo 11 Astronaut/Moon Walker) signed custom framed display-JSAUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenry Ringling d.1918 (Ringling Bros Circus) custom framed display-PSAUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCLARA BARTON d.1912 (American Red Cross) signed letter custom framed display-JSAUS$10