Sold202240275: Exceptional Condition Remington Arms 1917 RussiaExceptional Condition Remington Arms 1917 Russian Contract Model 1891 Mosin-Nagant Bolt Action Rifle. Serial no. 539927, 7.62x54R caliber, 30 ½-inch baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Bolt of Edmond Petit Paris Royal Blue Embossed Damask Velvet or "Velours Monoco"Large Bolt of Edmond Petit Paris Royal Blue Embossed Damask Velvet or "Velours Monoco" , (with Art Richelieu tag "126 - Textiles XLVIII - 30/03/16" and Edmond Petit tag), w. 56 in., l. over 5 yds. (taSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Morris art glass sculpture Suspended Artifact,Morris, William (American, born 1957), Suspended Artifact, 1993 (SA293.03.06), Blown and hot formed glass, 15.5 x 21 x 4 inches, Provenance: Concept Art Gallery, Pittsburgh, PA; Habitat Gallery, DetroSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT PENDENTIF EN ORDIAMANTS PREMIUM au centre orné d'un saphir taille coussin, encadré par diamants taille ancienne, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF N°121642 du 30/03/2022 attSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans J. Wegner, Piano BenchHANS J. WEGNER Piano bench, model no. AP-30, ca. 1960 Teak, leather. Manufactured by AP Stolen, Denmark. 20.5" H x 27.5" W x 16.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold202414KT WOVEN GOLD CHAIN NECKLACEWeight- 7.4 grams Length- 30" Shipping U.S. $20 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herzog & de Meuron, GFK Project, Fiberglass pendant Lamp, model Bird's NestJacques Herzog & Pierre de Meuron GFK Project, Dachau Large pendant lamp, model Bird's Nest. Design 2005/06 for the National Stadium in Beijing, 2008 Olympic Games. Glass fiber reinforced plastic, metSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Evans Patchwork Cabinet Model PE-302Paul Evans, U.S. (1931-1987). Patchwork cabinet model PE-302 by Paul Evans Studio for Directional. Small sideboard of patinated copper, steel & brass with a slate top, 2 doors, right side has one shelSee Sold Price
Sold20151928 STEINWAY Model D Grand Piano. Ebonized.1928 STEINWAY Model D Grand Piano. Ebonized. Repetition Action, pat. Marked Ebonized Serial # 263901. From Local estate. Marked Baslow & Sons inside case. Capo d'arsto, pat. Deluxe Scale. N.A vr. g 18See Sold Price
Sold2022US Navy Mark V DESCO 1945 Diving HelmetThe US Navy Mark V is arguably the most iconic helmet design ever made. Its style and history have made it one of the most popular helmets among collectors worldwide. The model was made for the US NavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane & Gordon Martz (20th c.) Pair of table lampsJane & Gordon Martz (20th c.)Pair of table lampsCeramic, brass, walnut and fabricEdited by Marshall StudiosSigned 'Martz'Model created in the 1960sH 43 × Ø 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN NIETO, OIL ON CANVAS- "SITTING BULL"Sight- 24"x 30" Overall- 25" x 31" Shipping U.S. $100 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Girard Sofa, model 66303, USA, ca. 1967Cast aluminum, vinyl, upholstery USA, ca. 1967 Alexander Girard (1907-1993) – American architect and designer Produced for Herman Miller for Braniff Airlines For reference, see “Alexander Girard DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steinway and Sons New York Model D concert grand piano,Steinway and Sons New York Model D concert grand piano, serial number 483999 (1983), having a laquered case and rising on Marlborough feet, soundboard, hammers, and action in very good condition showiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A STEINWAY GRAND MODEL B WALNUT PIANO, NEW YORK AND HAMBURG, 1984,A STEINWAY GRAND MODEL B WALNUT PIANO, NEW YORK AND HAMBURG, 1984, spruce braces, maple dowels, cast iron treble bell with steel bolt, serial number B490500. Width: 58" Length: 84" Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold20221941 Indian Motorcycle Model 741 Military Motorcycle 500ccin as found original condition, motor is free, has a few minor dings, light surface rust, V-twin 500cc (30.5 cu in), four speed, comes with leather saddle bags that are in poor condition, set is is coSee Sold Price
2021Alvar Aalto, Tank chairs model 37/400, pairAlvar Aalto Tank chairs model 37/400, pair ArtekFinland, 1936birch plywood, cotton blend upholstery 27 h × 30.25 w × 33 d in (69 × 77 × 84 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Grueby Faience Company, Rare vase, model 88George P. Kendrick for Grueby Faience Company Rare vase, model 88 USA, 1898-1910glazed earthenware 12 h x 8.25 dia in (30 x 21 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Grueby Pottery BoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ingrand, Sconces model 2240, pairMax Ingrand Sconces model 2240, pair Fontana ArteItaly, c. 1957sandblasted, cut, and polished glass, brass 12 h x 8.75 w x 5.5 d in (30 x 22 x 14 cm) Literature: FontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Lounge chairs, model 803, pairGio Ponti Lounge chairs, model 803, pair CassinaItaly, c. 1954velvet upholstery, walnut 31 h × 29.75 w × 30 d in (79 × 76 × 76 cm) Sold with a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2022Incredible US Navy 1944 Mark V Helium Diving Helmet Widow MakerBy far the most requested and popular diving helmet in the United States is the US Navy Mark V. There were only four companies that made the famed model starting in 1916. One of those original companiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 1900 A.J. Morse 5 Bolt USN Mark 1 Diving Helmet Dive ReadyOne of the most desirable and rare American diving helmets is the 5 bolt pattern made by the A.J. Morse company in Boston, Massachusetts, aka the US Navy Mark 1. This style of helmet was used by the USee Sold Price
Sold2020Damien Hirst (British, b. 1965) Love Will Tear UsDamien Hirst (British, b. 1965) Love Will Tear Us Apart, 1995 acrylic syringe dispenser, needles, syringes and packaging signed Damien Hirst and numbered 10/30 (label verso) 14 x 20 inches. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Air Rifles, Daisy MFG Co Model 1894 Pump Action & Unmarked Bolt ActionUS$20
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co., Rare Pagoda Table, Model 164US$1,800(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Model 1921 Polish Cavalry Officers Battle Sword with Seldom Encountered Nickeled Hilt. FineUS$750(1 bid)