Sold2015US Saruk, West Persia, circa 1900US Saruk, West Persia, circa 1900, wool/cotton, approx. 361 x 276 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionaly cleaned).*See Sold Price
Sold2021A KHVOY TABRIZ RUG, NORTH WEST PERSIA, CIRCA 1930A KHVOY TABRIZ RUGNORTH WEST PERSIA, CIRCA 1930With red medallion within a blue fieldApproximately 388cm x 286cmProvenance: Christie's South Kensington, 1 February 2011, lot 142See Sold Price
Sold2017KURDISH RUNNER RUG. West Persia, circa 1900. TheKURDISH RUNNER RUG. West Persia, circa 1900. The midnight blue field w/a polychrome Herati pattern overall is within a madder meandering vine border. 14'0''L x 3'4''W. Condition: losses to ends. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Kurdish Rug 4'3'' X 8'3''Type: KURDISH Origin: WEST PERSIA Circa: 1880 Size/Feet & Inches: 4'3'' x 8'3'' Size/Meters: 1.3 x 2.51 Item Number: 80064 Additional Info: Collectible item. Reserve: $3,000.00 Shipping: DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Lilian 'Runner',Large Lilian 'Runner', West Persia, circa 1930/1940, wool/cotton, approx. 620 x 94 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine knotting, high-quality wool, expressive colors with mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jozan 'Rug',Jozan 'Rug', West Persia, circa 1900, wool/cotton, approx. 153 x 110 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine knotting, fine quality with expressive colors, medalliondesign, decSee Sold Price
Sold2016Farahan,Farahan, West Persia, circa 1900, wool/cotton, approx. 202 x 130 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine quality, so-called Mahi Tu Hoz design, with original red/green SchiraSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Mahal Wool Rug 16 feet 6 inches x 6 feet 10 inches.A Mahal Wool Rug West Persia, Circa 1910 16 feet 6 inches x 6 feet 10 inches. Property from the Historic Sword Gate House, Charleston, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hamadan 'Mina-Khani',Hamadan 'Mina-Khani', West Persia, circa 1930, wool/cotton, approx. 190 x 130 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition), fine quality,expressive colors, so-called Mina-Khani design.*See Sold Price
Sold2018Senneh KilimSenneh Kilim; West Persia; Circa 1950; 4-11 x 6-9 ft. signed by weaverSee Sold Price
Sold2016North West Persian Runner RugNorth West Persian Runner Rug"NORTH WEST PERSIA, CIRCA 1900 Earth tones with red and blue geometric patterns. " 15' 11" by 3' 7" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Jajim Rug 1'10'' X 2'5''Type: JAJIM Origin: West Persia Circa: 1900 Size/Feet & Inches: 1'10'' x 2'5'' Size/Meters: 0.56 x 0.74 Item Number: 2586 Additional Info: Back of a bag. Very charming. Reserve: $50.00 Shipping:<See Sold Price
Sold2017'Part-Silk' Isfahan 'Shooreshi' Rug,'Part-Silk' Isfahan 'Shooreshi' Rug, Central Persia, circa 1920/1930, wool/part- silk/cotton, approx. 225 x 148 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality with 9 x 9 knotting, high-quality wool wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Striped Shahsavan 'Kilim',Striped Shahsavan 'Kilim', Persia, circa 1920/1930, wool/wool, approx. 337 x 137 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), decorative design with natural colors, collector piece.*See Sold Price
Sold2017Heriz Carpet,Heriz Carpet, Persia, circa 1920/1930, wool/cotton, approx. 326 x 233 cm, condition: 4-5 (traces of age/use).*See Sold Price
Sold2019Yazd Rug,Yazd Rug, Persia, circa 1920/1930, wool/cotton, approx. 195 x 120 cm, condition: 2-3. Special-Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports and more high-resoluSee Sold Price
Sold2015US Saruk, Persia, circa 1900, wool/cotton, approx. 190US Saruk, Persia, circa 1900, wool/cotton, approx. 190 x 135 cm, condition: 2 (professionaly cleaned, good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2015US Lilian, Persia, circa 1900, wool/cotton, approx. 195US Lilian, Persia, circa 1900, wool/cotton, approx. 195 x 148 cm, condition: 2- 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2015US Saruk, Persia, circa 1900, wool/cotton, approx. 276US Saruk, Persia, circa 1900, wool/cotton, approx. 276 x 185 cm condition: 2-3 (professionaly restorations).*See Sold Price
Sold2015US Saruk,US Saruk, Persia, circa 1940, wool/cotton, approx. 277 x 195 cm, condition: 3.*See Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pahlavi & Nixon Silver (146g) Over A Century Of Friendship And Solidarity Iran-US MedalUS$5,000
7 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Mahallat (Northwest Persia) Rug - Wool on Wool FoundationUS$190(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignVan Briggle #698 Dark Persian Rose Vase c1908-1911US$150(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignLarge Robertson Hollywood Persian Crackleware Vase c1930sUS$700