Sold2021ORIGINAL U.S. WWII M1 HELMET W. LINER AND CAMO WEBGenuine WWII front-seam M1 helmet with original period camouflage webbing, high pressure liner which is heat stamped "D31" and WESTINGHOUSE manufacturer's mark, original suspension liner webbing and cSee Sold Price
SoldUS Military WWII era M1 Helmet & Liner with a Camo Netting (AI)This US Military WWII era M1 Helmet and Liner, chinstrap and a Camo Net in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017D-Day 1944, Wounded G.Is on the Landing Barge, Normandy1944 Original Authentic W.W.II.. U.S. Signal Corps Photo. Wounded Soldiers On The Landing Barge. Normandy Invasion. Photo Stamped for Release But Not Annotated, Not Dated. NOTE: This lot has a confiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL U.S. WWI M1917 DOUGHBOY HELMET W. DECALOriginal U.S. Marine Brigade doughboy helmet with original decal "MAR MADE IN U.S. OF AMERICA FIGHTING SQUADRON." Unfortunately the liner and chinstrap are missing. Dimensions: N/ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A WWII U.S NORMANDY AIRBORNE INVASION FLAG ARMBANDAn original WW2 Normandy invasion armband. This type of arm flag was printed as an armband on a type of sturdy paper stock, resembling wallpaper. It has punched holes and came with two safety pins. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023US ARMY WWII M1 NET HELMET WITH BAND / INNER LININGDescription: US ARMY WWII M1 NET HELMET WITH BAND / INNER LININGSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII US Army M1 Helmet w/ Liner - Capac LinerWWII US Army M1 Helmet w/ Liner - Capac LinerSee Sold Price
Sold2023US WWII Combat Helmet With Full Liner & Camo LotUS WW2 Combat Helmets Lot Preowned With Full Liners and Camouflage Covers Both In Good Condition In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023US ARMY WWII M1 NET HELMET WITH BAND / INNER LINERDescription: US ARMY WWII M1 NET HELMET WITH BAND / INNER LINERSee Sold Price
Sold2016Militaria miscellany (approx 26), bust of soldierMilitaria miscellany (approx 26), bust of soldier w/helmet, metal; WW2 US Army garrison hat w/red piping, cloth; flag pole plaque, dated 1941-1945, embossed cast metal & numerous badges, ribbon bars &See Sold Price
Sold2023WWII US Air Force Flight Helmet w/ Rola Co ReceiversThis great vintage helmet is from WWII. Leather helmet with a pair of The Rola Company, Inc receivers and a Universal Microphone Co. mic. Helmet appears to be complete and is marked a size 6 7/8 withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vietnam Era US Army Helmet w/Insert & Camo Cover as Pictured.Vietnam Era US Army Helmet w/Insert & Camo Cover as Pictured. Missing 1 Strap. Good Overall Condition. $20 Domestic Shipping. No International Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-WWII US Army Helmet Trench HelmetPre-WWII US Army Helmet Trench Helmet Marked "W.E. SWIGART GENERAL", Might have been his. No Liner or Chin Strap. (100-200)See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL U.S. WWII M1 HELMET USMC PARATROOPER 1943U.S. M1 helmet with original period high pressure liner heat stamped "W" WESTINGHOUSE manufacturer's mark, cloth suspension liner, with the webbing in very good shape, original chin strap with anchorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful WWII U.S. M1 M-1 Combat Helmet, Front Seam, Fixed Bale w/ Capac LinerNICE WWII M-1 HELMET SHOWING VERY LIGHT SIGNS OF USE. TEXTURED OD GREEN FINISH IS MOSTLY INTACT, ALL WEBBING AND CHINSTRAPS ARE INTACT. A REALLY NICE EXAMPLE.See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE ORIGINAL U.S. WWI M1917 DOUGHBOY HELMETSThree original U.S. doughboy helmets with original oilcloth band and net configuration, attached to a leather strap, riveted to the shell. The chinstrap is leather with steel buckle. One helmet has aSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWII U.S. M1 M-1 Combat Helmet, Front Seam, Swivel Bale w/ Westinghouse LinerNICE WWII USED M-1 HELMET, IT SHOWS HONEST SIGNS OF USE AND WEAR, HAS A DENT TO THE TOP.See Sold Price
Sold2021WWII US HELMETFIXED BELL SHELL. RUSTED INTERIOR. VIETNAM PARATROOPER LINER. 80s CAMO COVERING.See Sold Price
SoldWWI British/ American MkI Brodie Helmet W/ Liner & Strap, By W. Hutton & SonsThis WWII Brodie Helmet was produced in Britain by W. Hutton & Sons and is the same type that was issued to American forces in the beginning of the U.S. involvement in WWI. This helmet is marked "H.V.See Sold Price
Sold2017Invasion to Italy Loading U.S.S.C. 8.8.1944.1944 Original Authentic W.W.II. U.S. Signal Corps Photo. INVASION IN ITALY 192556-s. Invasion loading. Day and night, without let up men and equipment are loading on landing craft for the invasion. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2020WWII German Luftwaffe Camouflage HelmetNice German Luftwaffe M40 Helmet with three color sprayed on camouflage pattern, sometimes called "Normandy Camo". The helmet is in good condition with period decals. Comes with liner and chin strap.See Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. ARMY WORLD WAR II M1 HELMETWorld War II era U.S. Army M1 helmet, with original OD green texturized paint which has been sprayed over with camo paint (likely period). This fixed bale helmet features the original sewn-on khaki stSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTroy Polamalu Signed F/S Steelers Camo Speed Helmet-Beckett W Hologram *WhiteUS$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJason Witten Autographed Cowboys Camo Speed F/S Helmet w/insc- Beckett W *WhiteUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 1999-2000 Hasbro GI Joe 12" Action Figures-MIB-NOSUS$50
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBarry Sanders Autographed Detroit Lions F/S Camo Speed Helmet - Beckett W HoloUS$10(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTJ Watt Autographed Pittsburgh Steelers F/S Camo Speed Helmet-Beckett W HologramUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRandy Moss Autographed New England Patriots F/S Speed Helmet w/ Insc *US$10(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJerome Bettis Autographed Steelers Camo Speed F/S Helmet- Beckett W *YellowUS$10(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRoger Staubach Autographed Cowboys F/S Speed Helmet- Beckett W *BlackUS$10(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJohn Riggins Autographed Washington Full Size Amp Speed Helmet Beckett W *SilverUS$10(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsStefon Diggs Autographed Bills Lunar Speed F/S Helmet-Beckett W HoloUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCWorld War II (D-Day, Normandy, 1944, 1st US Infantry Division Landing, Omaha Beach) Photo Print.US$100
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJON BON JOVI RON JAWORSKI PHILADELPHIA SOUL OWNER W/COA SIGNED AFL FOOTBALLUS$10