Sold2017SIKU - Konvolut 1+6 Modelle der 50er JahreVW T1 Pritschenwagen (V 15.3) und sechs Mulden zu V 151, alles neuwertigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Medicine bottle - Dr. S. A. Weaver'sMedicine- oval, marked vertically 'Dr. S. A. Weaver's Cauk & Salt Rheum Syrup', V. R. #151 G 9, quart, aqua, collared mouth, iron pontil, tiny flake on lip. 9''hSee Sold Price
Sold2021U. S. MIXED COINSIndian cent, Lincoln Wheats, 2 folders, plus singles (151), Liberty-V nickels (2), Buffalo nickels (2), Jefferson nickel folder (37), 1964 & 1987 proof sets, modern silver dollar commemorative setSee Sold Price
Sold2015SIKU - (V24) DKW Grossraumpritsche, resedagruenV 24.5, Gewicht lose, sonst neuwertigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Obsolete Blue Island ILL. Patrolman Badge #151Nice obsolete five-point star Blue Island Illinois Police Patrolman Badge #151. Badge is in nice condition with pinback. Back is maker marked V.H.B. It measures approximately 2-5/8" tall by 2-7/8" acrSee Sold Price
Sold20221965 Joan MIRO Original Color Lithograph FramedJoan Miro (1893 - 1983). Peintures sur Cartons V. Original color lithograph on wove paper. Year: 1965. Reference: DLM 151 - 152. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sheet Size – 11 x 15 inches. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Grouping of Lionel Trains in Original BoxesLot includes, 150 watt type V trainmaster transformer, No. 165 remote control magnetic crane, 2 boxes of RCS O gauge remote control track sets, No. 176 whistle controller, No. 151 semaphore, No. 2235WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Rosaline And Alabaster BowlDESCRIPTION: Steuben rosaline, spiral ribbed bowl with alabaster base. Marked "Steuben" on pontil mark. Reference: Shape 6270 Shown on p. 151 in The Glass Of Frederick Carder by Paul V. Gardner CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold20191746 Vellum Aesops FablesVellum bound “Fabularum Aesopiarum Libri V”, printed at Amsterdam by A. Wor,, 1746. Lacks fables 25-27. Illustrated title and general title. 151 pages (lacking one leaf), Index. Very Good, measureSee Sold Price
Sold2021U.S. SMALL DENOMINATION COINS - LARGE CENT TO BUFFALOU.S. SMALL DENOMINATION COINS - LARGE CENT TO BUFFALO To include: 73 grams of Indian head cents (most 1908 & 1909), 151 grams of Wheat cents, 1851 Large cent, 1864 and 1868 2 cent piece, V nickel, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Newson, 'Gluon' Swivel ChairMarc Newson 'Gluon' swivel chair, ca. 1993 Leather, aluminum. Manufactured by Moroso, Italy. Dimensions: 35.5" H 25.5" W 33.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese White and Blue Glaze Red Plum Plossom PlateChinese White and Blue Glaze Red Plum Plossom Plate, Da Qing Kang Xi Nian Zhi Mark. Private collection of Fong Jing Pei. Published at: JINGPEI FONG. ELEGANCE OF THE COUNT. JOSLYN ART MUSEUM. OMAHA. NESee Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG WHITE DUAN INKSTONE ZITAN BOX INLAID SILVERQIANLONG WHITE DUAN INKSTONE, ZITAN BOX INLAID SILVER. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLECTION FROM JAPAN. ZITAN BOX D 6 1/4 INCHES, WHITE DUAN INKSTONE D 5 5/8 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2016Song Dynasty Chinese Inkstone Four Artists SignedSong Dynasty Chinese Inkstone Four Artists Signed, with some search information wrote papers in 1961. There are similar inkstones in the reference book (see pictures). 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young BoyJoseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young Boy Signed lower right Oil on canvas 23 ½ x 19 inches Framed: 29 x 25 inches Provenance: Peretz Hirschbein (acquired in Berlin in the 1920’s) By descentSee Sold Price