Sold2024Three Royal Copenhagen porcelain Flora Danica reticulated round platters, date marks for 1937-1973Three Royal Copenhagen porcelain Flora Danica reticulated round plattersdate marks for 1937-1973Green printed factory mark above underglaze blue wave and green painted pattern 20 above shape number357See Sold Price
Sold2020Alberto Biasi "Composition" 1973Alberto Biasi (Padua 1937) "Composition" 1973 color screen printing 45x45 cm numbered 42/200 signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Davis (American, b. 1937) Vent Trio, 1973Ron Davis (American, b. 1937) Vent Trio, 1973 acrylic on linen on board signed Ronald Davis, titled and dated (verso) 20 x 42 inches. Provenance: Leo Castelli, New York John Berggruen, San Francisco ASee Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID HOCKNEY: "STILL LIFE WITH BOOK"circa 1973; B. 1937 lithograph in color signed and dated lower right, artist's proof X Condition: with creasing to left of vase image size 27 x 21 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney - Celia, 1973 - Hand SignedDAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937) Celia, Paris, 1973 Offset Lithograph Hand Signed towards the bottom right 19 1/2" x 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Holty, Figural Abstraction, 1937Carl Holty (German/American, 1900-1973) Figural Abstraction, 1937 watercolor on paper laid to board initialed and dated lower left; signed lower margin 12" x 18" Provenance: Meredith Long & Company, HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mangold (b. 1937) Multiple Panel Paintings, 1973-1976: A Book of Screenprint Prints - 1977Robert Mangold (b. 1937) Multiple Panel Paintings, 1973-1976: A Book of Screenprint Prints - 1977 Complete set of 9 screenprints on Fabriano wove paper; bound like a leporello ; in a publisher's slipcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Ruscha Insect Slant 1973 litho and screenprintRuscha, Edward (American, b. 1937), Insect Slant (Ants), 1973, lithograph and screenprint on BFK Rives, sheet 22 x 30 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 28/100. Literature: Engberg 69; PrinterSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX B 1937 SIGNED COSMIC JUMPER SERIGRAPHPeter Max (B. 1937- NY). An early (1973) serigraph by noted NY Pop Artist, Peter Max. The work is a serigraph on Arches (watermarked and blind stamped) paper. It is signed and numerically designated,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, "L'Arlesienne", 26/500Pablo Picasso (Spain/France, 1881-1973), "L'Arlesienne" (1937), lithograph on Arches paper, 26/500, limited edition from the Marina Picasso Estate Collection printed in 1981, pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder painting, 'Dartmouth Portrait #8,' 1973Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Dartmouth Portrait #8,' 1973, oil on canvas, signed lower center, titled and dated on the verso foldover edge. height 68in, width 54in Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Scholder, Indian with Cat, 1973Fritz Scholder(Luiseno, 1937 - 2005)Indian with Cat, 1973color lithograph, edition 9 of 100signed lower right: Scholdereditioned lower left: 9.10028 3/8 x 18 5/8 in. (72.07 x 47.31 cm.), Frame: 35 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Ed Ruscha (b. 1937) Dish (Engberg 67)Ed Ruscha (b. 1937)Dish (Engberg 67)Lithograph, 1973, signed and numbered from the edition of 250 in pencil, on BFK Rives paper, with full margins, sheet 89 x 201mm (3 1/2 x 7 7/8in) (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Indian with Cat,' 1973Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Indian with Cat,' 1973, lithograph on paper, edition 32 of 100, signed lower right, numbered lower left, blind stamped along the lower edge, unframed, accompSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Max, Zero Horizontal, LithographArtist: Peter Max, German/American (1937 - ) Title: Zero Horizontal Year: 1973 Medium: Lithograph, Signed and Numbered in Pencil Edition: 54/300 Size: 20 in. x 26 in. (50.8 cm x 66.04 cm) Frame Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha (American, born 1937) Dish Lithograph printed in black, 1973, on wove, signed, titled,...Ed Ruscha (American, born 1937) Dish (Engberg 67) Lithograph printed in black, 1973, on wove, signed, titled, dated, and inscribed 'A.P.' in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the numbered edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney (b. 1937), ''Celia 8365 Melrose Ave, Hollywood'' Lithograph on wove paper, watermarkDavid Hockney(b.1937)''Celia 8365 Melrose Ave, Hollywood," 1973Lithograph on cream wove paper, watermark ArchesEdition: 9/46 (there were also 11 artist's proofs)Signed, titled, dated, and numbered inSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID HOCKNEY SIGNED CHAIR 38 COLONY MALIBUDavid Hockney (b.1937) rare, very limited edition lithograph, 1973, Chair 38 Colony Malibu on Amgoumois handmade paper, signed, titled and dated in red crayon by the artist, numbered 27/60, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eekman, Nicolaas Mathijs (Brüssel 1889–1973 Paris)Eekman, Nicolaas Mathijs (Brüssel 1889–1973 Paris) "Gros et Maigre". 1937. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, verso betitelt. Auf dem Keilrahmen Künstleretikett. 50,5x73 cm. - Unten rechts klSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Santa Fe Indian #2,' 1973Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Santa Fe Indian #2,' 1973, color lithograph on Arches paper under glass, edition 30 of 93, signed lower right, numbered lower left, artist's and printer's blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael P. Smith (American/New Orleans, 1937)Michael P. Smith (American/New Orleans, 1937-2008), "Rev. Mother Lydia Gilford", 1973, gelatin silver print mounted to board, pencil-signed, titled and personalized on mount, 9 15/16 in. x 9 15/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID HOCKNEY - "SIMPLIFIED FACES STATE II" -Signed etchingDAVID HOCKNEY (b. 1937) "SIMPLIFIED FACES STATE II"Year: 1973Etching in colours on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 55.7x50.2 cmSigned and dated in pencil, Artist's proof XX (AP) outside the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (German / American, b.1937) 'Lady on Couch II' LithographPeter Max (German / American, b.1937) 'Lady on Couch II' Lithograph 1973, pencil signed lower right, #222/300 lower left, matted behind glass in a metal frame Property from: an Inverness, Illinois estSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Fritz ScholderFritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005), "Dakota Winter Night, #2," 1973, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 24/50, blind stamps to lower corners, image: 21.25"h x 30"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 77 Nebraska Division-Eastern District Employee TimetablesUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftRoGalleryAfter Pablo Picasso, Femme Assise Devant sa Fenetre 1937, Lithograph on Arches paperUS$200
6 hrs LeftBonhamsROBERT MANGOLD (born 1937) A book of Silk Screen Prints, Multiple Panel Paintings 1973-1976, 19...€2,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern/Western USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-42 Total TimetablesUS$20
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 Vintage Rogers Bros First Love Salad ForksUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDWARD STEICHEN - Rockefeller Center, New York City - Original vintage photogravureUS$600(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937US$2,000(5 bids)
19 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937US$1,200(5 bids)
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetRolex Oyster Perpetual Date Ref 1501 35mm 14k Gold 1973 Automatic RA351US$1,250(6 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) Back to Back, 1973 (a pair of etchings on a single sheet)US$1,500
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922-2000). Doppleman. 1973. Bro...US$300(1 bid)