Sold2020Valerio Adami "Back to Bombay" Watercolor on PapeValerio Adami (b. 1935). Watercolor on paper titled "Back to Bombay." Signed, titled, and dated April 26, 1977 along the lower left. Dimensions: Sight; height: 32 in x width: 22 in. Framed; height: 39See Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2018Ball & Co. Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers pocketCirca 1894, Roxbury, MA Dial: white porcelain dial with black Arabic numerals, outer minute indices, sunken sub-seconds, blued steel solid lance hands, signed: Trademark B of L E / Ball & Co., ClevelaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Misty - Massive Hand Oil Painting by L.B.PorterAuthentic Oil painting by (L.B.Porter)Oil painting on wood panel-Frame size 63 x 47 inches -Painting size 48 x 32 inches ****** L.B. Porter - (Lawrence Benjamin)L. B. Porter is a third generation El PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987) "Tigar"Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987) "Tigar" 1983, pennarello su porcellana, piatto de "El Toulà" firmato e dedicato al retro (d. cm 24,5) "Tigar" 1983, marker pen on porcelain, dish of "ElSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morten Solberg (American, b. 1935) Clam Digging at Low TideMorten Solberg (American, b. 1935) Clam Digging at Low Tide acrylic on canvas signed Morten E. Solberg (lower right) 48 x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sabra Field (Am. b. 1935), "Beyond Mansfield" I and II, Woodblock print, framed under glassSabra Field (Am. b. 1935) "Beyond Mansfield" I and II Woodblock print, framed under glass Both panels: Signed in pencil l.r., titled in pencil l.l., editioned "29/100" l.c. Both panels: 29" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (B. 1935), bird and cat, colored etching, 8"H x 10"W (sight), 15Graciela Rodo Boulanger Bolivian (B. 1935) bird and cat colored etching Pencil signed lower right, numbered 4/120 lower left. Biography from E. S. Lawrence Gallery Charleston: Born in La Paz, Bolivia,See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Then Water Came andFrank Stella (American, b. 1936) Then Water Came and Quenched the Fire (fromIllustrations after El Lissitzky's Had Gadya), 1984 Lithograph, linoleum cut and screenprint in colors with handcoloring andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Born 1935)Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, Spanish (Born 1935) Two Color Lithographs with Embossing on Arches Paper, "Concert De Violi" and "Musica Per El Colom" (Suite Musical). Each Signed and Numbered. COA for eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harold Larsen b1935 Abstract Landscape Art CollageHarold "Hal" E. Larsen ( American, Born 1934 ).Collage on paper. Subject matter depicts what appears to be a landscape scene showing various areas, land, sea, sky and the sun. Signed lower left. ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2021René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) La sourire du diableRené Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) La sourire du diable, plate II from Aube à l'Antipode 1966. Etching. Signed 'Magritte' in pencil (lower right). Edition E. A. I/V. Reference: Kaplan/Baum 7. 7 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola L. Eye floor lamp, green 19"w x 12"d x 79"hNicola L., Eye floor lamp, green, 1969, steel, plastic, unsigned, from an edition of 50, 19"w x 12"d x 79"h Provenance: Provenance:The Estate of Candice B. Groot, Evanston, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta del porto di Ancona con l'arco di Traiano Firmato G Migliara e datato 1829 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 52X70,5 Il nostro dipinto è una versione palmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valentini Nanni, TrasparenzaGarza pigmentata e tecnica mista, W. 180 - H. 128 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Nanni Valentini, Arcore (MB) in data 26 luglio 2021 con il n. AV-11449 e accompagnata da certificato di autentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simeti Turi, Senza titolo (Tre ovali bianchi)firmato e datato al retro, acrilico su tela sagomata, W. 40 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Turi Simeti, Milano con il n. 2006-B0801 e accompagnata da certificato di autenticità , ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLA ACCARDITrapani 1924 ; Roma 2014 Verde, 2003 Acrilico e vernice su tela, cm 40 x 50 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Accardi Sanfilippo con il n° 788A Provenienza: AstuSee Sold Price
Sold2018A celadon and russet jade carving of a flattenedA celadon and russet jade carving of a flattened archaic dragon, with carved and in relief-geometric decoration, with wood base China, 19th century (l. max 23 cm.) IT Intaglio in giada celadon e russeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'UrbinoJonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino (Milano 1935), Paolo Lomazzi (Milano 1936) Otto sedie modello "Pluto". Produzione BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Legno laccato rosso e canna d'India (cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MARIO BELLINI Amanta pair of lounge chairs and coffee table for B&B Italia.€200
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Untitled," 20TH CENTURYUS$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JIM DINE (American b. 1935) A PRINT, "Snips, Pliers, and Hammers," 2011US$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesEd Ruscha (American, B. 1937) "All Points" Special Proof LithographUS$2,750(4 bids)
3 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) NATIVE AMERICAN ZUNI SILVER & TURQUOISE PETIT POINT & NEEDLEPOINT JEWLERYUS$90(2 bids)
7 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAfter Aristide Onesime Croisy (1840-1899) "Le Nid" Porcelain SculptureUS$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Pair of 920 armchairs for Cassina, Meda.€200(1 bid)